Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nadejda Maslova
Brooklyn, New York
 
6th Grader
Class of 2021 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 82-20 #17 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lara Smejkal (26)   6-2;6-3
16 Genesis Whitelock (5)   6-4;6-1
Q Carrie Beckman (66)   4-6;6-3;10-6
S   Charlotte Owensby (3) 6-0;6-1
PL Maria-Cecilia Aguiar (160)   7-6;6-2
L2O APTC FALL OPEN
October 3-5, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Taylor Williams   6-0;6-0
F Elena Hull   6-1;6-0
L1B LONG BEACH APPLE PIE CLASSIC
September 26-28, 2014
Long Beach Tennis Center, Long Beach, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Kaitlyn Schwarz   6-2;6-0
F Julia Kielan (351)   6-3;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX G12
September 19-21, 2014
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reimi Kusaka (81)   6-1;6-1
16 Lorraine Bergmann (78)   6-4;6-2
Q Tara Malik (106)   7-5;7-6(1)
S   Mia Kintiroglou (22) 6-1;6-4
PL Rebecca Lim (112)   6-2;6-3
L2O WEST ROCK SEPTEMBER CLASSIC
September 12-14, 2014
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F Liliana Le Pera   5-3;4-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nika Vesely (59)   6-3;6-1
64 Jenna DeFalco (29)   7-6(3);6-1
32   Rosie Garcia Gross (30) 6-2;7-5
1-NE   Monica Stratakos (66) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabela Thornhill (61)   6-0;6-1
32 Mary Lavin (183)   6-2;6-1
16 Elizabet Verizova (27)   6-2;3-6;1-0(5)
Q Ami Grace Dougah (89)   6-3;7-5
S   Sara McClure (58) 7-5;6-2
PL Lauren Anzalotta (52)   7-6(7);6-3
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Slomba (222)   6-0;6-1
64 Rachel Arbitman (11)   6-4;7-6(2)
32   Victoria Hu (8) 6-2;6-1
1-NE Sapir Sela (93)   6-4;6-2
Q-NE   Karina Miller (60) 7-5;1-6;10-4
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Serina Abriola (197)   6-2;6-3
RR Emily Bi (31)   6-1;6-0
RR Olivia Almy (15)   6-1;6-1
RR Brooke Theis (24)   7-5;6-3
RR Sydni Ratliff (16)   7-6(4);7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-30, 2014
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rebecca Lim (112) 3-6;6-4;11-9
3Q Shawnte Beale (96)   6-0;2-0Ret (ill)
3 Madison Sieg (8)   6-0;6-4
CQ Mia Kintiroglou (22)   6-4;1-6;10-8
CS   Maryam Ahmad (63) 6-4;6-3
L2O LBTC SUMMER OPEN CHMP.
June 20-22, 2014
Long Beach Tennis Center, Long Beach, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Yana Serjantov   4-2;4-0
F Elizabeth Serjantov (507)   4-0;4-0
MAYOR'S CUP NYC ALL-SCHOLASTIC TENNIS CH
May 31 - June 8, 2014
New York Junior Tennis and Learning, Woodside, NY
Girls' Middle School Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nia Dabreo   6-1;6-2
16   Katelyn Walker (324) 6-4;6-4
L2R PLAYDAY NYJTL SUMMER KICK OFF
May 30 - June 1, 2014
Nyjtl, Bronx, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F Jaclyn Gurevich   4-0;4-1
EASTERN SWEET 16 BG14-12
May 16-18, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dakota Fordham (53)   6-2;6-3
Q Mia Kintiroglou (22)   6-4;6-4
S Jesse Hollins (62)   6-2;6-4
F   Alexa Noel (4) 6-0;6-2
L2R PLAYDAY NYJTL MAY METRO REGIONAL
May 2-4, 2014
New York Junior Tennis and Learning, Woodside, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Alexandra Coulombe   4-0;4-0
F Rebecca Izyayeva   4-1;4-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 4-6, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Maryam Ahmad (63) 6-2;6-4
1 Rebecca Lim (112)   6-4;6-3
2 Hibah Shaikh (34)   7-5;6-3
CQ Rachel Caplan (227)   6-4;6-2
CS Tara Malik (106)   6-3;6-3
CF Miriam Aziz (117)   6-4;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX STADIUM TC
March 21-23, 2014
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madison Williams (211)   6-2;6-2
16   Rosie Garcia Gross (30) 4-6;6-4;10-4
2 Lorraine Bergmann (78)   6-1;6-1
CQ Lena Kovacevic (270)   6-1;6-2
CS Steffi Antao (90)   6-3;6-0
CF Tara Malik (106)   6-3;6-4
L1 APTC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 12 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tara Malik (106)   6-1;6-4
16 Britany Lau (61)   7-5;6-2
Q   Dakota Fordham (53) 7-5;6-4
CQ Rachel Arbitman (11)   6-1;6-3
L1 SPORTIME BETHPAGE FEB. CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 14-17, 2014
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Madeline Richmond (696)   6-1;6-0
S Kimberly Liao (191)   6-1;6-1
F Lan Mi (5)   6-1;6-2
L2O CUNNINGHAM PARK WINTER OPEN
February 7-9, 2014
Cunningham Sports Center, Fresh Meadows, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Nicolette Fundator   4-0;4-1
F Niki Truszkowski   4-0;4-0
L1 WEST ROCK EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 3-12, 2014
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 12 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Riya Ravi (170)   6-3;6-2
16   Gabriella Price (2) 6-0;6-1
2 Nina McAllan (508)   6-4;6-2
QQ Marie Ivantechenko (340)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Dakota Fordham (53) 3-6;6-1;10-5
L1 JOHN MCENROE TA HOLIDAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 23-26, 2013
Sportime @ Randalls Island, New York, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lena Kovacevic (270)   6-1;6-1
Q Amy Kaplan (499)   6-0;6-0
S Diana Sosonkin (511)   6-0;6-0
F Gibson Thomas (255)   6-3;6-3
L1 JUSTIN GIMELSTOB CHILDREN'S FUND
December 20-31, 2013
D&D Tennis Org at Mendham H&R Club, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ishika Shah (509)   6-0;6-0
Q Rebecca Fisch (188)   6-0;6-0
S Gibson Thomas (255)   6-2;6-1
F Tara Malik (106)   6-1;6-0
L1B SPORTIME RI DEC. CHALLENGER
December 13-22, 2013
Sportime @ Randalls Island, New York, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Risha Malhotra (1134)   6-0;6-0
S Lia Kiam (428)   6-3;6-0
F Trinity Chow (676)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elise Wagle (6)   6-0;6-2
16   Reilly Tran (11) 3-6;6-2;1-0(2)
2 Hailey Baptiste (75)   7-5;6-0
QQ Perene Wang (105)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Brigitte Wu (78) 7-6;6-1
L2O ALLEY POND NOV. OPEN
November 15-17, 2013
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Anna Kroner   6-0;6-0
S Katherine Krieger   6-0;6-1
F Alyssa An   6-0;6-0
L1 HASTINGS EASTERN G12 DES. CLOSED
November 15-24, 2013
Tennis Club of Hastings, Hastings ON Hudson, NY
Girls' 12 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Juliette Moschella (146)   6-1;6-1
16   Rosie Garcia Gross (30) 3-6;6-1;10-8
2 Rebecca Fisch (188)   6-3;6-1
QQ Steffi Antao (90)   Wd (inj)*
CQ Merri Kelly (32)   Wd (inj)*
L1 COURTSENSE G12 EASTERN DES.
November 1-10, 2013
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Maryam Ahmad (63) 6-2;1-6;10-6
L1 EASTERN ATHLETIC FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-27, 2013
Eastern Athletic Clubs, Blue Point, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Olivia Faulhaber (1028)   6-0;6-0
F Risha Malhotra (1134)   6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Serena Williams Fall Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/24 Peyton Mathiews chooses Millsaps
10/24 Travis Lau chooses North Dakota
10/24 James Spaulding chooses Johns Hopkins
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
10/24 Which of the top 8 women has been the best dressed on the court in Singapore? You decide in our latest blog!
10/23 Did you know we are having a super clearance sale? Select styles up to 70% off! Shop now!
10/23 Join Kiersten to check out Serena Williams fall gear by Nike
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 at 2:32:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections