Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ellie Coleman
Midland, Michigan
 
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 78-20 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Polina Ramenskaja   6-0;6-3
64   Qinwen Zheng 6-1;6-1
2 Sofia Barale (160)   6-0;6-0
3Q  
M. Kimoto
6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 10-12, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Angelica Ross (158)   6-0;6-1
32 Sydney Cianciola (640)   6-0;6-0
16 Darinka Stepan (121)   6-4;6-2
Q Sylwia Mikos (89)   6-1;6-3
S   Soren Leichter (20) 6-4;6-3
PL Carolyn Ahn (131)   Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Mitchell (150)   6-3;6-0
32 Jessie Young (173)   6-4;6-4
16 Catherine Broerman (81)   4-6;6-2;6-1
Q   Ava Hrastar (20) 1-6;6-0;6-4
PL-S Makayla Mills (52)   6-1;6-1
PL-F Elena Weaver (35)   3-6;6-4;10-8
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carolyn Ahn (131)   6-0;6-3
32 Elise Flanery (122)   6-2;6-0
16 Stella Ribaudo (123)   6-4;6-1
Q Emily Desai (83)   6-2;6-1
S Soren Leichter (20)   6-4;6-3
F Emma Jackson (6)   6-1;2-1Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHMPS.
October 22-23, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kaitlyn Rogosch (484)   6-0;6-1
Q Sloane Teske (266)   6-4;6-2
S Jessica Braun (199)   5-7;6-2;1-0(3)
F   Karina Miller (26) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria-Fernanda Campos (77)   6-0;6-3
16 Amber Shen (121)   6-0;3-6;6-2
Q Kiana Graham (37)   3-6;6-4;6-3
S   Gianna Pielet (2) 6-4;6-1
PL Gabriella Cusano (94)   3-6;6-1;6-1
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 1-9, 2016
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Alvarado Tejeda
  6-3;6-0
32 Anna Brylin (30)   6-4;6-2
16   Chloe Hamlin (57) 6-0;6-3
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jayci Goldsmith (42)   6-3;6-0
32   Jordan Harris (49) 6-1;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabriella Soliman (43)   6-0;6-1
64 Ava Neyestani (92)   6-2;7-5
32 Scout Mathews (73)   6-4;6-2
16 Savannah Broadus (26)   6-4;6-1
Q   Karina Miller (26) 7-5;6-2
S Jenna DeFalco (14)   6-3;6-4
F Hibah Shaikh (34)   6-3;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rachele Rimondini (61)   6-2;6-1
64 Ashley Kua (90)   4-1Ret (ill)
32 Lauren Anzalotta (58)   5-7;6-0;6-3
16 Rachel Arbitman (9)   6-0;6-1
Q AnneMarie Hiser (31)   3-6;7-6(2);6-3
S Karina Miller (26)   6-4;2-6;6-3
F   Christine Inah Canete (7) 6-1;6-1
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Elise Wagle (4)   6-0;6-3
RR Kailey Evans (27)   6-2;6-2
RR Saige Roshkoff (70)   6-3;6-0
RR Maile Brilhante (369)   6-0;6-1
RR Rebecca Lynn (25)   6-0;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Libbey Rhegness (795)   6-1;6-1
64 Sydney Morris (301)   6-2;6-0
32 Megan Heuser (132)   6-1;7-5
16 Whitney King (49)   6-3;6-1
Q Nicole Gillinov (57)   6-2;6-2
S Eleana Yu (1)   6-4;6-2
F Ellie Pittman (22)   2-6;6-4;6-1
MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Molly Nguyen (412)   6-1;6-1
RR Emily Luetschwager (175)   6-2;6-2
RR   Alexandra Abele (111) 6-2;6-2
RR Amanda Bandrowski (290)   6-0;6-0
RR Ava Thielman (51)   6-2;4-6;6-3
NEMTA DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Zoe Angell (339)   6-2;6-1
F Rebekah Pake (338)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Charlotte Owensby (5) 6-4;7-5
1 Adriana Lamothe (218)   6-1;6-2
2 Maria Drobotova (20)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Jamilah Snells (31) 6-2;6-3
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Emily Callahan (18)   6-3;6-2
RR   Tara Malik (29) 6-4;2-6;6-3
RR Kelsey Mize (103)   7-6(1);4-6;6-1
RR Jamilah Snells (31)   6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danielle Schoenly (187)   6-2;6-0
32 Kendall Schrader (225)   6-2;6-1
16 Olivia Weiss (92)   6-3;6-0
Q   Allison Zipoli (28) 6-4;6-4
CQ Ellie Pittman (22)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Rojas (43)   6-1;7-5
16   Sara McClure (60) 6-4;6-3
2 Nikki Yanez (7)   3-6;6-2;7-6(8))
CQ Avery Hilbig (167)   6-0;6-1
CS   Sydney Hua (73) 6-3;7-6(2))
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabelle Lee (116)   6-0;6-4
32 Stella Ribaudo (123)   6-4;6-2
16 Elizabeth Eades (82)   6-3;6-1
Q Ellie Pittman (22)   6-0;7-6(4)
S   Emma Jackson (6) 6-3;6-1
PL   Brooke Theis (32) 6-1;4-6;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Eades (82)   6-3;6-2
32 Sabrina Laynes (350)   6-1;6-1
16   Anna Ross (195) 6-3;3-6;6-3
3 Jessica Braun (199)   6-0;6-2
QQ Claudia Miller (227)   6-2;6-4
CQ Tyra Richardson (74)   6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Head Graphene Touch Instinct MP Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson
1/14 Sarah Murray chooses Berry
1/13 William Graham chooses The Citadel
1/13 Nathan Benoit chooses Olivet Nazarene
1/13 Madeline Hart chooses Denison

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Elina Svitolina
 
Wilson Burn 100
Was: $199.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Annika Beck
 
Yonex VCORE SV 100
Was: $209.00  Now: $209.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Timea Bacsinszky
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20
Was: $189.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sloane Stephens
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 11, 2017 at 2:02:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections