Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mia Rabinowitz
Tenafly, New Jersey
 
Centercourt Performance Tennis Ac...
Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 31-16 #44 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1 MENDHAM G18 CHAMPIONSHIP
March 10-12, 2017
D&D Tennis @ Mendham Health and Racquet, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Abby Decker (383)   6-0;6-2
Q Brianna Omar (233)   6-2;6-1
S   Brigitte Wu (77) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maeve Koscielski (44)   6-4;6-0
16 Sophia Edwards (18)   6-1;6-3
Q Dasha Kourkina (19)   6-3;6-3
S   Briana Crowley (13) 7-5;6-4
PL   Cameron Corse (28) 5-7;6-4;10-4
L1B ARMONK FEBRUARY OPEN
February 10-12, 2017
Armonk Indoor Sports Center, Armonk, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Ariella Zagorsky (471)   6-0;6-0
S Lauren Santarsiero (727)   6-0;6-0
F Samantha Falcon (203)   6-0;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ WORLD GYM
January 14-16, 2017
World Gym Racquet & Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Lella (299)   7-5;6-1
16 Brianna Gibbs (234)   6-2;6-4
Q   Andrea Cerdan (20) 6-2;6-0
PL-S   Jingyi Peng (76) 6-1;6-4
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ RWTTC
November 11-13, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mayjah Jean-Pierre (127)   6-0;6-0
Q Jacqueline Bukzin (155)   6-0;6-0
S Sonia Tartakovsky (48)   6-2;6-2
F   Amber O'Dell (10) 6-4;6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-14, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Alexandra Inchauste (160)   6-0;6-1
128   Ashley Kratzer 6-1;7-5
2 Alexandria Mjos (85)   6-1;6-0
3Q Hada Chang (56)   6-4;6-0
3 Danielle Obolevitch (91)   6-0;6-2
4Q Caroline Dunleavy (30)   6-3;6-2
4 Anna Rogers (22)   Wo (inj)*
5Q Madeline Meredith (13)   6-4;6-2
5 Alexa Graham   Wo (inj)*
QQ Ingrid Neel (8)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Emma Higuchi (7) 7-6(5);6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Chandler Carter (34)   2-6;6-4;6-0
128 Anna Li (58)   6-4;6-1
64   Catherine Cable (38) 0-6;7-6(3);6-2
3 Elena Van Linge (101)   6-0;6-1
4Q   Victoria Flores (23) 6-3;6-2
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHMPS. ITF
June 11-18, 2016
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexa Noel (4) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tatum Rice (21) 6-2;6-4
1 Caroline Pozo (46)   6-3;6-2
2 Meredith Roberts (33)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Meghana Komarraju (95)   6-2;6-3
CS Kolie Allen (24)   6-7(4);7-6(2);10-8
CF   Tatum Rice (21) 7-5;6-1
METROPOLIA ITF AT PLANTATION
May 9-15, 2016
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Trisha Sundaram (69)   6-1;6-1
32 Maria Rizzolo (43)   6-2;6-1
16   Hailey Baptiste (6) 6-1;6-2
PLANTATION ITF
May 9-15, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Zhang
6-3;1-6;6-1
MESSIKA OPEN 2016
April 25-30, 2016
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Miran
  6-0;6-0
16
S. Raizman
  6-0;6-1
Q
A. Dabah
  6-3;6-0
32
N. Khirin
  7-6(7);6-1
16  
K. Domnina
6-2;1-6;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/28 Anya Lamoreaux chooses Utah
3/28 Derek Dornsife chooses St. Peter's
3/28 Devan Geib chooses Swarthmore
3/28 Kolie Allen chooses Ohio State
3/27 Quinten Arrizza chooses Macalester
3/27 Robert Naville chooses Bellarmine
3/27 Marko Ilic chooses Belmont
3/27 Cameron Morra chooses North Carolina
3/27 Max Mathis chooses Ozarks
3/27 Ashley Frazier chooses Ozarks

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Ekaterina Makarova
 
Wilson Ultra 97
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Timea Bacsinszky
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
 
Babolat Pure Strike 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Laura Siegemund
 
Volkl Super G 6
Was: $179.99  Now: $99.99
Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 12:36:10 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections