Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Francesca Dilorenzo
New Albany, Ohio
 
New Albany, Oh
Rising Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 44-9 #1 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Madison Clarke (37)   6-1;6-0
64 Mariko Iinuma (103)   6-0;6-0
32   Michaela Gordon (3) 6-3;6-7(4);6-3
3 Mira Ruder-Hook (17)   6-3;6-4
4Q Mia Horvit (13)   6-3;6-3
4 Usue Arconada (4)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Caroline Dolehide (5)   3-6;6-3;10-3
CS Ellie Halbauer   7-5;7-5
CF   Josie Kuhlman (1) 6-1;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peyton Gollhofer (122)   6-0;6-1
64 Christi Woodson (80)   6-1;6-0
32 Mia Horvit (13)   6-1;7-6(4)
16 Kenya Jones (17)   6-4;6-4
Q  
K. Stewart
6-2;6-3
PL-S Gaby Pollner (18)   6-1;6-2
PL-F Kelly Chen (7)   Wo (pc)*
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anusha Pai   6-0;6-0
64 Lauryn Padgett (133)   6-0;6-0
32 Emily Kolbow (189)   6-2;6-0
16 Zoe Spence (23)   6-2;6-1
Q Julia Schroeder (28)   6-2;6-2
S Cassie Mercer (7)   6-2;6-2
F Sara Daavetdila (5)   6-4;2-6;7-5
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Sanford (13)   6-0;6-1
16 Clarissa Hand (6)   6-1;6-0
Q Sophie Chang (24)   6-2;6-1
S Jessica Golovin (18)   3-6;7-6(5);6-1
F   Ingrid Neel (1) 7-6(8);6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Risa Nakagawa (68)   6-0;6-3
16 Adorabol Huckleby (54)   6-1;6-0
Q Alexandra Valenstein (28)   6-1;6-2
S Lauren Goodman (44)   6-4;4-6;7-5
F Kalani Soli (14)   6-2;6-1
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katarina Guarino   6-0;6-1
32 Tiffany Huber (83)   6-1;6-2
16 Emma Decoste (9)   6-3;6-0
Q Jenna Friedel (30)   6-3;6-1
S Sofia Sewing (17)   6-0;6-3
F Mia Horvit (13)   6-1;6-1
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kylie McKenzie (10)   2-6;6-4;6-4
32 Ellyse Hamlin (10)   Wo (ill)*
16 Caroline Dolehide (5)   6-0;6-0
Q   Katie Swan (6) 6-2;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Gorches
  7-6(3);6-2
32 Ally Miller-Krasilnikov (76)   6-1;6-1
16   Usue Arconada (4) 6-1;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allison Miller (27)   6-3;6-2
16 Cecilia Lynham (61)   6-1;6-0
Q Katharine Fahey (6)   6-1;6-1
S   Bianca Moldovan (19) 7-5;6-2
PL Cassie Mercer (7)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tiffany Chen (42)   6-2;6-2
32 Rhiannon James (361)   6-0;6-0
16 Zoe Spence (23)   6-3;6-0
Q Brienne Minor (17)   6-1;6-3
S   Caroline Dolehide (5) 6-1;6-1
PL   Bianca Moldovan (19) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
8/20 Check out the sleek limited edition Nike sneaks the pros are wearing at night at the US Open
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 20, 2014 at 2:01:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections