Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jayci Goldsmith
Austin, Texas
 
The Polo Tennis Club
Rising Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 74-19 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA BG14 ZONE TEAM- ARLINGTON
July 3-7, 2014
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Elena Weaver (26) 7-5;6-4
RR Angelica Garcia (600)   6-0;6-0
RR Katelyn Thomas (45)   7-6(4);6-7(8);6-3
RR Ellie Kuckelman (114)   6-4;6-2
RR Chloe Kuckelman (219)   6-0;6-2
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 13-21, 2014
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dallas Bennett (543)   6-1;6-3
64 Anjali Devireddy (483)   6-1;6-0
32 Esther Lovato (258)   6-2;6-0
16 Gabriella Cusano (73)   7-6(1);6-1
Q   Katelyn Thomas (45) 3-6;6-0;6-4
CQ Shaughnessey Galvin (120)   6-2;6-1
CS Jacy Smith (77)   4-6;6-3;16-14
CF Addison Guevara (51)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Richardson, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vanessa Ong (19)   6-4;6-2
16 Addison Guevara (51)   6-1;7-6
Q Britt Pursell (41)   6-2;6-0
S Shelly Yaloz (52)   7-6;6-1
F Chelsea Kung (22)   6-4;7-5
DALLAS TA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 17-19, 2014
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Girls' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Fiona Crawley (34)   6-3;6-2
16 Michelle Shen (263)   6-1;6-1
Q Gabriella Cusano (73)   6-2;6-1
S Chelsea Kung (22)   6-3;6-2
F Jacy Smith (77)   6-4;6-2
AUSTIN SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
April 18-21, 2014
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nila Ramaswamy (336)   6-1;6-1
32 Femke Tjon-A-Joe (276)   2-6;6-4;1-0(7)
16 Maria-Fernanda Campos (217)   6-2;6-3
Q Katelyn Thomas (45)   6-3;6-0
S Jolina Paradela (129)   4-6;7-6(3));6-4
F   Marlee Zein (44) 5-7;6-2;6-1
RODDICK SERIES FAIR OAKS RANCH CC OPEN
April 4-6, 2014
Outreach Tennis Association, Inc., San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Nikki Boyar (380)   6-0;6-4
S Fiona Crawley (34)   6-1;6-1
F   Daniela Ramirez Masini 2-6;6-3;13-11
ATA SPRING OPEN AND TENNISRECRUITING.NET
March 28-30, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - SC
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Monika Husodo   6-0;6-0
16 Elisa Guillen (370)   6-1;6-3
Q Shivani Arimilli (326)   6-0;6-3
S Callie Creath (132)   6-2;6-1
F Georgia Wright (181)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Elizabeth Isayev (29)   6-2;6-3
RR Kacie Harvey (20)   6-3;7-6(8)
RR   Chelsea Kung (22) 6-3;6-4
RR   Ann Li (23) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Megan Humphreys (177)   6-4;6-0
16   Sydney Jones (31) 6-3;6-2
2 Addison Guevara (51)   6-2;6-1
CQ Anne Gilliam (165)   6-0;6-0
CS Chloe Hamlin (78)   6-4;6-2
CF   Taylor Gruber (128) 6-4;6-4
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 8-9, 2014
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Isabella DiLaura (240)   6-2;6-2
Q Addison Guevara (51)   6-0;6-1
S   Marlee Zein (44) 7-6;6-3
F-NE   Jacy Smith (77) 6-3;6-4
WACO SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L3
January 18-21, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gwyneth Zogg (338)   Wd (inj)*
32 Annika Pandey (340)   6-0;6-0
16 Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire (55)   6-1;6-2
Q Luba Vasilyuk (85)   6-2;6-1
S   Samantha Gillas (24) 6-3;7-6(5))
PL Jacy Smith (77)   4-6;6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jacquie Tan (98)   6-1;6-2
64 Jessica Aragon (48)   6-7(14);6-2;7-6(7)
32 Emily Casati (79)   6-1;6-2
16   Dasha Kourkina (10) 6-2;6-2
Q   Samantha Gillas (24) 6-3;6-3
WACO REG. TC SCMZ BG14-12
November 9-11, 2013
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maya Prakash (350)   6-2;6-1
32 Hannah Harrod (470)   6-1;6-0
16 Gayathri Krishna (183)   6-3;6-4
Q Marta Almazan (249)   6-1;6-1
S   Chelsea Kung (22) 7-6(6));6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (AUSTIN)
October 26-28, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sneha Karnam (312)   6-3;6-1
16 Madison Ballow (184)   6-2;6-3
Q Katelyn Thomas (45)   6-1;6-3
S   Ali Despain (31) 7-5;7-5
PL Taylor Gruber (128)   6-2Ret (inj)
AUSTIN SC MZ BG18-16
October 12-14, 2013
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles B White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jane Buell (730)   6-1;6-3
Q Mitali Khoje (230)   Def (ns)*
AESA JR. OPEN AT POLO TENNIS CLUB
October 4-6, 2013
Polo Tennis & Fitness Club, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Shwetha Prabakar (436)   6-3;6-0
RR Daniela Alvarez (413)   6-0;6-0
AUSTIN TA SPENCO SC MZ
September 7-9, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madison Ballow (184)   6-1;6-2
32 Sonya Bhakthavachalam (337)   6-1;6-4
16 Gwyneth Zogg (338)   6-0;6-3
Q Chelsea Kung (22)   4-6;6-4;6-2
S   Samantha Gillas (24) 7-6(7);6-2
USTA SCMZ BG18-12
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Taylor Gruber (128) 6-4;6-1
Q-W Luba Vasilyuk (85)   6-2;6-1
S-W Isabelle Bergman (298)   6-0;6-1
F-W Katelyn Thomas (45)   Wo (inj)*
BOB FAULKNER SCMZ 14-12
August 10-12, 2013
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sanjana Surapaneni (310)   6-0;1-0Ret (ill)
32 Madison Ballow (184)   6-0;6-3
16 Callie Creath (132)   6-3;6-2
Q Katelyn Thomas (45)   6-1;6-3
S Chelsea Kung (22)   6-1;1-6;6-2
F   Jacy Smith (77) 6-4;7-6
USTA ZONE TEAM BG14 - ARLINGTON
July 24-28, 2013
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Erin Epperson (325)   6-1;6-1
RR Jamie Schroer (83)   6-2;6-2
RR Kacey Moore (169)   6-2;6-4
RR Taylor Gruber (128)   6-4;4-6;6-4
RR   Andrea Amortegui (72) 5-7;6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
30 Sec Tennis Express Racquet Commercial
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/29 Looking to buy a new racquet? We have everything you need to know in one simple infographic
7/28 48-hour Sale! Save an additional 15% off on clearance apparel and shoes with the code PROMO15. Shop here
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
7/25 Get an instant $20 off on @head_tennis Graphene frames through Monday! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 23, 2014 at 2:03:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections