Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rachel Lim
Briarcliff Manor, New York
 
Rising Sophomore
Class of 2018 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 73-22 #30 on This Week's TennisRPI
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-15, 2015
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Laurel Hickey   6-0;6-0
16 Anya Ivenitsky (323)   6-2;6-2
Q Jessica Livianu (24)   6-3;6-2
S Taylor Cosme (94)   6-3;6-1
F Anna Brylin (9)   6-4;5-7;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ellyse Hamlin (4)   6-1;3-6;6-1
16 Sonal Shrivastava (105)   6-2;6-1
Q   Clarissa Hand (7) 4-6;6-0;6-0
PL-S Anna Rogers (48)   6-4;7-5
PL-F Priya Niezgoda (42)   6-4;6-4
USA NATIONAL TEAM SELECTION
May 5-8, 2015
Usta, Boca Raton, FL
Connolly Brinker Playoff Group
Final Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Clarissa Hand (7)   6-3;6-2
RR   Annette Goulak (30) 6-0;5-7;6-0
RR Meible Chi (19)   6-3;6-2
Q   Carson Branstine (2) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Natasha Subhash (5) 7-6(0);6-4
1 Jessica Anzo (36)   6-1;6-4
2 Caroline Dunleavy (40)   6-3;6-2
3Q Katya Tabachnik (45)   6-4;6-2
3   Taylor Bridges (36) 7-5;7-5
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sabrina Faybyshev (120)   6-1;6-1
32  
K. Sebov
7-5;6-4
CLAREMONT ITF
March 23-29, 2015
Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alaina Miller (17) 6-3;6-4
L1 TIGER TENNIS EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patricia Obeid (338)   6-3;6-0
16 Lisa Peng (256)   6-1;6-0
Q Anna Brylin (9)   6-0;6-2
S Taylor Cosme (94)   6-3;6-3
F   Katharine Fahey (5) 6-1;6-1
JALISCO JR. CUP
February 16-21, 2015
MEX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
X. Kompalka
  6-0;6-3
32
A. Craciun
  7-5;6-2
16 Zoe Spence (33)   6-0;4-6;6-4
Q Julia Goldberg (237)   6-1;6-0
S  
B. Ramasamy
6-4;6-3
QUERETARO JR. CUP
February 9-14, 2015
MEX
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carolina Groom   6-1;6-0
16
M. Amor Bustamante
  6-4;6-0
Q
A. Craciun
  6-4;3-6;6-0
32
J. Zhang
  6-0;6-1
16
M. Yanez Diaz
  6-2;6-1
Q Jessica Livianu (24)   6-4;4-6;6-4
S Amanda Meyer (28)   7-6(4);6-4
F   Hanna Chang (8) 6-4;7-6(2)
EASTERN SUPER SIX WORLD GYM
January 16-19, 2015
World Gym Racquet & Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michelle Sorokko (29)   6-0;6-1
16 Alexandra Koniaev (161)   6-3;6-3
Q Madison Appel (83)   6-3;6-1
S   Madison Battaglia (22) 6-3;6-0
PL Taylor Cosme (94)   Wd (pc)*
L1 ARMONK INDOOR EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 2-11, 2015
Armonk Indoor Sports Center, Armonk, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sarah Taranto (428)   6-1;6-0
Q Gillian Perrotta (133)   6-0;6-0
S Mia Rabinowitz (82)   6-2;6-1
F Stephanie Schrage (23)   6-4;3-6;6-3
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ WEST ROCK
December 12-21, 2014
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Scarlett Blydenburgh (165)   6-1;6-1
16 Shanice Arthur (184)   6-1;6-2
Q   Alexa Graham (10) 6-1;6-1
CQ Alexandra Koniaev (161)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Lichtenberg Tennis Center, West Point, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lexi Milunovich (43)   7-5;7-5
32   Melissa Lord (8) 6-4;6-1
2 Claudia Siniakowicz (316)   6-1;6-3
3Q Mihaela Codreanu (144)   6-0;6-2
3 Caitlin Bernard (54)   6-2;6-0
CQ Samantha Memije (60)   6-3;6-0
CS Bess Waldram (40)   6-4;5-7;1-0(3)
CF Stephanie Schrage (23)   Wd (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT SOUND SHORE
November 21-23, 2014
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC, Port Chester, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ekim Buyuk (162)   Wd (inj)*
16 Sarah Rahman (58)   6-2;6-2
Q   Joanna Zalewski (34) 6-4;7-6
PL-S Kylie Wilcox (67)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F Madison Appel (83)   6-1;2-6;10-6
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ MENDHAM
November 14-16, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Taylor Cosme (94)   6-2;6-2
Q Krishna Patel (191)   6-0;6-1
S Gillian Perrotta (133)   6-2;6-1
F Anna Brylin (9)   6-4;2-6;10-5
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Povilionyte
  6-0;6-1
32   Alexandra Sanford (7) 6-3;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cassidy Rebol (211)   6-1;6-0
32 Lindsay Song (98)   6-1;6-0
16
T. Van Zyl
  6-4;6-2
64  
B. Ramasamy
6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Patel (46)   6-4;6-2
16 Haleigh Porter (180)   6-0;6-2
Q Anna Li (101)   6-2;6-0
S   Isabella Lorenzini (29) 3-6;6-0;6-3
PL   Clarissa Hand (7) 2-6;6-2;6-1
L1 REIS TENNIS CENTER EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 29 - September 7, 2014
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dina Rigas   6-0;6-1
16 Sabrina Barisano (155)   6-1;6-1
Q Lilian Poling (82)   6-3;6-3
S Madison Battaglia (22)   2-6;7-5;6-3
F Lauren Hyland (202)   6-3;6-0
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kayla Price (126)   3-6;6-1;6-1
16   Abigail Desiatnikov (1) 6-3;6-4
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Pessoa (371)   6-1;6-1
64 Madison Hwang (71)   6-0;6-1
32   Maria Ross (41) 4-6;6-4;7-6(4)
3 Claire Reifeis (106)   6-0;6-2
4Q Rachel Papavasilopoulos (52)   Wo (inj)*
4 Nami Otsuka (37)   6-4;6-1
QQ Grace Joyce (6)   6-4;6-2
CQ   Elizabeth Scotty (2) 6-2;6-0
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sarah Hu (79)   6-4;5-7;7-5
RR   Cameron Corse (39) 6-2;6-3
RR Taylor Bridges (36)   6-2;6-4
RR Rebecca Weissmann (13)   7-5;2-0 Ret (inj)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Serena Williams
 
WILSON 2015 Blade 104
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lucie Safarova
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jie Zheng
 
YONEX EZONE Ai 98
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Maria Sharapova
 
HEAD Graphene XT Instinct MP
Was: $200.00  Now: $179.95
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2015 at 2:01:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections