Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Savannah Broadus
Carrollton, Texas
 
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 57-15 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grace O'Donnell (86)   6-0;6-1
16 Gracie Epps (8)   6-0;6-1
Q Filippa Bruu-Syversen (116)   6-0;6-2
S Jeanette Mireles (57)   6-0;6-0
F Anisha Apte (77)   6-0;6-0
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 4-5, 2017
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - C - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anamaria Gonzalez (254)   4-0;4-2
Q Jadeh Chan (222)   4-0;4-0
S Katelyn Thomas (128)   5-3;4-2
F Esther Lovato (104)   1-4;4-2;10-8
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ
January 14-17, 2017
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anisha Apte (77)   6-3;6-1
32 Sydney Fitch (112)   6-2;6-0
16 Anjali Devireddy (292)   7-5;6-1
Q Elizabeth Gilbert (177)   6-0;6-0
S Esther Lovato (104)   6-1;6-3
F Malaika Rapolu (15)   3-6;6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Farida Abdelmoneum (172)   6-4;6-3
64   Emma Charney (123) 7-6(4);6-0
1-N Nataly Kader (103)   6-2;6-0
2-N Allura Zamarripa (80)   6-1;6-3
Q-N   Winta Woldeab (23) 1-6;6-3;1-0(8)
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emily Callahan (22)   6-0;6-2
64 Lizette Reding (200)   6-0;6-1
32
Z. Falkner
  6-1;2-6;6-0
16   Qinwen Zheng 6-1;6-3
4   Lauren Anzalotta (54) 6-3;2-6;1-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcela Lopez (141)   6-1;6-0
32 Charlotte Cartledge (146)   6-1;6-1
16 Enya Ratkic (74)   6-2;6-0
Q Jeanette Mireles (57)   6-1;6-3
S   Kailey Evans (21) 7-5;6-1
PL Bridget Stammel (14)   6-2;6-1
BCS GEORGETOWN SUPER CHAMP L4
November 19-21, 2016
Jeff Kurnik, Georgetown, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - B - Capria
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sneha Karnam (521)   6-0;6-0
16 Kate Martin (565)   6-1;6-2
Q Paloma Benavides (362)   6-0;6-1
S Keegan McCain (257)   6-4;6-1
F Emma Staker (39)   6-3;6-1
SATA SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 15-16, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicole Kiefer (150)   6-1;6-2
Q Drew Morris (78)   6-3;6-0
S Anisha Apte (77)   6-4;3-6;6-0
F Nika Vesely (42)   7-5;6-2
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 16-18, 2016
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mae Fmar Canete (27)   6-3;6-2
Q   Ellie Pittman (33) 6-3;6-2
S-N   Tara Malik (27) 6-0;6-2
F-NW   India Houghton (51) 6-4;6-3
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHAMP L4
September 3-6, 2016
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Girls' 16 Singles Kerber B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Avery Colburn (814)   6-2;6-0
Q Natalija Dimitrijevic (122)   6-1;6-1
S Sharon Biju (541)   6-0;6-1
F Madison Rippa (349)   6-0;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kate Sexton (187)   6-3;6-4
64 Alyssa DiMaio (182)   6-2;6-0
32 Allison Zipoli (37)   6-3;6-4
16   Ellie Coleman (7) 6-4;6-1
Q   Carson Tanguilig (60) Wo (inj)*
ABILENE SC MZ BG14.12
July 16-18, 2016
Abilene Tennis Association, Abilene, TX
Girls' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria-Jose Campos (328)   6-1;6-0
16 Leighanna Moskos (507)   6-0;6-1
Q Ireland Simme (21)   6-1;6-2
S Elise Robbins (236)   6-0;6-2
F Anisha Apte (77)   6-3;6-4
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
April 16-17, 2016
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sneha Banerjee (538)   6-0;6-0
Q Megan Chu (507)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meghan Coleman (74)   6-3;6-3
32 Amanda Chan (49)   2-6;6-1;6-1
16   Ava Hrastar (16) 7-6(2);6-3
3   Emma Jackson (8) 6-2;7-6(9)
WACO REGIONAL TC SUPER CHAMP L4
March 12-14, 2016
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Enya Ratkic (74)   6-2;6-3
16 Simran Chhabra (131)   6-2;6-2
Q   Brianna Wilbur (89) 6-4;6-4
PL-S Megha Dania (192)   4-6;7-6(12-10)10-1
PL-F Anisha Apte (77)   6-4;0-6;10-7
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Maria-Cecilia Aguiar (59) 6-3;6-3
RR Karina Miller (22)   6-1;6-0
RR   Sasha Wood (50) 6-3;6-4
RR   Maryam Ahmad (55) 7-5;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Carla Suarez Navarro to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/24 Learn how to take time away from your opponents from @BMATTEK
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 3:18:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections