Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Keyser
Danville, California
 
San Ramon Valley High School
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 33-23 #27 on This Week's Recruiting List
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Victor Pham (14)   6-1;6-3
32   William Blumberg (1) 6-0;6-2
INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 30 - April 5, 2015
Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeremy Chung (633)   6-0;6-3
32   Alex Phillips (16) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Lam (40) 7-6;6-0
1 Connor Garnett (59)   Wo (ill)*
2   Wyatt Demulling (91) 5-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryland McDermott (252)   7-5;6-3
64   Nicholas Borchenko (44) 7-6(4);6-3
2 Charles Pei (79)   6-2;6-4
3Q Spencer Richey (45)   6-4;6-0
3 Jack Turchetta (86)   2-6;6-4;10-4
4Q David Horneffer (33)   6-2;6-2
4   Kenneth Connor Hance (4) 6-3;6-4
NORCAL JR. MASTERS
December 13-14, 2014
Usta Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Boys' 18 Singles Final 4
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Riley Scott (113)   6-4;6-4
RR   Lane Leschly (28) 6-3;6-1
RR Raed Attia (222)   6-0;6-1
PL   Andrew Gu (41) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Goulak (58)   6-0;6-3
32 Aiku Shintani (156)   6-1;6-1
16 Gregory Anderson (94)   6-1;6-3
Q Robert Seby (30)   6-3;6-1
S   Timothy Sah (10) 3-6;6-1;6-2
PL Alafia Ayeni (12)   Wo (pc)*
FREMONT JR. SUPER SERIES
November 22-23, 2014
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Andrew Ton (60) 8-3
S-W Austen Huang (28)   Wd (inj)*
NORCAL FALL SINGLES SECTIONAL BG18-16
September 20-28, 2014
Broadstone Racquet Club, Folsom, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Coby McCaig (108)   6-0;6-0
16 Joseph Myles Conlin (120)   6-1;6-4
Q Dominic Barretto (108)   6-0;6-3
S Riley Scott (113)   5-7;6-0;7-6(3)
F   Sean Ko (65) 4-5Ret (inj)
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 30 - September 7, 2014
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sreyas Kolachalam (87) 6-4;6-2
1   Satyajit Simhadri (240) Wd (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Paul Hendrix (54)   6-2;6-1
64 Brenden Volk (37)   6-7(1);6-1;6-2
32 Jacob Walker (45)   6-1;6-0
16 Anudeep Kodali (28)   6-4;2-6;6-1
Q   Oliver Crawford (8) 6-3;5-7;6-2
CQ   Kyle Seelig (18) 7-5;7-6(5)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jourdan Kast (71)   6-1;6-4
64 Nikolai Parodi (97)   6-0;6-1
32   Robert Loeb (25) 6-4;6-2
3   Conrad Russell (30) 6-0;6-1
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jordan Benjamin (25) 7-6;3-0 Ret (inj)
RR   Trent Bryde (4) 6-4;3-6;6-3
RR Dylan Levitt (93)   6-1;6-2
RR Charlie Sharton (132)   6-3;6-0
RR Gianni Ross (3)   4-6;7-6;6-2
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS B18-16
June 7-17, 2014
California State University, Sacramento, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Campana (165)   6-3;6-1
16 Neel Bedekar (167)   6-3;6-1
Q Kenneth Tao (36)   6-3;3-6;7-5
S   J. T. Nishimura (11) 7-5;6-0
PL Victor Pham (14)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andy Huang (120)   6-2;0-6;2-0Ret (inj)
16 Kenneth Connor Hance (4)   6-4;6-3
Q   Connor Garnett (59) 6-1;6-3
PL-S Joshua Pompan (46)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F   Cameron Klinger (15) 4-6;6-2;1-0(11)
RIO DEL ORO JR. EXCELLENCE
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cody Rakela (173)   6-7(3);6-2;1-0(7)
16 Matthew Campana (165)   6-1;6-0
Q   Andrew Gu (41) 7-5;6-1
PL-S Andy Zhou (23)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F   Everett Maltby (72) 6-3;4-1Ret (inj)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Philipp Kohlschreiber

 
Click on Philipp Kohlschreiber to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/17 Jacob Smith chooses Luther
4/17 Colton Squire chooses Millsaps
4/17 McKenna Root chooses UAB
4/17 Jeremy Hoover chooses Cedarville
4/17 Abby Valera chooses UC Riverside
4/17 Jacob Hamilton chooses Millikin
4/17 Nataliya Vlasova chooses Old Dominion
4/16 Owen Grafe chooses Juniata
4/16 Sam Wherley chooses Juniata
4/16 Kayla Stencel chooses Oakland

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
4/14 During spring, when in doubt, JUST SAY VAMOS! Shop
4/11 These ASICS Women`s Clay Court Tennis Shoes will look good on any clay (green or red). Shop
4/10 Want stability and control in a stick? Check out @Prince_Tennis's new TeXtreme racquets
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 15, 2015 at 5:35:36 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections