Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Adam Ambrozy
St. Petersburg, Florida
 
St. Petersburg High School
Recent Graduate, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 42-14 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 11-15, 2016
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andre Libnic (326)   6-2;6-1
32   Steven Sun (24) 6-2;6-3
2   Sean Burnette (57) 1-0Ret (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charlie Sullivan (55)   6-4;6-2
16 Morgan Dill (91)   6-4;7-6(3)
Q Christian Alshon (4)   6-0;6-3
S   Sean Sculley (20) 7-5;5-7;6-3
PL   Noah Makarome (67) Wd (inj)*
FHSAA CLASS 4A INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
April 11-13, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' Individual Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jacq Hundley (562)   6-1;6-1
S Christian Alshon (4)   6-2;6-0
F
I. Nortei
  6-3;6-3
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sean Burnette (57)   6-1;6-0
RR Alex Phillips (19)   6-4;6-2
RR Sean Sculley (20)   Wo (inj)*
RR Mason Beiler (17)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Albert Go (207)   6-0;6-1
16 Brian Berdusco (96)   6-1;6-0
Q Galen Lee (38)   6-2;6-1
S Christian Alshon (4)   6-4;6-1
F   Mason Beiler (17) 7-5;4-6;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT HCC
January 16-19, 2016
Harry Gilbert's Tampa Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tristan Adamson (422)   6-1;6-0
32 Nicolas de Quesada (464)   6-2;6-2
16 Daniel Soyfer (74)   6-2;6-3
Q Aleksandar Kovacevic (35)   6-3;6-1
S Peter Litsky (32)   6-3;6-2
F   James Ignatowich (9) 7-5;0-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rae Lan (110)   6-3;6-1
64 Chambers Easterling (34)   6-4;7-5
32 Hardy Brown (104)   6-2;6-0
16   Eric Morris (35) 6-3;6-1
4   Joseph Rotheram (61) Wo (inj)*
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL TE
December 7-13, 2015
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Antonopoulos
1-6;7-6(5);7-5
EDDIE HERR INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 30 - December 6, 2015
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
G. Olivieri
5-7;6-3;6-3
64
C. Bittoun Kouzmine
  2-6;7-6(3);6-3
32 Gabriel Pilones   6-1;6-2
16
C. Antonopoulos
  6-4;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 N. MIAMI
November 21-23, 2015
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Mora (259)   6-3;6-1
16 Noah Schachter (19)   6-3;6-3
Q Jourdan Kast (154)   6-3;7-5
S Morgan Dill (91)   7-6;6-3
F John Carlin (77)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ian Witmer (192)   6-4;6-3
16   Bennett Crane (24) 6-2;6-2
2   Brian Berdusco (96) Wo (inj)*
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Alexander Keyser (23) 6-3;6-1
Q-W Payam Ahmadi (86)   6-2;6-2
S-W David Goulak (40)   7-6(9);6-1
F-W David Horneffer (18)   6-1;7-6(8)
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Sebastian Arcila (21) 6-4;6-2
2   Spencer Richey (21) 6-4;6-1
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR William Sharton (153)   6-1;6-0
RR Joshua Sheehy (51)   0-6;6-1;6-2
RR   Blaine Boyden (29) 5-7;7-6;6-3
RR Benjamin Lieb (48)   6-3;4-6;6-1
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 R.J. Parker (253)   3-6;6-0;6-3
128 Alex Ross (54)   6-1;6-1
64 Jacob Walker (58)   7-5;6-1
32   Oliver Crawford (6) 6-1;6-2
4 Ethan Nittolo (119)   6-4;6-2
5Q Michael Tran (75)   6-3;6-0
5   John McNally (3) 6-4;2-6;10-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/23 Another match for the TW Wood Tournament is happening right now! Watch:
6/23 Get your @Wimbledon whites from @Nikecourt!
6/22 Wood tournament match #2 is underway! Michelle/Jose vs Chris/Granville: Watch live:
6/20 Protect yourself from the ?? while playing ??. We got lots of great sunscreen to choose from:
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 21, 2016 at 2:02:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections