Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jake Van Emburgh
Verona, Wisconsin
 
Middleton
Rising Junior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 56-15 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Blaine Carr (374)   6-0;6-3
64 Nate Dell (297)   6-2;6-4
32 Jason Kerst (141)   6-3;6-3
16 Alex Ross (65)   6-3;6-3
Q Johnathan Small (22)   2-6;6-4;6-4
S   Martin Joyce (14) 6-4;7-6(4)
PL Vincent Lin (7)   Wo (inj)*
WISCONSIN DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 12-16, 2015
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zachary Le Vene   6-2;6-0
Q Connor Maloney (1212)   6-0;6-0
S Thomas Matoska (628)   6-0;6-1
F   David Horneffer (34) 4-6;6-3;1-0(10-2)
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alex Ross (65) 3-6;6-4;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Agie Moreno (58)   7-5;6-0
32
B. Hannestad
  6-4;6-3
16 Emil Reinberg (10)   6-7(4);6-3;6-3
Q  
M. Kecmanovic
7-6(3);6-1
USTA MIDWEST B18 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Czlonka (219)   6-1;6-2
32 Nicholas Werner (124)   6-2;6-3
16 Robin Engel (149)   6-2;6-3
Q Johnathan Small (22)   6-2;6-2
S Eddie Grabill (36)   6-1;6-4
F David Horneffer (34)   6-7(2);6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 George Cooper (170)   6-1;6-0
16 Adam Ambrozy (21)   6-1;7-5
Q   William Howells (17) 7-6(4);6-3
PL-F Christopher Yun (27)   6-4;6-2
PL-S Cameron Andry (68)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   JJ Wolf (5) 3-6;6-1;6-3
1 Tyler Holsopple (530)   6-0;6-0
2 John Avila (109)   6-1;6-0
3Q Joseph Thomas (76)   6-3;6-3
3 Deepak Indrakanti (100)   6-2;6-4
QQ Nicholas Werner (124)   6-1;4-6;1-0;7-6(9))
CQ   Alex Ross (65) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bennett Crane (32)   6-3;7-6(3)
64 Ladd Harrison (128)   6-4;6-2
32 Aleks Huryn (30)   6-3;7-5
16 Max Pham (62)   6-3;6-1
Q Noah Makarome (28)   6-3;6-4
S Jacob Brumm (9)   7-6(5);6-1
F   JJ Wolf (5) 7-6(1);6-2
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Donski (78)   6-3;3-6;7-6(4)
32   Kyrylo Tsygura (11) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jerod Mah (197)   6-3;6-2
32 Charlie Adams (114)   6-2;7-5
16 James Wasserman (26)   6-1;6-0
Q   Gianni Ross (4) 6-2;7-5
PL-S   Jason Seidman (90) 3-6;6-2;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Gordon (380)   6-2;6-1
32 Timothy Wang (51)   6-1;6-2
16 David Horneffer (34)   7-6(3);6-4
Q   Asher Hirsch (34) 6-7(4);6-3;7-6(5)
PL-S   Michael Lorenzini (84) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Zhu (4)   3-6;6-3;6-3
16 Max Kurzban (212)   7-5;6-1
Q Zummy Bauer (53)   6-1;6-3
S Chase Bartlett (115)   6-3;6-0
F Chase Wood (20)   7-6;7-5
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Max Pham (62)   2-6;7-5;7-6(3)
64 Athell Bennett (72)   6-2;6-2
32   Patrick Kypson (3) 6-3;6-0
3 Matthew Lord (31)   6-4;7-5
4Q Alafia Ayeni (14)   6-4;6-7(6);1-0(3)
4   Kyle Seelig (22) 6-2;7-6(3)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 M. McCormick (71)   6-2;6-1
64 Caleb Chakravarthi (29)   6-1;1-6;6-3
32 David Goulak (60)   6-3;6-4
16 Abhijeet Joshi (25)   7-5;6-4
Q Robert Loeb (13)   6-3;5-7;6-1
S   Jacob Brumm (9) 6-2;6-1
PL   Kenneth Connor Hance (7) 7-5;6-4
USTA BG16 ZONE TEAM- ST LOUIS
July 3-7, 2014
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ryan Fu (34)   6-3;6-2
RR M. McCormick (71)   6-4;6-2
RR Kevin Xu (270)   6-2;6-2
RR Austin Diehl (234)   6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Michael Russell
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed Pro
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Play
Buy Now: $349.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2015 at 2:01:12 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections