Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kylie McKenzie
Anthem, Arizona
 
Sophomore
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 32-12 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Koke
  6-1;6-0
32 Hurricane Tyra Black (9)   6-4;6-4
16 Hannah Lairmore (4)   5-7;6-1;6-2
Q   Madeline Meredith (17) 7-5;1-6;3-0;Retired
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   6-4;6-0
32 Hanna Chang (7)   6-1;6-0
16 Maria Mateas (2)   6-4;6-3
Q  
C. Robillard-Millette
6-4;6-3
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexa Bortles (29) 1-6;3-2Ret (inj)
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Callie Creath (108)   6-1;6-0
32 Allie Sanford (32)   7-5;6-3
16 Sydney Riley (22)   -6(4);6-1;6-4
Q Hada Chang (49)   6-0;6-2
S Alexandra Sanford (10)   6-0;6-0
F Abigail Desiatnikov (1)   6-2;6-0
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
August 31 - September 7, 2014
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
O. Fridman
6-1;6-2
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
T. Grende
3-6;6-1;6-2
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexandra Inchauste (133)   6-2;6-1
64 Mackenzy Middlebrooks (44)   6-1;6-0
32 Victoria Flores (18)   6-0;6-1
16 Sabrina Xiong (25)   6-1;6-2
Q Makenna Jones (10)   6-1;6-0
S Lexi Milunovich (34)   7-5;2-6;6-2
F Kayla Day (8)   6-1;6-4
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Caroline Lampl (7) 6-7;6-3;6-2
RR Vanessa Nommensen (35)   6-3;6-3
RR Alexis Nelson (6)   4-6;7-5;6-2
RR   Kaitlyn McCarthy (2) 6-2;3-6;6-3
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michelle Linden (54)   6-0;6-2
64 Cameron Corse (26)   6-3;6-2
32 M'Balia Bangoura (59)   6-2;6-3
16 Madeline Meredith (17)   3-6;6-3;6-2
Q   Kayla Day (8) 6-2;6-7(4);6-1
CQ Morgan Coppoc (20)   6-2;6-1
CS   Chiara Lommer (15) 1-6;6-4;10-4
USTA SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED L3
June 14-17, 2014
USTA Southwest, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Scarlet Rush (402)   Wd (inj)*
16 Kyra Wojcik (44)   6-1;6-3
Q Alexandra Letzt (35)   7-5;6-0
S Madison Clarke (30)   6-0;4-6;6-2
F Maddie Pothoff (17)   6-1;6-3
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Francesca Dilorenzo (1) 2-6;6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Gabrielle Schuck (38) 7-6(4);6-4
1   Camille Favero (50) Wo (inj)*
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ida Emilie Krause   6-0;6-0
32
J. Burrage
  3-6;6-1;6-2
Q   Claire Liu (1) 7-6(3);1-6;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kirsten Flipkens

 
Click on Kirsten Flipkens to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/22 Jacob Adkins chooses Charleston
11/21 Aiku Shintani chooses Cal Poly
11/21 Andrew Albright chooses Schreiner
11/21 Hoanh Le chooses Schreiner
11/21 Ana Ramirez chooses Richmond
11/21 D'Jeri Raymond chooses Southern
11/21 Eve Small chooses Northern Iowa
11/20 Timara Maxwell chooses Prairie View A&M
11/20 Benjamin Slade chooses Cleveland State
11/20 William Malm chooses Cleveland State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
11/14 We're not the only ones celebrating Black November. Check out these deals from @babolat on racquets, shoes & more!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 19, 2014 at 2:02:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections