Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexandru Gozun
Sarasota, Florida
 
Brickhouse Academy
Graduate, Class of 2013
 

Overall Record: 37-8 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-11, 2013
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elliott Sprecher (59)   6-2;6-0
64 Trey Daniel (45)   6-3;6-3
32   M. Mackenzie McDonald (3) 7-5;6-2
4   Elliott Orkin (11) Wo (inj)*
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 25-27, 2013
Delray Swim & Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Ambrozy (24)   6-3;6-3
16 Baker Newman (25)   6-4;6-3
Q Terrell Whitehurst (49)   6-3;6-3
S Terrance Whitehurst (31)   7-6;6-2
F Sebastian Beltrame (18)   4-6;6-3;10-6
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 8-14, 2013
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 George Goldhoff (13)   6-3;3-6;7-6(4)
32 Daniel Kerznerman (6)   7-6(3);6-2
16 Francis Tiafoe (1)   6-2;7-6(4)
Q   Noah Rubin (1) 6-4;6-0
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 30 - April 7, 2013
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Santiago Sierra (119)   6-1;6-1
32   Aidan Jiang 6-4;6-4
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 23-31, 2013
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Logan Smith (4)   6-4;3-6;6-2
32   Stephen Watson (12) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP
March 10-16, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bryan Cunningham (126)   6-4;6-1
64 David Wilczynski (28)   6-1;6-3
32 Thomas Fawcett (11)   6-1;6-1
16 Collin Altamirano (2)   6-3;6-2
Q Alex Fennell (28)   3-6;7-6(1);6-2
S   Roy Lederman (29) 1-6;6-4;7-5
PL David Hsu (13)   6-3;6-3
CELSIUS SPRING LOCAL CLASSIC L7
March 2-3, 2013
Florida Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brandon Wortkotter (666)   6-3;6-0
Q Carter Lin (56)   6-7(4)6-4;10-8
S Antony Mendes (653)   6-1;6-1
F Dan Stefan (48)   6-4;6-3
LONGWOOD SUPER SERIES L6
February 16-18, 2013
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
E. Cabrera
  6-1;6-2
16 Joel Link (37)   6-1;6-0
Q   Nikola Samardzic (16) 6-4;2-6;10-5
INNISBROOK SUPER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
February 9-11, 2013
Innisbrook Resort, Palm Harbor, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Leong (1625)   6-0;6-2
16 Juan Isasi   6-1;6-1
Q David Metz (193)   6-1;6-3
S
F. Sala
  6-3;7-6
F
M. Merzuki
  6-4;7-5
SERENDIPITY SUPER SERIES JR. CLASSIC L6
January 26-28, 2013
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Felman (683)   6-0;6-0
16
S. Orhon
  6-1;6-0
Q
W. Tutecky
  6-1;6-1
S William Shkrob (113)   6-2;6-0
F Siddhartha Chappidi (292)   6-2;6-1
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 3-9, 2012
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Kwon
0-6;6-4;7-6(3)
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 22 - December 2, 2012
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Ghavami
  6-1;6-4
32
I. Liutarevich
  4-6;7-6(3);7-5
16
A. Dubinski
  2-6;6-2;6-1
Q   Jordi Arconada (21) 7-6(4);7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Gilles Simon

 
Click on Gilles Simon to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst
10/17 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith chooses Stephen F. Austin
10/17 Danny Waung chooses Assumption
10/17 Michael Peters chooses Harvard
10/17 Adrienne Sturgis chooses UCSD
10/16 Isabella vonEbbe chooses UC Davis
10/16 Zoe Manion chooses Xavier

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Roger Federer Fall Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, July 31, 2014 at 10:33:20 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections