Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chloe Beck
Watkinsville, Georgia
 
Rising Freshman
Class of 2019 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 77-20 #20 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gina Kondos (89)   6-0;6-3
64 Emily Gotkiewicz (61)   6-1;6-2
32 Ashley Huang (225)   6-2;6-1
16   Vanessa Ong (16) 6-4;2-6;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rachel Caplan (261)   6-0;6-3
64 Macey Miller (45)   6-0;6-1
32 Ava Hrastar (21)   6-4;6-3
16   Victoria Hu (12) 6-1;6-2
Q Cori Gauff (1)   6-3;6-0
S Katie Volynets (5)   4-6;6-4;10-3
F Nina Gulbransen (2)   6-2;7-6(2)
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jillian Taggart (19)   6-1;6-2
RR Alexa Ryngler (7)   6-3;2-6;6-4
RR Reilly Tran (11)   3-6;6-3;6-2
RR Madeline Suk (334)   6-0;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 13-20, 2015
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caroline Culpepper (481)   6-1;6-1
32 Peyton Lee (110)   6-3;6-1
16 Thea Rice (103)   6-2;6-2
Q Emma Navarro (8)   6-4;6-4
S   Madeline Meredith (21) 6-1;6-2
PL Katie LaFrance (60)   6-3;6-1
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 29 - June 3, 2015
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Erica Dorn (617)   6-0;6-0
32 Jordan Bowie (275)   6-1;6-1
16 Sydney Chratian (212)   6-0;6-0
Q Kylie Duckworth (192)   6-4;6-0
S Nicole Stephens (68)   6-1;6-1
F Carol Elizabeth Kerman (145)   7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 23-25, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gabriella Price (1)   6-1;7-5
Q Alana Wolfberg (9)   6-3;3-6;6-2
S   Angelica Blake (23) 7-5;4-6;6-2
F-NE Emma Navarro (8)   6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED L2
April 24-27, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Chratian (212)   3-6;6-3;6-1
16 Ava Hrastar (21)   6-3;6-2
Q Maggie Cubitt (49)   6-2;6-3
S Katherine Earnhardt (100)   7-6(4)2
F   Nicole Stephens (68) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Josie Frazier (24) 5-7;6-4;7-6(2)
1 Elli Mandlik (35)   7-6(0);6-2
2 Stephanie Nguyen (72)   6-3;6-0
3Q Anika Yarlagadda (14)   6-0;6-2
3 Michelle Deng (48)   6-1;6-2
CQ Mae Fmar Canete (15)   6-0;6-0
CS   Naomi Cheong (13) 6-1;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 27-30, 2015
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abigail Markel (129)   6-4;6-2
32 Maddie Weber (287)   6-3;6-1
16 Lauren Joch (130)   6-0;6-2
Q   Lauren Gish (115) 3-6;6-4;7-5
PL-S Somer Henry (70)   6-2;6-2
PL-F Ellis Brown (95)   6-1;6-3
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 2, 2015
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Galush (210)   6-0;7-6(3))
32 Sydney Chratian (212)   6-1;6-0
16 Elizabeth Truluck (118)   6-1;6-0
Q Sara Putman (258)   6-1;6-0
S Somer Henry (70)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kolie Allen (42)   6-2;5-7;6-4
16 Sophia Patel (44)   6-2;4-6;7-6(4)
Q   Caitlin Calkins (57) 6-4;3-6;6-2
PL-S Lauren Lemonds (73)   7-6(6);7-6(2)
PL-F   Emma Kurtz (49) 6-0;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 6-9, 2015
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lindsay Zimmermann (65) 6-0;6-3
1 Tyler Blalock (295)   7-5;6-3
2 Hanna Giddings (162)   6-3;6-4
3Q Madison Dillon (81)   6-4;6-1
3 Adrienne Haynes (97)   Wo (ill)*
CQ   Nicole Stephens (68) 6-2;0-6;1-0(6)
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
January 17-20, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Riley Melton (266)   6-0;6-0
32 Anna Rico (208)   6-2;6-1
16   Cori Gauff (1) 5-7;6-4;6-2
4 Gracie Hemmings (252)   6-2;6-0
CQ   AnneMarie Hiser (47) 4-6;6-4;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emily Gotkiewicz (61)   6-2;6-1
64 Emily Casati (85)   6-3;6-2
32   Alexa Noel (4) 6-0;7-6(3)
1-NE   Carmen Corley (25) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cameron Hastings (247)   6-3;6-2
16 Makayla Mills (72)   6-2;6-0
Q Jenna Thompson (31)   6-1;6-2
S   Alexa Noel (4) 6-3;6-3
PL   Angelica Blake (23) 6-4;1-6;1-0(9)
HUDLOW/TECNIFIBRE FALL CLASSIC SUPER
November 15-16, 2014
Hudlow tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Caroline Hicks (852)   6-0;6-0
Q Claire Lacksen (298)   6-0;6-2
S Cameron Blanchard (590)   6-1;6-1
F Carson Bard (194)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gia Cohen (26)   6-2;6-4
16 Sophia Hatton (32)   6-3;6-3
Q Cori Gauff (1)   7-5;6-0
S   Shelly Yaloz (56) 6-0;6-0
PL   Melissa Sakar (33) 6-0;6-2
SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG14-18
September 19-21, 2014
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jillian Hobbs (246)   6-0;6-0
RR Maggie Cubitt (49)   6-3;6-1
RR Callie Billman (153)   6-3;6-2
RR Georgia Fischer (208)   6-1;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT B14
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Despriet (238)   6-0;6-1
32 Rebecca Rubanov (188)   6-2;6-0
16 Sydney Ellison (107)   6-0;6-1
Q Carolyn Ansari (109)   6-3;6-0
S Elise Mills (99)   6-2;7-6
F Ava Hrastar (21)   6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tsvetana Pironkova

 
Click on Tsvetana Pironkova to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Like Roger's two-tone magenta @Nikecourt top? So do we!
8/14 Zoom Zoom! The NIKE Men`s Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes in Radiant Emerald and Hot Lava
8/14 New, in stock and ready to ship. The new @adidas Men's Wall Street Barricade 2015!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 26, 2015 at 2:03:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections