Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ellie Coleman
Midland, Michigan
 
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 75-19 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Mitchell (158)   6-3;6-0
32 Jessie Young (179)   6-4;6-4
16 Catherine Broerman (76)   4-6;6-2;6-1
Q   Ava Hrastar (16) 1-6;6-0;6-4
PL-S Makayla Mills (47)   6-1;6-1
PL-F Elena Weaver (40)   3-6;6-4;10-8
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carolyn Ahn (141)   6-0;6-3
32 Elise Flanery (119)   6-2;6-0
16 Stella Ribaudo (123)   6-4;6-1
Q Emily Desai (79)   6-2;6-1
S Soren Leichter (26)   6-4;6-3
F Emma Jackson (10)   6-1;2-1Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHMPS.
October 22-23, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kaitlyn Rogosch (537)   6-0;6-1
Q Sloane Teske (270)   6-4;6-2
S Jessica Braun (207)   5-7;6-2;1-0(3)
F   Karina Miller (25) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria-Fernanda Campos (73)   6-0;6-3
16 Amber Shen (128)   6-0;3-6;6-2
Q Kiana Graham (38)   3-6;6-4;6-3
S   Gianna Pielet (2) 6-4;6-1
PL Gabriella Cusano (96)   3-6;6-1;6-1
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 1-9, 2016
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Alvarado Tejeda
  6-3;6-0
32 Anna Brylin (33)   6-4;6-2
16   Chloe Hamlin (54) 6-0;6-3
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jayci Goldsmith (44)   6-3;6-0
32   Jordan Harris (48) 6-1;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabriella Soliman (45)   6-0;6-1
64 Ava Neyestani (93)   6-2;7-5
32 Scout Mathews (73)   6-4;6-2
16 Savannah Broadus (24)   6-4;6-1
Q   Karina Miller (25) 7-5;6-2
S Jenna DeFalco (18)   6-3;6-4
F Hibah Shaikh (37)   6-3;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rachele Rimondini (59)   6-2;6-1
64 Ashley Kua (92)   4-1Ret (ill)
32 Lauren Anzalotta (62)   5-7;6-0;6-3
16 Rachel Arbitman (8)   6-0;6-1
Q AnneMarie Hiser (32)   3-6;7-6(2);6-3
S Karina Miller (25)   6-4;2-6;6-3
F   Christine Inah Canete (6) 6-1;6-1
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Elise Wagle (3)   6-0;6-3
RR Kailey Evans (30)   6-2;6-2
RR Saige Roshkoff (72)   6-3;6-0
RR Rebecca Lynn (26)   6-0;6-2
RR Maile Brilhante (356)   6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Libbey Rhegness (870)   6-1;6-1
64 Sydney Morris (337)   6-2;6-0
32 Megan Heuser (122)   6-1;7-5
16 Whitney King (52)   6-3;6-1
Q Nicole Gillinov (57)   6-2;6-2
S Eleana Yu (1)   6-4;6-2
F Ellie Pittman (20)   2-6;6-4;6-1
MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Molly Nguyen (412)   6-1;6-1
RR Emily Luetschwager (198)   6-2;6-2
RR   Alexandra Abele (111) 6-2;6-2
RR Ava Thielman (70)   6-2;4-6;6-3
RR Amanda Bandrowski (290)   6-0;6-0
NEMTA DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Zoe Angell (335)   6-2;6-1
F Rebekah Pake (325)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Charlotte Owensby (5) 6-4;7-5
1 Adriana Lamothe (210)   6-1;6-2
2 Maria Drobotova (14)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Jamilah Snells (28) 6-2;6-3
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Tara Malik (36) 6-4;2-6;6-3
RR Kelsey Mize (111)   7-6(1);4-6;6-1
RR Emily Callahan (18)   6-3;6-2
RR Jamilah Snells (28)   6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danielle Schoenly (235)   6-2;6-0
32 Kendall Schrader (221)   6-2;6-1
16 Olivia Weiss (85)   6-3;6-0
Q   Allison Zipoli (27) 6-4;6-4
CQ Ellie Pittman (20)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Rojas (41)   6-1;7-5
16   Sara McClure (60) 6-4;6-3
2 Nikki Yanez (7)   3-6;6-2;7-6(8))
CQ Avery Hilbig (171)   6-0;6-1
CS   Sydney Hua (69) 6-3;7-6(2))
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabelle Lee (138)   6-0;6-4
32 Stella Ribaudo (123)   6-4;6-2
16 Elizabeth Eades (74)   6-3;6-1
Q Ellie Pittman (20)   6-0;7-6(4)
S   Emma Jackson (10) 6-3;6-1
PL   Brooke Theis (23) 6-1;4-6;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Eades (74)   6-3;6-2
32 Sabrina Laynes (308)   6-1;6-1
16   Anna Ross (202) 6-3;3-6;6-3
3 Jessica Braun (207)   6-0;6-2
QQ Claudia Miller (199)   6-2;6-4
CQ Tyra Richardson (73)   6-3;6-2
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Julia Mathisen Strom   6-0;6-0
64 Sierra Sandy (191)   6-0;6-0
32 Paige Herremans (121)   6-2;6-3
16   Yeonwoo Ku 7-5;6-1
4   Allison Zipoli (27) 6-3;7-6(2)
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Sabine Lisicki to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/06 Peter Hartman chooses Colgate
12/06 Jasmine Abidi chooses Dartmouth
12/06 Blake Croyder chooses Georgia
12/05 AnnMartin Skelly chooses Middlebury
12/05 Emily Bian chooses Middlebury
12/05 Sam Sauter chooses Colgate
12/05 Madison Swaney chooses Biola
12/05 Clayton Thompson chooses RPI
12/05 Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal chooses Xavier
12/04 Jonah Chitwood chooses Lee (TN)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 30, 2016 at 2:03:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections