Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ignacio Garcia
San Juan, Puerto Rico
 
Jorge Gonzalez Tennis Academy
Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 31-12 #48 on This Week's TennisRPI
ITF TRINIDAD TRINITY CUP
April 17-22, 2017
TTO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Alcantara
  6-1;7-5
16 Toby Kodat (2)   7-5;6-1
Q Roger Lyn jr (165)   6-2;6-1
S Mark Mandlik   6-0;6-4
F   Kirac Bekisoglu (29) 7-6(5);6-2
BARBADOS JR. INTERNATIONAL
April 10-15, 2017
BAR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eliot Spizzirri (15)   6-4;6-2
16 Alexander Kiefer (49)   6-2;6-1
Q   Brian Shi (14) 4-6;6-3;6-1
COPA SULTANA-MAYAGUEZ ITF
March 20-26, 2017
PUR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hayden Cassone (65)   6-4;6-4
32 Cesar Cernuda (529)   6-2;6-0
16 Ramiro Villalobos   6-1;6-0
Q Luis Iriarte Bastidas (14)   6-1;6-4
S Nicolas Prieto Pinzon (130)   6-4;7-5
F Ronan Jachuck (18)   6-4;6-3
PANAMA BOWL 2017
March 13-18, 2017
PAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Tammaro
  6-3;6-1
16   Pierce Rollins (31) 6-2;2-6;6-0
COPA UNIVERSIDAD GALILEO
February 20-25, 2017
GUA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andres Zamacona (727)   6-1;6-0
16   Andrew Fenty (11) 6-4;7-5
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 7-13, 2016
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Steven Sun (28) 4-6;6-1;7-6(6)
COPA PALMAS DEL CARIBE
October 10-15, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alec Kuipers (625)   6-0;6-0
32
R. Kaneda
  6-2;6-2
16 Zion Heaven (151)   6-2;6-1
Q Ramiro Villalobos   6-0;6-0
S
S. Mochizuki
  6-1;6-1
F
O. Sanchez Hirales
  6-1;6-0
COPA COQUI - CABO ROJO 2016
September 19-24, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Bicknell (236)   6-2;6-2
16 Alexander Kiefer (49)   6-3;6-1
Q Arthur Serafim (256)   6-0;6-4
S Rafael Grovas (112)   6-2;6-4
F   Brian Berdusco (31) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 David Goulak (39)   6-1;6-4
64   Timothy Sah (12) 4-6;6-2;7-6(2)
3   Caleb Chakravarthi (55) 6-2;6-2
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 30 - August 2, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jace Akagi-Okuma (315)   6-1;6-2
RR   Luke Ross (110) 4-6;6-3;6-2
RR Jackson Allen (21)   7-6(4);2-6;6-3
RR   Austen Huang (8) 6-2;6-0
JR. SECTIONAL II
June 3-12, 2016
Centro De Tenis Honda, San Juan, PR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 William Townsend Font (495)   Ret (inj)*
Q Javier Melendez (494)   6-1;6-0
S Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal (159)   6-2;6-2
F Guillermo Lopez Torres (224)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Tascher (162)   6-1;6-2
16   Noah Makarome (72) 6-4;6-1Ret (inj)
2   Abhijeet Joshi (32) 6-2;1-6;1-0(7)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, May 23, 2017 at 11:27:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections