Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chloe Beck
Watkinsville, Georgia
 
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 53-17 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Page Freeman (54)   6-0;6-1
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Page Freeman (54)   6-0;6-0
RR   Anna Bright (20) 7-5;6-1
RR Anika Yarlagadda (14)   7-6;7-5
RR Clarise Huang (304)   6-0;6-1
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 11-18, 2016
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Angelica Blake (8)   6-2;5-7;6-2
16
A. Arseneault
  6-2;6-4
Q   Alexa Noel (4) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cameron Compall (52)   6-1;6-1
16 Madison Dillon (59)   7-5;6-2
Q   Maggie Cubitt (45) 5-7;6-3;6-0
PL-S Amaya Lopez-Clay (118)   6-4;6-2
PL-F Alana Wolfberg (21)   6-2;6-2
PLANTATION ITF
May 9-15, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
E. Tiron
4-6;6-1;7-5
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 30 - May 7, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jimena Rodriguez-Benito (31) 6-3;6-0
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
April 25 - May 1, 2016
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Craciun
  6-0;6-4
32 Taylor Bridges (36)   6-0;6-2
16   Jimena Rodriguez-Benito (31) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tatum Burger (104)   6-1;6-1
32 Alexis Merrill (58)   6-4;6-2
16 Kacie Harvey (20)   6-0;6-2
Q   Rachel Eason (17) 7-5;6-1
PL-F Anika Yarlagadda (14)   6-4;3-3Ret (pc)
PL-S Katie Volynets (5)   6-2;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 3, 2016
Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zoe Hitt (150)   6-0;6-1
32 Ann Selim (39)   6-4;6-2
16   Margaryta Bilokin (9) 6-3;6-1
NEWPORT BEACH BOWL ITF
March 19-27, 2016
c/o The Tennis Club at Newport Beach, Newport Beach, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jennamarie Gordon (93)   6-2;6-3
32 Taylor Bridges (36)   6-7(4);6-2;7-5
16   McCartney Kessler (12) 6-4;6-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-29, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amanda Nowak (137)   6-0;7-5
32 Brenna Reilly (211)   6-0;6-1
16 Emma Navarro (11)   6-1;6-4
Q Maggie Cubitt (45)   6-3;6-0
S Nami Otsuka (13)   7-6(5);4-6;6-4
F   Ally Bojczuk (39) Wo (inj)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Navarro (11)   6-7(5);6-0;6-1
32 Ana Albertson (214)   6-4;6-0
16   McCartney Kessler (12) 6-2;4-6;7-6(3)
3 Olivia Archer (73)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Ali Despain (38) Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 16-19, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ami Grace Dougah (104)   6-0;6-2
64 Callie Billman (120)   6-4;6-1
32 Jessica Largen (277)   6-0;6-1
16 Elizabet Verizova (33)   6-0;6-4
Q Somer Henry (72)   6-0;6-3
S Ruth Marsh (24)   7-5;7-5
F Emma Navarro (11)   6-2;6-2
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aida Garcia (127)   6-2;7-6(6)
64
Z. Kardava
  6-0;6-0
32
C. Plakk
  6-0;6-1
16  
Y. Naito
6-2;6-4
4  
L. Sleeth
7-5;7-5
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Junjia Lu   6-0;6-0
32 Gabriella Price (1)   6-1;6-2
16   Gia Cohen (40) 6-2;5-7;6-2
VAN DER MEER SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-22, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles-White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emily Lively (568)   6-1;6-0
Q Madison Covington (354)   6-0;6-0
S Emma Navarro (11)   6-3;6-4
F Lauren Joch (108)   6-0;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 2-8, 2015
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amber O'Dell (16)   6-3;0-6;1-0(7)
32   Clarissa Hand (5) 6-7(2);6-1;1-0(7)
ATLANTA ITF
October 26 - November 1, 2015
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lea Ma (17) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Edwards (13)   6-2;6-2
16 Ali Despain (38)   6-4;6-1
Q Nicole Stephens (66)   6-4;4-6;6-2
S   Alana Wolfberg (21) 6-4;6-4
PL Yekaterina Martens (84)   6-0;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gina Kondos (116)   6-0;6-3
64 Emily Gotkiewicz (81)   6-1;6-2
32 Ashley Huang (123)   6-2;6-1
16   Vanessa Ong (9) 6-4;2-6;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Wednesday, July 20, 2016 at 2:04:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections