Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Clarissa Hand
Moorestown, New Jersey
 
Freshman
Class of 2018 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 96-22 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miranda Deng (72)   6-7(7-3);6-3;6-2
16 Claire Handa (81)   6-2;6-2
Q Ava Thielman (102)   6-1;6-0
S   Grace Joyce (7) 6-3;6-2
PL Rachel Lim (5)   2-6;6-2;6-1
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sabina Grigorian (87)   6-2;3-6;6-1
32 Micheline Aubuchon (166)   6-0;6-2
16 Andrea Kevakian (19)   6-2;6-3
Q Abigail Desiatnikov (1)   6-3;3-6;6-0
S   Alexandra Sanford (10) 6-2;6-0
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kayla Day (8) 6-3;6-2
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ LEGACY
August 29-31, 2014
Legacy Youth Tennis & Education, Philadelphia, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nina De Luna (258)   6-2;6-4
16 Julianne Herman (136)   6-3;6-2
Q Anna Dollar (87)   6-2;1-6;6-3
S Ann Li (17)   6-4;6-2
F   Christina Rosca (31) 6-1;6-4
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Addison Guevara (51)   6-1;6-0
64 Katreina Corpuz (107)   6-1;6-2
32 Rachel Eason (19)   6-3;6-4
16 Anna Bright (24)   6-4;6-0
Q Anna Brylin (16)   6-3;6-3
S   Taylor Johnson (3) 3-6;6-3;6-3
PL Ann Li (17)   7-5;6-3
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Maria Ross (34) 6-2;7-6(3)
1 Seriana Saltzen (117)   6-1;6-1
2 Nicole Johnston (62)   2-6;6-4;10-3
3Q McCartney Kessler (30)   6-2;6-3
3 Stephanie Schrage (20)   6-2;6-3
4Q Taylor Russo (41)   6-4;7-5
4 Madeline Meredith (19)   2-6;6-4;11-9
QQ   Alexandra Sanford (10) 6-0;6-2
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Nadia Gizdova (25) 6-1;6-2
RR   Claire Liu (1) 6-1;6-1
RR   Rebecca Weissmann (23) 6-4;6-1
RR   Adriana Reami (30) 6-3;6-1
RR Diana Wong (215)   6-0;6-4
L3 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
June 21-25, 2014
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amanda Cyr (191)   6-2;6-0
16 Stephanie Yanosov (140)   6-2;6-2
Q Isabelle Dohanics (111)   6-2;6-1
S   Jessica Ho (4) 6-1;6-0
PL Anna Dollar (87)   Wo (inj)*
L3 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
June 14-18, 2014
Bucks County Parks & Recreation, Langhorne, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julianne Herman (136)   7-5;7-6;7-6(5))
16 Maria Santilli (118)   6-2;6-1
Q Anna Li (106)   6-1;6-1
S Ananya Dua (173)   6-1;6-3
F Ann Li (17)   7-5;6-2
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Sime
  6-1;6-2
16 Micheline Aubuchon (166)   6-4;6-4
Q Anna Ulyashchenko (27)   6-1;6-1
32 Anna Sanford   5-7;6-1;6-3
16   Francesca Dilorenzo (1) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Somer Henry (49)   6-1;6-2
Q   Elysia Bolton (11) 7-6;7-5
S-N Lea Ma (8)   4-6;6-4;6-3
F-N   Natasha Subhash (6) 6-4;6-1
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ WESTEND
May 16-18, 2014
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julianne Herman (136)   6-4;6-0
16 Emma Perelman (252)   6-1;6-1
Q Christina Rosca (31)   6-1;4-6;7-5
S Sonal Shrivastava (99)   6-1;6-1
F Mihaela Codreanu (129)   6-0;6-4
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ OXFORD
May 9-11, 2014
Oxford Athletic Club, Wexford, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grace Shiau (156)   6-2;6-2
16 Emma Perelman (252)   6-4;6-1
Q Amanda Cyr (191)   6-0;6-0
S Anna Li (106)   6-2;6-1
F Ann Li (17)   6-3;6-4
WISEHAVEN G18 CLASSIC SR L5
April 11-13, 2014
Wisehaven Swim & Tennis Club, York, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maria Santilli (118)   6-3;6-4
Q Ann Li (17)   6-0;6-4
S Jazelin Bass (100)   6-1;6-3
F Genevieve McCormick (234)   6-1;6-0
HIGH PERFORMANCE TA GIRLS' CLASSIC
March 21-23, 2014
High Performance Tennis Academy at River, Bala Cynwyd, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Natassja Boham   6-0;6-0
S Tess Fisher (141)   6-0;6-1
F Julianne Herman (136)   6-0;6-3
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ THE TENNIS ZONE
March 7-9, 2014
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mihaela Codreanu (129)   7-6(3);6-2
16 Maria Santilli (118)   6-3;6-3
Q Bridget Forster (63)   6-0;7-5
S Isabelle Dohanics (111)   6-4;6-2
F Marlys Bridgham (132)   6-4;6-7(2);6-1
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ TENNIS CLUB
February 28 - March 2, 2014
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Santilli (118)   6-3;6-2
16 Anna Li (106)   6-4;6-1
Q Charlotte Madson (224)   6-4;6-0
S Ann Li (17)   6-3;5-7;6-2
F Natalia Perry (55)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tiani Jadulang (329)   6-1;6-2
16 Michelle Deng (45)   6-4;6-2
Q Ashley Yeah (10)   6-4;6-7(5);6-3
S   Sara Tsukamoto (37) 6-3;7-5
PL   Taylor Johnson (3) 6-2;6-4
ARROWHEAD G18 CLASSIC SR L5
February 7-9, 2014
Arrowhead Tennis Club, Medford, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abby Cummings (394)   6-1;6-2
16   Bridget Forster (63) 2-6;6-2;1-0(8)
2 Brittany Reedman (358)   Def (ns)*
QQ Sophie Book (320)   6-2;6-0
CQ Amanda Cyr (191)   6-0;6-2
TENNIS ZONE G16 CLASSIC SR L5
January 31 - February 2, 2014
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Halle Parker (774)   6-1;6-0
16 Michaela Kluska (361)   6-0;6-2
Q Emma Perelman (252)   6-1;6-0
S Amanda Cyr (191)   6-3;6-1
F Julianne Herman (136)   6-4;6-1
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ THE TENNIS ZONE
January 17-19, 2014
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Megan Polnet (126)   6-1;6-2
16 Emily Gotkiewicz (97)   6-4;6-0
Q Elessa Jacobs (143)   6-3;6-0
S Brianna Shvets (96)   6-3;4-6;6-1
F Ann Li (17)   6-4;6-4
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ ATLANTIC CLUB
January 10-12, 2014
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katherine Hughes (249)   6-3;6-2
16 Payton Bradley (223)   6-3;6-1
Q Ananya Dua (173)   6-1;4-6;6-1
S   Ann Li (17) 7-6(2);6-1
PL   Jazelin Bass (100) Wo (inj)*
CLUB 4 LIFE G18 OPEN SR L5
December 6-8, 2013
Oxford Athletic Club, Wexford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Laurel Shymansky (217)   6-1;5-7;10-8
16 Kylie Isaacs (61)   6-3;6-4
Q Jill Nehrbas (154)   6-2;6-3
S   Mihaela Codreanu (129) 6-0;6-0
PL   Callie Frey (170) 6-3;6-3
TENNIS CLUB JR. OPEN SR L5
November 29 - December 1, 2013
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tyra Abdalla (739)   6-0;6-0
Q Dana Saliyev (602)   6-0;6-1
S Nina De Luna (258)   6-2;6-1
F Amanda Cyr (191)   6-0;6-0
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ BIRCHWOOD
November 8-10, 2013
Birchwood Tennis & Fitness Club, Clarks Summit, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Charlotte Madson (224) 6-4;6-1
1 Lilijana Semak (620)   6-3;6-1
2 Laurel Shymansky (217)   6-4;7-5
QQ Nina De Luna (258)   6-0;6-0
CQ Stephanie Yanosov (140)   6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa
10/21 Daniel Gealer chooses UCLA
10/21 Matthew Miles chooses Mary Washington
10/21 Gabrielle Centenari chooses Davidson
10/21 John Goodwin chooses Texas

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Sabine Lisicki
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lucie Safarova
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Venus Williams
 
WILSON Blade 104
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Roberta Vinci
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 at 2:01:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections