Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nikita Snezhko
Plymouth, Minnesota
 
Fred wells
Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 15-7 #171 on This Week's TennisRPI
BASELINE TC WINTER
January 13-16, 2017
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryan Frost (914)   6-4;6-3
Q Sean Kelly (392)   6-3;7-5
S   Kaleb Dobbs (107) Wd (inj)*
PL   Alexander Exsted (299) Wd (inj)*
BASELINE TC BOYS INDOOR CHMPS.
December 9-11, 2016
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Benjamin Wheaton (437)   6-3;6-4
Q Andy Guymon   6-2;6-4
S Conner Olsen (284)   4-6;6-3;6-1
F Sebastian Vile (155)   6-4;6-4
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURN.
November 25-27, 2016
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colt Tegtmeier (445)   6-3;6-7;6-1
16 Quinten Nevenhoven (136)   7-6(4));7-5
Q   Jacob Edelchik (116) 6-4;6-4
PL-S Jake Kuhlman (146)   6-1;7-5
PL-F   Kaleb Dobbs (107) 6-4;6-4
BASELINE TC BOYS CHMPS. L4
October 28-30, 2016
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Conner Olsen (284)   7-6(4);6-2
Q Ian Altenburg (627)   6-0;6-3
S   Alexander Exsted (299) 6-3;6-3
PL Jake Kuhlman (146)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Fung (58) 6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
1   Richie Torres (64) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 30 - August 2, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sriram Sugumaran (531)   6-3;6-4
RR   Tyler Roth (81) 6-2;6-4
RR   Christopher Steele (372) 6-4;7-6
RR Shandor Gomez (477)   6-2;6-3
USTA NORTHERN SECTION CHMPS.
June 17-20, 2016
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Conner Olsen (284)   6-0;6-4
16 Rajadurai Arul (519)   6-2;6-3
Q   Jake Kuhlman (146) 6-0;1-0Ret (ill)
PL-S   Nicholas Beaty (90) Wd (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/24 Danielle Blaser chooses Boston University
5/24 Jan Vrba chooses Xavier
5/24 Jason Grant chooses Muhlenberg
5/24 Scott Kozarsky chooses Haverford
5/24 Zachary Harris chooses Monmouth (IL)
5/23 Jacob Abdella chooses Loyola - New Orleans
5/23 Ronia Dolabany chooses Hofstra
5/23 Laura Suarez chooses TCNJ
5/23 Carolyn Campana chooses Vanderbilt
5/23 Andrew Mok chooses TCNJ

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Andy Murray
 
Babolat VS Team Natural Gut 17 (1.25) String
Buy Now: $42.95
Feedback
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
Wilson Natural Gut 16 String
Buy Now: $41.95
Feedback
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
Babolat RPM Blast 16 String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Donald Young
 
Solinco Hyper-G 16L String
Buy Now: $11.99
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 23, 2017 at 11:36:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections