Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Adam Ambrozy
St. Petersburg, Florida
 
St. Petersburg High School
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 49-11 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charlie Sullivan (100)   6-4;7-5
16   Alex Phillips (15) 6-3;6-0
2 Ignatius Castelino (196)   6-1;6-2
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 27 - May 3, 2015
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Carvajal (102)   6-3;5-7;6-1
32 Oliver Crawford (7)   6-2;7-6(4)
16 Chase Burton (69)   6-7(4);6-2;6-3
Q Sean Hill (35)   7-5;6-4
S   Alexandre Rotsaert (5) 6-1;6-2
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Payam Ahmadi (43)   7-6(5);5-7;1-0(5)
RR Jesse Levitin (114)   7-5;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Guido Argentini (223)   6-1;6-2
16 Davey Roberts (61)   2-6;7-6(4);11-9
Q Sean Burnette (88)   6-3;6-0
S Pietro Rimondini (22)   7-5;6-3
F Jose Andres Ortega (71)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Scott Plutt (169)   6-0;6-2
16   Jake Van Emburgh (8) 6-1;7-5
2 Logan Weber (54)   7-6(5);6-4
CQ   Kyle Mautner (26) 6-1;6-2
USTA FL AT HCC
January 17-20, 2015
Harry Gilbert's Tampa Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Dern (288)   6-1;6-0
32 Dimitri Salzmann (178)   6-1;7-6
16 Sean Burnette (88)   6-3;6-0
Q Jose Andres Ortega (71)   6-2;6-1
S Pietro Rimondini (22)   7-6;6-2
F   William Howells (15) 2-6;6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ignatius Castelino (196)   6-1;4-6;6-2
64   Jacob Hansen (22) 5-7;6-1;7-6(2)
2   Spencer Furman (9) 6-2;6-1
USTA FLORIDA DAYTONA BEACH L4
December 6-8, 2014
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Albert Go (115) 3-6;7-6;10-7
1 Stanislaw Grzeslo (355)   6-2;6-0
2 Gregory Durham (157)   6-0;6-4
CQ Christian Alshon (2)   6-2;6-2
CS Cristian Gazzolo (201)   6-4;6-2
CF Sean Burnette (88)   6-4;7-5
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Amelia Island Plantation, Amelia Island, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tristan Adamson (458)   6-1;6-1
16 Gregory Durham (157)   6-4;6-1
Q Ian Witmer (186)   6-4;6-0
S Jonathan Deautriell (69)   6-0;6-3
F Kaden Funk (37)   6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 N. MIAMI
November 22-24, 2014
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aaron Carey (291)   6-1;6-2
16 Andrew Heller (40)   6-1;6-1
Q Andre Libnic (194)   6-1;6-0
S Oliver Otero (105)   6-2;6-0
F Peter Litsky (45)   7-5;7-6
CELSIUS THANKSGIVING L6
November 8-10, 2014
Celsius Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Block
  6-1;6-0
16 Carter Bradford (248)   6-0;6-1
Q Antoine Sanchez (84)   6-3;3-0Ret (inj)
S John Carlin (59)   6-4;7-6(6)
F Justin Hall (166)   Wo (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   William Blumberg (1) 6-4;6-2
1   Michael Zhao (33) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Conrad Russell (37)   6-3;6-1
64 Joseph McAllister (105)   6-4;6-2
32   Jordan Benjamin (25) 6-1;6-3
3 Jourdan Kast (78)   6-2;7-5
4Q   Kaden Funk (37) 6-4;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Debruyne (436)   7-6(3);6-1
32 Zachary Ebenfeld (289)   6-4;6-0
16 Gregory Durham (157)   6-3;6-0
Q Jourdan Kast (78)   6-0;6-2
S Christopher Ephron (47)   6-4;6-3
F Mwendwa Mbithi (7)   6-1;4-0Ret (inj)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Tomas Berdych
 
HEAD Graphene XT Instinct MP
Was: $200.00  Now: $179.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Milos Raonic
 
WILSON 2015 Blade 98 18X20
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Michael Russell
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 26, 2015 at 2:03:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections