Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Payam Ahmadi
Reston, Virginia
 
South Lakes High School
Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 29-27 #75 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MAS CHMP. B18
May 14-16, 2016
GW Tennis Center Mt. Vernon Campus, Washington, DC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shashwat Pande (618)   6-0;6-0
16 Stefan Hein (381)   6-0;6-2
Q   Ian Sturgill (53) 6-4;3-6;10-8
USTA MAS CHMP. #2 SUPER 660
March 19-21, 2016
Hermitage Country Club, Manakin-Sabot, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter Davis (417)   6-2;6-1
16 Joseph Nardini (266)   6-7(4);7-5;4-1Ret (ill)
Q Conor Somers (50)   6-3;6-1
S   Chase Bernstine (54) 6-4;0-6;6-4
PL Jacob Walker (65)   Wo (inj)*
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Alex Phillips (10) 6-2;6-1
RR Sean Burnette (56)   7-6(4);6-4
RR Morgan Dill (95)   7-6(5);6-2
RR   Parker Wynn (15) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jeff Zucker (38) 6-3;6-0
1   Peter Lohrbach (154) 643610-5
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 9-11, 2016
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ninh Ngo (649)   6-0;6-1
16   Robert Maciag (19) 5-7;6-1;6-2
2 Matthew Fernandez (190)   6-4;6-2
QQ Joseph Brown (281)   6-2;6-2
CQ Ian Sturgill (53)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Chase Bernstine (54) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Kento Perera (87) 3-6;6-3;6-1
1 Jacob Edelchik (135)   6-4;7-5
2   Ivan Thamma (33) 4-6;7-5;10-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Yale University Tennis Center, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alex Mascioli (140) 6-0;6-2
1 Andrew Coleman (502)   7-6(4);6-2
2   Franklin Brozovich (154) 6-3;7-6(7-3)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Conklin (62)   6-2;0-6;7-5
16   Ryan Goetz (14) 6-4;6-4
2   Robert Smithline (99) Wo (inj)*
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Jacob Brumm (16) 6-3;6-2
Q-W   Adam Ambrozy (11) 6-2;6-2
S-S Alafia Ayeni (8)   Wo (inj)*
F-S   Brandon Lam (50) 6-0;2-6;6-4
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER SIX SERIES
September 5-7, 2015
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Scotty (134)   6-2;6-0
16 Matthew Fernandez (190)   3-6;6-0;6-4
Q Paul Mendoza (132)   6-3;6-2
S Jack Tascher (66)   6-3;6-4
F   Ammar Alhogbani (33) 6-0;6-2
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL HA
August 24-29, 2015
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Rubio
6-3;7-5
INT'L HARD COURT WILD CARD CHALLENGE
August 17-19, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center L5 (2, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carroll Fields   6-1;6-0
16 Tate Arevalo (613)   6-2;6-0
Q Andrew Fenty (13)   2-6;6-3;2-0Ret (inj)
S Jake Fishkin (35)   6-4;7-6(3)
F  
N. Mejia
6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Ryland McDermott (101) 2-6;6-1;6-3
2 Matthew Galush (70)   Wo (inj)*
3Q   Nathan Niemiec (92) 6-3;6-4
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexander Keyser (35)   6-4;6-1
RR R.J. Parker (178)   7-6(1);6-7(3);7-5
RR Michael Zhao (79)   3-6;6-1;6-4
RR   Johnathan Small (9) 7-5;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Trent Bryde (5) 6-1;6-2
2   Sam Turchetta (25) 7-5;4-6;10-7
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP BG18-16
June 17-21, 2015
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arnav Dhingra (36)   6-4;6-2
16 Yancy Dennis   6-2;6-1
Q Jacob Walker (65)   6-2;6-4
S Jason Kros (92)   6-3;6-2
F   Nikolai Parodi (40) 2-6;6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nick Stachowiak (5) 6-2;6-1
1 Joseph Haig (91)   6-2;3-6;10-4
2 Roy Smith (58)   Wo (ill)*
CQ   Maverick Lin (45) 6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/26 Shop their apparel
5/25 Get an extra 30% off select racquets, bags and apparel during #TWHappyHour!
5/24 We love #tennis #trickshots! Nice job @DudePerfect for hanging in there with @serenawilliams! ?? Trick shots time
5/24 Tweener Alert! This time, by @RafaelNadal for a winner! #RG16
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 24, 2016 at 2:07:10 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections