Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Hannah Zhao
San Diego, California
 
Freshman
Class of 2018 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 58-14 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tracy Chen (225)   6-2;6-3
16 Madeline Almeida (159)   6-1;6-2
Q Jessi Muljat (4)   4-6;7-5;6-2
S Taylor Johnson (3)   1-6;7-6(1));6-2
F   Riley McQuaid (16) 6-2;6-2
30TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. CLOSED TOURNAMENT
September 6-14, 2014
Los Caballeros Sports Village, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alisa Ogranovich (494)   6-0;6-0
64 Lola Gorbacheva (370)   6-0;6-0
32 Dominique Stone (77)   6-0;6-0
16 Cali Jankowski (54)   7-6;3-6;6-2
Q Emilee Duong (96)   6-2;6-3
S Jenna Moustafa (40)   6-2;6-2
F Salma Ewing (41)   4-6;6-1;6-1
6TH JIM BUCK TEAM BG16
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Paulina Ferrari (51)   6-3;6-1
RR Martina Bocchi (140)   6-0;6-1
RR Emilee Duong (96)   6-1;6-3
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 TamiJean Fumagalli (80)   7-5;6-1
64   Rebecca Weissmann (23) 6-1;6-2
2 Elizabeth Porter (67)   6-2;6-0
3Q M'Balia Bangoura (60)   6-7;6-1;13-11
3   Nadia Gizdova (25) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 26-29, 2014
First Serve Tennis, Inc., Long Beach, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rebecca Salaway (164)   6-0;6-0
32   Elena Van Linge (34) 6-2;6-2
2   Eirene Granville (238) Wo (inj)*
USTA BG16 ZONE TEAM- SALT LAKE
July 3-7, 2014
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hermehr Singh (136)   7-6;6-0
RR Eirene Granville (238)   6-1;6-2
RR Jadie Acidera (123)   6-0;7-6
RR Sarianna Kuuttila (54)   5-7;6-3;6-3
RR Sarah Bahsoun (84)   6-2;6-2
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katarina Draskovic (827)   6-0;6-0
32 Alexa Meyer (156)   6-1;6-3
16 Annette Goulak (25)   7-6(1);7-6(4)
Q Christie Wan (41)   6-4;6-1
S   Carson Branstine (2) 6-3;3-6;6-2
PL Paulina Ferrari (51)   7-5;1-6;1-0(3)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Harbor Bay Club, Alameda, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Corcoleotes (109)   6-0;6-1
16 Jessi Muljat (4)   6-2;6-1
Q Jenna Moustafa (40)   7-6(5);6-2
S Morgan Cooley (63)   6-4;6-1
F Paulina Ferrari (51)   Wo (inj)*
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
May 10-18, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Katherine Nguyen (113)   6-4;6-1
64 Alyssa Karavitch (317)   6-3;6-0
32 Hermehr Singh (136)   6-1;6-1
16   Carson Branstine (2) 5-7;7-5;6-3
30TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rebecca Chou (388)   6-1;6-2
32 Paulina Ferrari (51)   1-6;7-5;7-5
16 Gillian Parker (213)   6-0;6-0
Q   Devon Jack (83) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Isayev (31)   7-5;6-1
32 Elysia Bolton (11)   3-6;6-1;6-0
16 Elena Van Linge (34)   6-3;6-1
Q Somer Henry (49)   7-6(4);6-3
S   Rachel Lim (5) 6-1;1-6;6-2
PL   Taylor Johnson (3) 7-6(5);6-4
80TH HARPER INK JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
March 22-30, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Martina Bocchi (140)   6-1;6-2
32 Kelsey Vodhanel (866)   6-1;6-1
16 Jasmine Rich (261)   6-2;6-0
Q Isabella Oedekerk (198)   6-2;6-0
S Salma Ewing (41)   7-6;7-5
F   Carson Branstine (2) 6-3;6-7;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Angelica Blake (20)   3-6;6-2;7-5
RR   Loren Haukova (61) 7-5;4-6;1-0(5)
RR McCartney Kessler (32)   6-3;7-5
RR Somer Henry (49)   6-3;6-3
33RD WOODY HUNT MEM. SOUTH BAY TOURNAMENT
February 22 - March 2, 2014
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lola Gorbacheva (370)   Wd (ill)*
64   Carson Branstine (2) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cali Jankowski (54)   6-2;7-5
16 Julia Deming (79)   6-3;6-2
Q Shailla Alda (26)   6-0;6-2
S Taylor Johnson (3)   6-1;4-6;6-3
F   Carson Branstine (2) 7-6(4);6-7(6);6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (PALM DESERT)
October 26-28, 2013
Rancho las Palmas Resort & Spa, Rancho Las Palmas, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Britt Pursell (36)   6-1;6-3
16 Amy Huang (12)   6-4;6-0
Q Cali Jankowski (54)   6-4;6-0
S Taylor Johnson (3)   7-5;3-6;6-4
F   Christie Wan (41) 4-6;7-6;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst
10/17 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith chooses Stephen F. Austin
10/17 Danny Waung chooses Assumption
10/17 Michael Peters chooses Harvard
10/17 Adrienne Sturgis chooses UCSD

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Roger Federer Fall Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Learn how to shop with a cause here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 15, 2014 at 2:01:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections