Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nadejda Maslova
Brooklyn, New York
 
Rising 7th Grader
Class of 2021 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 64-19 #29 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1 MENDHAM JUNE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-28, 2015
D&D Tennis Org@The Pingry School, Warren, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ishika Shah (493)   6-4;6-4
16 Ashley Hess (100)   6-3;7-5
Q   Brigitte Wu (67) 6-0;6-4
MAYOR'S CUP NEW YORK CITY ALL-SCHOLASTIC
May 30 - June 7, 2015
New York Junior Tennis and Learning, Bronx, NY
Girls Middle School Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alyssa An (421)   6-2;6-1
32 Paula Maseyev   6-0;6-1
16 Diana McCready (267)   6-2;6-0
Q Christina Huynh (172)   6-4;6-1
S Rosie Garcia Gross (34)   Wo (pc)*
F Sonia Tartakovsky (144)   6-1;7-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Health and Racque, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lana Mavor (101) 6-1;6-4
1 Anastasia Koniaev (171)   7-6(6);6-2
2   Maryam Ahmad (46) 6-34-6;10-7
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 18-20, 2015
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brigitte Wu (67) 7-5;6-2
1 Marie Ivantechenko (393)   6-4;6-3
2 Riya Ravi (155)   6-4;6-3
CQ Hibah Shaikh (46)   6-4;6-4
CS Caitlyn Ferrante (145)   6-4;6-3
CF Amy Delman (87)   6-4;6-3
L1B APTC SPRING BREAK CHALLENGER
April 6-9, 2015
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Denise Lai (321)   6-4;6-2
S Samantha Lugtu (268)   6-3;4-6;10-7
F Theodora Brebenel (569)   6-2;6-1
L1B SPORTIME RANDALLS ISL. APRIL CHAL.
April 3-12, 2015
Sportime @ Randalls Island, New York, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Anna Maite Kaplan   6-2;6-3
F Lia Kiam (422)   6-3;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX CMTA
March 20-22, 2015
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Riya Ravi (155)   6-1;6-1
16 Britany Lau (62)   6-4;6-3
Q   Caitlyn Ferrante (145) 6-1;7-6(6)
PL-S Tara Malik (83)   6-0;6-4
PL-F   Perene Wang (173) 1-6;6-3;10-3
L1 MT. LAKES EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
Mountain Lakes Racquet Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifier
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Deana Giambo (277)   6-3;6-2
32 Emma Lella (365)   6-0;6-1
16 Juliette Moschella (166)   6-4;6-3
32   Brigitte Wu (67) 6-0;6-2
1 Khyanna Singh (311)   6-1;6-0
2   Kyra Bergmann (205) 6-0;6-4
L2O STATEN ISLAND CTC JR.
February 13-16, 2015
Staten Island Community Tennis Center, Staten Island, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Maria Stere   6-1;6-0
F Gianna Gaudio   6-1;6-0
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
1 Jaleesa Leslie (68)   7-6(5);3-6;10-8
2 Yugyeong Oh   6-4;6-4
3Q
D. Schekaiban
  6-0;6-1
3 Sena Takebe   2-6;7-5;10-3
4Q  
H. Fischer
6-0;6-0
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Centercourt Athletic Club, Chatham, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kerianne Nweje (36)   6-0;6-0
16 Samantha Svendsen (181)   6-1;6-1
Q Jennifer Riester (79)   6-0;6-3
S Rebecca Lim (103)   6-3;6-1
F   Nastasya Semenovski (58) 6-0;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT SPORTIME BETHPAGE
November 21-23, 2014
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rosie Garcia Gross (34) 6-1;6-2
1 Gibson Thomas (263)   1-6;6-4;10-8
2   Rachel Arbitman (18) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lara Smejkal (34)   6-2;6-3
16 Genesis Whitelock (10)   6-4;6-1
Q Carrie Beckman (51)   4-6;6-3;10-6
S   Charlotte Owensby (2) 6-0;6-1
PL Maria-Cecilia Aguiar (114)   7-6;6-2
L2O APTC FALL OPEN
October 3-5, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Taylor Williams   6-0;6-0
F Elena Hull   6-1;6-0
L1B LONG BEACH APPLE PIE CLASSIC
September 26-28, 2014
Long Beach Tennis Center, Long Beach, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Kaitlyn Schwarz   6-2;6-0
F Julia Kielan (414)   6-3;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX G12
September 19-21, 2014
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reimi Kusaka (137)   6-1;6-1
16 Lorraine Bergmann (121)   6-4;6-2
Q Tara Malik (83)   7-5;7-6(1)
S   Mia Kintiroglou (32) 6-1;6-4
PL Rebecca Lim (103)   6-2;6-3
L2O WEST ROCK SEPTEMBER CLASSIC
September 12-14, 2014
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F Liliana Le Pera   5-3;4-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nika Vesely (62)   6-3;6-1
64 Jenna DeFalco (24)   7-6(3);6-1
32   Rosie Garcia Gross (34) 6-2;7-5
1-NE   Monica Stratakos (80) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabela Thornhill (90)   6-0;6-1
32 Mary Lavin (182)   6-2;6-1
16 Elizabet Verizova (26)   6-2;3-6;1-0(5)
Q Ami Grace Dougah (105)   6-3;7-5
S   Sara McClure (58) 7-5;6-2
PL Lauren Anzalotta (54)   7-6(7);6-3
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Slomba (396)   6-0;6-1
64 Rachel Arbitman (18)   6-4;7-6(2)
32   Victoria Hu (10) 6-2;6-1
1-NE Sapir Sela (91)   6-4;6-2
Q-NE   Karina Miller (61) 7-5;1-6;10-4
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Serina Abriola (255)   6-2;6-3
RR Olivia Almy (21)   6-1;6-1
RR Emily Bi (47)   6-1;6-0
RR Sydni Ratliff (19)   7-6(4);7-5
RR Brooke Theis (27)   7-5;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Men's Adidas Barricade 2015 Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Angelique Kerber
 
adidas Women's CC Adizero Tempaia III Clay Tennis Shoes
Was: $120.00  Now: $104.95
Feedback
 
  Garbine Muguruza Blanco
 
adidas Women's Stella McCartney Barricade 2015 Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Alexandra Dulgheru
 
NIKE Women's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $101.25
Feedback
 
  Francesca Schiavone
 
ASICS Women's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $89.00
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2015 at 2:46:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections