Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rachel Lim
Briarcliff Manor, New York
 
8th Grader
Class of 2018 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 65-11 #3 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carson Branstine (2)   6-3;6-3
32 Chelsea Kung (21)   6-2;6-0
16 Rachel Eason (15)   6-2;6-3
Q Caty McNally (2)   6-2;6-3
S Hannah Zhao (16)   6-1;1-6;6-2
F Ashley Yeah (8)   6-1;7-6(2)
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 4-6, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacqueline Urbinati (49)   6-2;6-0
16 Gillian Perrotta (195)   6-0;6-0
Q Maddie Stearns (70)   6-4;6-2
S   Rima Asatrian (26) 6-1;2-6;6-3
PL   Hannah Shteyn (39) 6-3;2-6;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX APTC
March 21-23, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Esther Chikvashvili (263)   6-1;6-0
16 Alexus Gill (205)   6-2;6-2
Q Anna Brylin (13)   6-3;6-4
S Stephanie Schrage (25)   6-2;6-3
F Taylor Cosme (118)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sydney Jones (30)   6-1;6-2
RR Taylor Johnson (6)   7-5;6-2
RR Alyvia Jones (22)   6-1;6-3
RR Taylor Lau (83)   6-0;6-1
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Theodora Francu (261)   6-0;6-0
16 Celeste Matute (271)   6-0;6-1
Q Lilian Poling (146)   6-2;6-1
S Sabrina Xiong (38)   6-0;6-1
F Stephanie Schrage (25)   7-6(7-5));6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX WORLD GYM
January 17-20, 2014
World Gym Racquet & Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Claire Handa (105)   6-2;6-3
16 Mia Rabinowitz (94)   6-2;6-0
Q Loren Haukova (54)   4-6;6-1;6-3
S Taylor Cosme (118)   6-1;6-2
F Christina Sisti (77)   6-1;6-1
L1 STADIUM TC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 3-12, 2014
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifier
Girls' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dasha Kourkina (11)   Wo (inj)*
16 Esther Chikvashvili (263)   6-2;6-0
32   Madison Battaglia (29) 6-1;6-2
1 Sophia He (396)   6-0;6-1
2 Sophia Graver (107)   6-2;6-3
QQ Sophia Moeller (331)   6-2;6-1
CQ Elaine Vernoff (202)   6-0;6-0
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Kilnarova
6-4;6-4
2 Yekaterina Martens (147)   6-0;6-2
3Q  
A. Rosnowska
4-6Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Rocky Hill Fitness and Tennis Club, Rocky Hill, CT
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Weinberg (176)   6-0;6-2
16 Raissa Lou (73)   6-1;6-0
Q Marcella Cruz (13)   6-2;6-2
S   Anna Brylin (13) 6-4;4-6;6-3
PL Loren Haukova (54)   6-0;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (QUEEN VILLAGE)
October 26-28, 2013
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reagan Posorske (97)   6-3;6-0
16 Grace Joyce (11)   2-6;6-0;6-0
Q Sabrina Xiong (38)   7-5;6-2
S   Alexandra Sabe (27) 3-6;7-6;6-2
PL Brianna Williams (67)   Wo (inj)*
L1 COURTSENSE BOGOTA EASTERN DES.
October 4-14, 2013
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Raissa Lou (73)   6-1;6-1
16 Sophia Hatton (46)   6-1;6-3
Q Dasha Kourkina (11)   4-6;6-1;6-3
S Hailey Wilcox (91)   6-2;6-2
F Amber O'Dell (16)   6-4;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (WEST CHESTER)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marina Zhang (213)   6-4;4-3Ret (inj)
16 Anna Komer (244)   6-0;6-1
Q   Raissa Lou (73) 7-5;7-5
CQ Dasha Kourkina (11)   6-4;6-0
CS Nicole Hammond (22)   6-4;3-6;10-7
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Annette Goulak (22) 6-2;6-1
1-W   Sophia Edwards (4) 6-4;2-6;10-7
1-S Maria Ross (38)   Wo (inj)*
2-S Cecelia Lesnick (217)   6-3;6-1
Q-S   Ana Elhom (120) Wo (inj)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (WALLINGFORD)
July 6-8, 2013
Conard High School, West Hartford, CT
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Thompson (146)   6-1;6-2
16 Michelle Sorokko (25)   6-2;6-0
Q Marcella Cruz (13)   6-3;6-0
S Malkia Menguene (27)   6-2;6-0
F Isabelle Boulais (17)   2-6;6-6Ret (ill)
L1 MAYWOOD DESIGNATED CLOSED
June 21-30, 2013
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jennifer Yu (163)   6-0;6-0
16 Beata Liberchuk (189)   6-1;6-1
Q Alexa Noel (1)   6-1;6-2
S   Loren Haukova (54) 6-0;6-4
PL Aleksandra Bekirova (61)   6-1;6-0
L1 PWTA EASTERN DES. CLOSED
May 17-27, 2013
Port Washington Tennis Academy, Pt Washington, NY
Girls' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brianna Omar (49)   6-2;6-0
16 Lauren Munari (208)   6-0;6-0
Q Aleksandra Bekirova (61)   6-3;6-2
S Anna Brylin (13)   6-3;7-5
F Courtney Provan (71)   7-5;2-6;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #377
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Jamie Hampton
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9 Tour White/Pink/Purple Women's Shoe
Was: $130.00  Now: $89.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Samantha Stosur
 
Asics Gel Resolution 5 Pink/Navy Women's Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $79.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Roberta Vinci
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Platinum/Atom Or Women's Shoe
Buy Now: $135.00
Feedback
 
  Eugenie Bouchard
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Platinum/Atom Or Women's Shoe
Buy Now: $135.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:06:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections