Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jayci Goldsmith
Austin, Texas
 
The Polo Tennis Club
Rising Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 74-19 #57 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA BG14 ZONE TEAM- ARLINGTON
July 3-7, 2014
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Elena Weaver (28) 7-5;6-4
RR Angelica Garcia (596)   6-0;6-0
RR Katelyn Thomas (48)   7-6(4);6-7(8);6-3
RR Ellie Kuckelman (111)   6-4;6-2
RR Chloe Kuckelman (212)   6-0;6-2
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 13-21, 2014
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dallas Bennett (539)   6-1;6-3
64 Anjali Devireddy (482)   6-1;6-0
32 Esther Lovato (284)   6-2;6-0
16 Gabriella Cusano (73)   7-6(1);6-1
Q   Katelyn Thomas (48) 3-6;6-0;6-4
CQ Shaughnessey Galvin (121)   6-2;6-1
CS Jacy Smith (83)   4-6;6-3;16-14
CF Addison Guevara (55)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Richardson, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vanessa Ong (23)   6-4;6-2
16 Addison Guevara (55)   6-1;7-6
Q Britt Pursell (41)   6-2;6-0
S Shelly Yaloz (51)   7-6;6-1
F Chelsea Kung (21)   6-4;7-5
DALLAS TA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 17-19, 2014
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Girls' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Fiona Crawley (42)   6-3;6-2
16 Michelle Shen (249)   6-1;6-1
Q Gabriella Cusano (73)   6-2;6-1
S Chelsea Kung (21)   6-3;6-2
F Jacy Smith (83)   6-4;6-2
AUSTIN SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
April 18-21, 2014
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nila Ramaswamy (342)   6-1;6-1
32 Femke Tjon-A-Joe (290)   2-6;6-4;1-0(7)
16 Maria-Fernanda Campos (223)   6-2;6-3
Q Katelyn Thomas (48)   6-3;6-0
S Jolina Paradela (140)   4-6;7-6(3));6-4
F   Marlee Zein (46) 5-7;6-2;6-1
RODDICK SERIES FAIR OAKS RANCH CC OPEN
April 4-6, 2014
Outreach Tennis Association, Inc., San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Nikki Boyar (393)   6-0;6-4
S Fiona Crawley (42)   6-1;6-1
F   Daniela Ramirez Masini 2-6;6-3;13-11
ATA SPRING OPEN AND TENNISRECRUITING.NET
March 28-30, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - SC
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Monika Husodo   6-0;6-0
16 Elisa Guillen (373)   6-1;6-3
Q Shivani Arimilli (319)   6-0;6-3
S Callie Creath (132)   6-2;6-1
F Georgia Wright (177)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Elizabeth Isayev (29)   6-2;6-3
RR Kacie Harvey (18)   6-3;7-6(8)
RR   Chelsea Kung (21) 6-3;6-4
RR   Ann Li (23) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Megan Humphreys (172)   6-4;6-0
16   Sydney Jones (33) 6-3;6-2
2 Addison Guevara (55)   6-2;6-1
CQ Anne Gilliam (175)   6-0;6-0
CS Chloe Hamlin (81)   6-4;6-2
CF   Taylor Gruber (135) 6-4;6-4
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 8-9, 2014
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Isabella DiLaura (241)   6-2;6-2
Q Addison Guevara (55)   6-0;6-1
S   Marlee Zein (46) 7-6;6-3
F-NE   Jacy Smith (83) 6-3;6-4
WACO SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L3
January 18-21, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gwyneth Zogg (338)   Wd (inj)*
32 Annika Pandey (336)   6-0;6-0
16 Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire (53)   6-1;6-2
Q Luba Vasilyuk (100)   6-2;6-1
S   Samantha Gillas (26) 6-3;7-6(5))
PL Jacy Smith (83)   4-6;6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jacquie Tan (99)   6-1;6-2
64 Jessica Aragon (47)   6-7(14);6-2;7-6(7)
32 Emily Casati (79)   6-1;6-2
16   Dasha Kourkina (10) 6-2;6-2
Q   Samantha Gillas (26) 6-3;6-3
WACO REG. TC SCMZ BG14-12
November 9-11, 2013
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maya Prakash (350)   6-2;6-1
32 Hannah Harrod (475)   6-1;6-0
16 Gayathri Krishna (183)   6-3;6-4
Q Marta Almazan (263)   6-1;6-1
S   Chelsea Kung (21) 7-6(6));6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (AUSTIN)
October 26-28, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sneha Karnam (316)   6-3;6-1
16 Madison Ballow (182)   6-2;6-3
Q Katelyn Thomas (48)   6-1;6-3
S   Ali Despain (31) 7-5;7-5
PL Taylor Gruber (135)   6-2Ret (inj)
AUSTIN SC MZ BG18-16
October 12-14, 2013
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles B White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jane Buell (732)   6-1;6-3
Q Mitali Khoje (228)   Def (ns)*
AESA JR. OPEN AT POLO TENNIS CLUB
October 4-6, 2013
Polo Tennis & Fitness Club, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Shwetha Prabakar (439)   6-3;6-0
RR Daniela Alvarez (479)   6-0;6-0
AUSTIN TA SPENCO SC MZ
September 7-9, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madison Ballow (182)   6-1;6-2
32 Sonya Bhakthavachalam (369)   6-1;6-4
16 Gwyneth Zogg (338)   6-0;6-3
Q Chelsea Kung (21)   4-6;6-4;6-2
S   Samantha Gillas (26) 7-6(7);6-2
USTA SCMZ BG18-12
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Taylor Gruber (135) 6-4;6-1
Q-W Luba Vasilyuk (100)   6-2;6-1
S-W Isabelle Bergman (309)   6-0;6-1
F-W Katelyn Thomas (48)   Wo (inj)*
BOB FAULKNER SCMZ 14-12
August 10-12, 2013
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sanjana Surapaneni (314)   6-0;1-0Ret (ill)
32 Madison Ballow (182)   6-0;6-3
16 Callie Creath (132)   6-3;6-2
Q Katelyn Thomas (48)   6-1;6-3
S Chelsea Kung (21)   6-1;1-6;6-2
F   Jacy Smith (83) 6-4;7-6
USTA ZONE TEAM BG14 - ARLINGTON
July 24-28, 2013
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Erin Epperson (324)   6-1;6-1
RR Jamie Schroer (84)   6-2;6-2
RR Kacey Moore (187)   6-2;6-4
RR Taylor Gruber (135)   6-4;4-6;6-4
RR   Andrea Amortegui (69) 5-7;6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine
7/16 Oscar Nielsen chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Maria Kirilenko
 
YONEX EZONE Ai 98
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Flavia Pennetta
 
WILSON Steam 99
Was: $219.99  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Petra Kvitova
 
WILSON Steam 96
Was: $219.99  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sara Errani
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 16, 2014 at 2:03:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections