Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bridget Stammel
Dallas, Texas
 
Rising 6th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 48-19 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 12-20, 2015
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kaitlyn Strain (503)   6-1;6-2
32 Aleksandra Dimitrijevic (246)   6-0;6-0
16 Lillian Ye   Wo (pc)*
Q Antonella Benavides (422)   7-6;6-1
S Emma Staker (63)   7-5;0-6;10-4
F Caroline Wernli (80)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center (Parks & Recreat, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Ferg (356)   6-4;6-4
16 Franny Shea (252)   6-2;6-3
Q   Lauren Stein (24) 6-2;6-3
PL-S Kiana Graham (101)   4-6;7-5;1-0(1)
PL-F   Addison Brown (30) 6-0;6-4
DALLAS TA SUPER CHMP. L4
May 16-18, 2015
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Girls' 12 Singles - A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katherine Wurster (110)   6-1;6-1
16 Antonella Benavides (422)   6-2;6-3
Q   Malaika Rapolu (105) 6-4;7-6
PL-S Patience Monroe (47)   6-4;6-1
PL-F Simran Chhabra (179)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Erika Ito (161)   6-3;6-1
32 Yuu Ishikawa (33)   6-3;6-2
16   Savannah Broadus (28) 6-2;6-0
3 Kylie Collins (8)   Wo (pc)*
CQ Brianna Wilbur (57)   6-4;6-1
CS Jacque Dunyon (22)   6-7(5);6-3;11-9
CF   Skyler Grishuk (7) 6-2;6-0
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jacque Dunyon (22) 6-1;6-3
RR   Anna Mitchell (117) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gracie Epps (12)   6-1;6-3
16 Elina Osherow (372)   6-1;6-3
Q Brianna Wilbur (57)   6-3;4-6;1-0
S Savannah Broadus (28)   2-6;6-0;1-0
F   Brooke Theis (27) 6-3;6-3
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L3
January 17-20, 2015
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Girls' 12 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Leighanna Moskos (739)   6-0;6-0
16 Anisha Apte (107)   6-0;6-4
Q Brianna Wilbur (57)   6-0;6-2
S Caroline Wernli (80)   6-2;6-0
F Katherine Petty (196)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Candice Ballarin (291)   6-3;6-3
64   Caroline Wernli (80) 7-6(5);1-6;7-6(5)
1-N Shreya Ravilla (84)   6-3;6-3
2-N Allison Zipoli (56)   6-1;6-0
Q-N Brooke Theis (27)   6-1;6-2
S-N   Misa Malkin (36) 6-1;6-3
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Carter
  6-3;6-0
ECHOMETER SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 18-19, 2014
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 12 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ela Raczka (137) 6-4;6-3
Q-W Anisha Apte (107)   6-4;6-2
S-W Caroline Wernli (80)   6-0;6-2
F-W Enya Ratkic (142)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jenna DeFalco (24)   6-2;6-0
16 Ellie Coleman (49)   6-4;6-0
Q   Fiona Crawley (39) 6-2;6-2
PL-S Allie Gretkowski (86)   6-0;6-0
PL-F Emma Staker (63)   6-1;7-5
AUSTIN TA SPENCO SUPER CHAMP
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 12 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madison Bezner (541)   6-1;6-0
32 Analeah Elias (532)   6-0;6-1
16 Sneha Banerjee (305)   6-4;6-1
Q Emma Staker (63)   7-6;6-1
S Simran Kortikere (156)   6-3;6-4
F Hayden Bethea (104)   6-1;6-3
DPTA CHAMP SUPER CHAL.
August 23-24, 2014
Dallas Professional Tennis Association, Dallas, TX
Girls' 14 SC Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Shea Walk (579)   6-0;6-1
Q Elaine Oganesyan (479)   6-0;6-2
S   Emma Gener (257) 4-6;7-5;10-7
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jaedan Brown (41) 6-0;7-5
1-S Reagan Welch (103)   6-7(2);6-2;1-0
1-W   Jenna Thompson (31) 6-1;6-4
2-S Juliana Mascagni (213)   6-4;6-2
Q-S   Katie Weber (86) 7-6(5);6-4
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Azaria Hayes (178) 6-4;6-4
1-W Daniela Porges (115)   6-3;6-2
2-W   Maria Rizzolo (53) 6-4;7-6(2)
1-SW   Ayshe Can (90) 6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Eugenie Bouchard
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jie Zheng
 
YONEX EZONE Ai 98
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Garbine Muguruza Blanco
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sabine Lisicki
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2015 at 2:51:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections