Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicole Conard
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Freshman
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 67-28 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
BOCA SHOWDOWN L7
November 22-24, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kristina Fernandez (166)   Wd (pc)*
16 Sarah Hua (194)   6-3;6-4
Q Ann-Sophie Morandias (471)   6-3;6-2
S Laura Gomez (123)   7-6;6-2
F Cristina Rovira (555)   2-6;3-0Ret (pc)
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Lukyanova
  6-0;7-6(2)
32   Amanda Anisimova (4) 6-1;6-0
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Clare Raley (45)   6-4;6-3
32  
B. Andreescu
6-1;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elysia Bolton (11)   3-6;6-4;6-1
16   Jacqueline Pelletier (68) 6-3;7-6(6)
64   Jade Lewis (24) 6-4;6-0
VI COPA MANGU
September 29 - October 4, 2014
DOM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Bergeron
  6-3;6-0
32
Y. Monroy
  6-3;6-0
16 Elene Tsokilauri (37)   6-3;6-4
Q
K. Kozarov
  6-3;6-3
S Julia Vulpio (16)   4-6;6-2;6-3
F   Madeline Meredith (17) 6-1;6-2
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Morgan Coppoc (20) 6-4;7-6(5))
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Mackenzie Clark (19) 6-1;7-6(4)
Q-W Jayci Goldsmith (50)   6-3;6-4
S-W   Dalayna Hewitt (12) 6-4;6-1
F-SW Sophia Edwards (4)   6-1;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Briana Crowley (49)   6-3;6-4
64 Ana Elhom (105)   6-2;6-2
32 Daniela Bellini (66)   7-6(6);6-2
16 Amanda Anisimova (4)   4-6;6-3;6-1
Q   Taylor Johnson (3) 6-3;6-4
S   Anna Brylin (12) 6-0;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elizabeth Truluck (126)   6-2;3-6;6-4
64 Alexa Butera (72)   6-1;6-4
32   Victoria Emma (28) 6-4;6-0
1-NE Angelica Blake (24)   7-5;3-6;16-14
Q-NE   Sara Tsukamoto (36) 6-4;6-1
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ali Despain (35)   4-6;7-5;6-1
RR   Vanessa Ong (15) 6-2;4-6;7-5
RR Shelly Yaloz (47)   7-5;7-6(8)
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elliott Peterson (899)   6-0;6-0
32 Olivia Martinez (143)   6-2;6-2
16   Amanda Anisimova (4) 6-1;6-2
3 Willa Breunich (72)   6-0;7-6(5)
CQ Nicola Perlwitz (108)   6-1;6-1
CS Daniela Bellini (66)   6-3;2-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Malkia Menguene (29)   6-4;6-4
Q Lea Ma (7)   3-6;6-4;6-2
S   Elysia Bolton (11) 6-1;6-4
F-NE Kacie Harvey (14)   6-2;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Drew Randle (257)   6-1;6-1
32   Kennedy Wicker (65) 6-1;6-3
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zoe Spence (23) 7-6(4);6-3
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 28 - May 4, 2014
Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mia Schmidt-Jorgensen (290)   6-2;6-3
32   Kinga Gartner (33) 6-3;5-7;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luba Vasilyuk (80)   6-4;7-5
32   Somer Henry (51) 7-5;2-6;7-5
2   Alessandra Bianco (25) 6-1;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carolyn Campana (24)   7-5;6-4
32   Maria Mateas (2) 6-3;6-1
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vanessa Nommensen (35)   6-4;7-5
32   Ryan Peus (12) 6-2;6-1
32 Regina Pitts (53)   6-3;6-4
16 Emily Maxfield (60)   2-6;6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 1-3, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Adams (114)   6-0;6-2
16   Stevie Kennedy (44) 6-2;6-0
2 Lindy Lyons (190)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Stephanie Taylor (83) 6-4;-6(3);11-9
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathalie Rodilosso (276)   6-2;6-0
16 Daniela Bellini (66)   6-2;6-4
Q Amanda Anisimova (4)   4-6;6-2;6-0
S Sophia Edwards (4)   6-1;6-1
F Katya Townsend (35)   6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taryn Peterson (403)   6-2;6-4
32 Camila Ordonez (136)   6-3;6-2
16 Kristina Zieglar (67)   6-4;6-4
Q Imani Graham (20)   6-4;6-2
S Kianah Motosono (179)   6-4;6-4
F Whitney Osuigwe (3)   7-5;6-4
PBG TAKE IT TO COURT L6
January 25-27, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Amanda Meyer (30) 6-2;6-2
2 Allegra Hanlon (80)   Wd (ill)*
CQ Haley Cohen (185)   6-1;6-0
CS Katherine Wiley (210)   6-1;6-3
CF Kylee Shipley (215)   6-3;6-0
USTA FL AT BARDMOOR
January 18-21, 2014
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Viva Laas (144)   6-0;6-0
32 Camila Ordonez (136)   6-0;6-0
16 Roxanna Montoya (221)   6-0;6-0
Q Daniela Bellini (66)   6-4;6-3
S Elena Weaver (28)   6-2;6-1
F Sophia Edwards (4)   7-5;6-3
CLIFF DRYSDALE L7
January 11-13, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cassandra Perez (328)   6-2;6-2
16 Julia Sbircea (230)   6-2;7-6;7-6(4))
Q Shelby Groeneveld (200)   6-2;6-0
S   Miranda Ramirez (23) 7-5;6-2
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Qualifier
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Katya Townsend (35)   7-5;6-2
64
E. Pugachevsky
  4-6;6-3;6-1
32 Mackenzie Clark (19)   6-0;6-4
32   Ashley Lahey (39) 7-5;6-4
3 Morgan Coppoc (20)   6-4;6-3
4Q  
U. Grib
6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Rafa Nadal NYC Night Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 26, 2014 at 2:01:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections