Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Molly Sandberg
Hudson, Ohio
 
Walsh Jesuit
Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 48-14 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G16
December 13-15, 2014
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allyson Healy (579)   6-0;6-2
32 Alisa Sabotic (98)   6-3;6-4
16 Stephanie Dolehide (138)   6-3;6-1
Q Ava Thielman (102)   6-2;6-2
S   Kolie Allen (64) 6-2;6-4
PL   Lauren Gillinov (107) 7-5;6-2
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Genesys Athletic Club, Grand Blanc, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lilly Jackson (243)   6-3;6-2
16 Amanda Huser (251)   6-1;6-0
Q Danielle Burich (141)   7-5;6-3
S Stephanie Dolehide (138)   6-0;2-6;6-2
F Ahmeir Kyle (115)   5-7;6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 15-16, 2014
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Marie Reynolds (300)   3-6;6-3;10-7
16 Taylor Culbertson (310)   1-6;7-6;12-10
Q Maggie Walroth (349)   6-1;2-6;10-6
S Raven Neely (125)   1-6;7-5(4)
F Peyton Stearns (32)   3-6;6-0(8)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Erika Oku (176)   6-0;6-4
32   Alessandra Bianco (26) 6-1;6-3
2   Nicole Roc (66) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST G16 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tess Moran (641)   6-1;6-1
32 Zoe Klapman (149)   6-1;6-4
16 Jillian Milano (249)   6-1;6-0
Q   Emily Luetschwager (158) 6-0;6-1
CQ   Anika Yarlagadda (13) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
July 12-14, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Claire Czerwonka (274)   6-4;6-1
32 Allyson Persky (479)   6-1;6-3
16 Katya Hersh (141)   6-1;6-2
Q Maggie Hines (150)   6-1;6-3
S Dalayna Hewitt (11)   5-7;6-4;1-0(10-6)
F   Asuka Kawai (48) 6-0;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anna Marie Reynolds (300)   6-1;6-2
64   Michelle Linden (53) 6-0;6-2
2 Kelly Pleiman (357)   6-2;6-3
3Q Ashley Kosy (477)   6-0;6-2
3   Angelina Ye (118) 6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-16, 2014
Huron Valley Tennis Club, Ann Arbor, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Madison Fozo (484)   6-3;6-1
Q Ivona Gorgioski (384)   6-3;6-2
S Joanne Gao (470)   6-4;6-0
F   Draga Sabotic (224) 7-6;6-2
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 16-26, 2014
Northeastern Ohio Tennis Association, Stow, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Allyson Persky (479)   6-1;6-0
Q Ellen Hata (1110)   6-0;6-0
S Lauren Gillinov (107)   6-2;7-5
F   Emily Dunbar (124) 6-1;6-0
CUYAHOGA VALLEY JR. OPEN
April 25-27, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Irene Norman (493)   6-1;6-2
S Alexandra Griebling (633)   6-0;6-0
F Natalie Weaver (334)   6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-16, 2014
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zoey Weil (87)   6-4;6-2
16 Meredith Breda (329)   6-1;6-2
Q Amanda Huser (251)   6-2;6-1
S Alexia Meyer (278)   0-6;6-3;10-8
F Eliza Brown (187)   2-6;6-3;10-6
USTA MIDWEST G16 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Wendy Franz - Tournament Director, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Myong (98)   2-6;7-6(2);6-4
32 Jessica Chen (483)   6-3;6-3
16   Cammy Frei (121) 5-7;6-4;6-0
3   Kolie Allen (64) 6-0;6-3
PARAMOUNT GIRL'S WINTER CLASSIC II
February 21-23, 2014
Paramount Tennis Club, Medina, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Amy Varckette   6-0;6-0
Q Alicia Ma   6-1;6-0
S MacKenzie Deeter (593)   6-1;6-1
F   Dalayna Hewitt (11) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
February 1-2, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Makenzie Myers (358)   6-0;6-2
16
A. Ciellza
  6-0;6-0
Q Kamila Czosnyka (448)   6-0;6-0
S   Madison Tattini (88) 6-4;6-0
PL   Priscilla Palermo (201) Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Sara Errani
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Caroline Wozniacki
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Petra Kvitova
 
WILSON Steam 96
Was: $219.99  Now: $89.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Julia Goerges
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 at 2:05:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections