Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Clarissa Hand
Moorestown, New Jersey
 
Laurel Springs
Rising Sophomore, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 69-24 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
L3 SECTIONAL CHMP. @ FROSTY HOLLOW
June 13-17, 2015
Bucks County Parks & Recreation, Levittown, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tess Fisher (91)   6-4;6-2
16 Emily Gotkiewicz (72)   6-3;6-0
Q Jordyn King (143)   6-3;6-0
S Brianna Shvets (86)   6-3;7-5
F Ann Li (21)   6-4;3-6;6-3
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 6, 2015
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Courteau
  7-6(3);7-6
16   Caty McNally (1) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Riley (32)   2-6;6-2;6-4
16 Natasha Subhash (5)   6-1;6-4
Q Rachel Lim (4)   4-6;6-0;6-0
S Nadia Gizdova (35)   6-4;6-4
F   Katharine Fahey (5) 6-4;6-3
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ WESTEND
May 15-17, 2015
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lacey Cohen (307)   6-4;6-2
16 Payton Bradley (216)   6-0;6-2
Q Sonal Shrivastava (105)   6-1;6-4
S Samantha Memije (60)   6-3;6-2
F Anna Li (101)   6-3;6-3
USA NATIONAL TEAM SELECTION
May 5-8, 2015
Usta, Boca Raton, FL
Connolly Brinker Playoff Group
Final Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Rachel Lim (4) 6-3;6-2
RR Meible Chi (19)   6-2;2-6;7-6(5)
RR   Annette Goulak (30) 6-0;6-2
RR   Morgan Coppoc (15) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   McCartney Kessler (23) 6-4;7-6(3)
1 Cameron Corse (39)   6-3;1-6;10-7
2 Jessi Muljat (10)   6-3;6-2
3Q   Abigail Chiu (48) 6-1;7-6(4)
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ TENNIS CLUB
February 27 - March 1, 2015
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grace Shiau (189)   6-2;6-3
16 Sophie Wilks (632)   6-1;6-0
Q Anna Smith (80)   6-2;6-4
S Payton Bradley (216)   6-0;6-2
F Camille Smukler (189)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caroline Williams (111)   6-3;6-1
16   Katharine Fahey (5) 5-7;6-2;6-2
2 Tiffany Chen (68)   6-2;6-1
CQ Ally Bojczuk (25)   6-1;7-6
CS Isabella Lorenzini (29)   6-0;6-3
CF   Lauren Goodman (31) 6-1;4-6;10-6
ARROWHEAD G18 CLASSIC SR L5
February 6-8, 2015
Arrowhead Tennis Club, Medford, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dana Saliyev (860)   6-1;6-2
16 Grace Shiau (189)   6-3;1-6;6-2
Q Nathalie Joanlanne (348)   6-2;6-2
S Camille Smukler (189)   6-0;6-3
F Genevieve McCormick (243)   6-1;6-1
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ ATLANTIC CLUB
January 9-12, 2015
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alyssa Skulsky (365)   6-2;6-1
16 Jamie Breunig (382)   6-1;6-1
Q Rhea Shrivastava (76)   6-1;6-2
S Jazelin Bass (126)   6-3;6-4
F   Ann Li (21) 6-4;3-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Lichtenberg Tennis Center, West Point, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lilian Poling (82)   1-6;6-2;6-3
32 Ashley Avery (287)   7-6(4);6-3
16 Christina Rosca (27)   6-4;4-6;6-3
Q   Ellyse Hamlin (4) 6-0;6-3
PL-S Madison Battaglia (22)   Wd (pc)*
PL-F   Bianca Moldovan (25) 6-0;6-0
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT G18 SR L4
November 14-16, 2014
Greensburg Racquet Club, Greensburg, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amanda Bruscemi   6-1;6-0
16 Eleni Gianelos (235)   6-1;6-2
Q Ann Li (21)   6-7(5);7-6(4);6-1
S Sonal Shrivastava (105)   6-2;6-4
F Anna Smith (80)   6-2;6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrea Kevakian (30) 7-5;7-6(4)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miranda Deng (118)   6-7(7-3);6-3;6-2
16 Claire Handa (93)   6-2;6-2
Q Ava Thielman (83)   6-1;6-0
S   Grace Joyce (6) 6-3;6-2
PL Rachel Lim (4)   2-6;6-2;6-1
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sabina Grigorian (97)   6-2;3-6;6-1
32 Micheline Aubuchon (128)   6-0;6-2
16 Andrea Kevakian (30)   6-2;6-3
Q Abigail Desiatnikov (1)   6-3;3-6;6-0
S   Alexandra Sanford (7) 6-2;6-0
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kayla Day (8) 6-3;6-2
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ LEGACY
August 29-31, 2014
Legacy Youth Tennis & Education, Philadelphia, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nina De Luna (335)   6-2;6-4
16 Julianne Herman (129)   6-3;6-2
Q Anna Dollar (78)   6-2;1-6;6-3
S Ann Li (21)   6-4;6-2
F   Christina Rosca (27) 6-1;6-4
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Addison Guevara (47)   6-1;6-0
64 Katreina Corpuz (93)   6-1;6-2
32 Rachel Eason (27)   6-3;6-4
16 Anna Bright (10)   6-4;6-0
Q Anna Brylin (9)   6-3;6-3
S   Taylor Johnson (4) 3-6;6-3;6-3
PL Ann Li (21)   7-5;6-3
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Maria Ross (41) 6-2;7-6(3)
1 Seriana Saltzen (154)   6-1;6-1
2 Nicole Johnston (55)   2-6;6-4;10-3
3Q McCartney Kessler (23)   6-2;6-3
3 Stephanie Schrage (23)   6-2;6-3
4Q Taylor Russo (19)   6-4;7-5
4 Madeline Meredith (22)   2-6;6-4;11-9
QQ   Alexandra Sanford (7) 6-0;6-2
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Claire Liu (1) 6-1;6-1
RR   Rebecca Weissmann (13) 6-4;6-1
RR Diana Wong (129)   6-0;6-4
RR   Adriana Reami (39) 6-3;6-1
RR   Nadia Gizdova (35) 6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Belinda Bencic

 
Click on Belinda Bencic to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Friday, July 03, 2015 at 7:57:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections