Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chelsea Kung
Fort Worth, Texas
 
Keller Central High School
Sophomore, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 78-18 #14 on This Week's Recruiting List
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHAMP L4
September 3-6, 2016
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Girls' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charlsie Lee Parks (411)   6-3;6-1
32 Hana Folse (361)   6-1;6-0
16 Anna Zhang (31)   7-6(2);6-4
Q Taylor Gruber (43)   7-6(3);6-3
S   Delara Zamani (52) 6-4;6-2
PL Samantha Gillas (46)   7-5;1-6;6-3
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-14, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ann Maria Adams (194)   6-0;6-2
64 Halli Trinkle (63)   6-1;6-2
32   Emma Navarro (10) 6-0;6-1
4 Rena Lin (28)   6-3;6-1
5Q Somer Henry (62)   6-0;7-5
5 Jennifer Kerr (58)   4-6;6-4;10-6
QQ Sedona Gallagher (6)   6-3;6-4
CQ Rachel Eason (20)   7-5;6-3
CS   Lea Ma (15) 6-2;6-1
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 31 - August 3, 2016
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sedona Gallagher (6)   3-6;6-4;6-4
RR Anna Brylin (29)   6-0;7-6(3)
RR   Emma Kurtz (14) 6-4;2-6;7-6(4)
RR   Taylor Bridges (35) 6-3;7-6(5))
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Sarah Horn (187)   6-0;6-2
128 Alyssa Hahn (128)   6-1;6-1
64 Lindsay Song (105)   6-1;6-2
32 Tatum Rice (28)   6-7(7);6-4;6-3
16 Emma Kurtz (14)   6-2;4-6;6-1
Q   Ann Li (5) 6-0;6-1
CQ   Yekaterina Alferova (42) 6-4;3-6;10-6
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brianna Shvets (45)   6-4;6-1
RR   Vanessa Ong (2) 6-2;6-0
RR Julieanne Bou (91)   6-1;6-1
TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 10-18, 2016
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Pieroni (489)   6-1;6-1
32 Raillane Kamdem (210)   6-1;6-2
16 Maya Smith (62)   3-6;6-1;6-4
Q Chandler Carter (34)   6-4;6-0
S Janice Shin (14)   3-6;6-4;6-4
F Sydney Jones (28)   6-2;4-6;6-4
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 21-23, 2016
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Oberg (158)   6-1;6-0
16 Brittney Wilbur (113)   6-1;6-0
Q Jayci Goldsmith (41)   6-7(7);6-1;1-0(6)
S Abigail Chiu (24)   6-4;6-3
F   Janice Shin (14) 6-2;2-1Ret (inj)
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
April 16-17, 2016
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Adrienne Vesely (104)   6-1;6-3
Q Shauna Galvin (84)   6-3;6-1
ECHOMETER SUPER CHAMP L4
March 12-14, 2016
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kate Daugherty (155)   6-3;6-2
16 Taylor Gray (143)   6-3;6-4
Q Emily Kim (54)   6-3;6-2
S   Marlee Zein (19) 7-6;6-2
PL Jessica Aragon (63)   4-6;6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Makayla Mills (54)   6-3;6-1
16 Kristina Yu (158)   6-3;6-2
Q Addison Guevara (41)   6-1;6-0
S Julieanne Bou (91)   7-5;7-6(4)
F Elizabeth Goldsmith (45)   6-2;6-2
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 6-7, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jessica Aragon (63)   6-4;6-3
Q   Janice Shin (14) 6-1;6-4
S-N Racquel Lyn (52)   6-3;6-7(5);6-1
F-N   Chandler Carter (34) 7-6(3));-6(7);6-2
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 16-19, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Girls' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kate Daugherty (155)   6-1;6-0
32 Brittney Wilbur (113)   6-1;3-6;6-0
16   Janice Shin (14) 6-1;6-3
3 Alexandria Mjos (115)   6-1;6-3
CQ Hada Chang (66)   6-1;6-3
CS Racquel Lyn (52)   Wo (ill)*
CF Elizabeth Tedford (51)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Shuchen Lin (114)   6-4;7-5
64 Savanna Crowell (240)   6-3;6-4
32 Kolie Allen (25)   6-4;6-2
16   Naomi Cheong (9) 6-2;6-4
4 Rena Lin (28)   6-4;6-3
QQ Salma Ewing (11)   3-6;6-1;11-9
CQ Sophia Edwards (14)   7-6(5)Ret (inj)
CS   Angelica Blake (10) 7-5;6-3
COTTON BOWL SCMZ
December 5-6, 2015
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sanjna Tripathy (261)   6-1;6-0
16 Kristin Kerrigan (65)   6-2;6-2
Q Jessica Aragon (63)   6-3;6-4
S Racquel Lyn (52)   6-1;6-0
F Chandler Carter (34)   2-6;7-6;10-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ava Grimes (355)   6-2;6-2
32 Taylor Gruber (43)   7-6(4);6-2
16 Kristina Yu (158)   6-4;6-4
Q Callie Creath (61)   7-5;6-2
S Jayci Goldsmith (41)   7-5;6-4
F Angelica Blake (10)   6-4;6-7(9);10-4
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 21-23, 2015
BVTA - Organizer: Vicki Markowsky, Bryan, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Smith   Wd (pc)*
16 Hunter Bleser (46)   6-3;6-1
Q Elizabeth Tedford (51)   7-5;6-3
S Racquel Lyn (52)   6-0;6-2
F   Priya Niezgoda (25) 6-2;6-0
JUNIOR TEAM TENNIS NATIONALS
October 15-25, 2015
Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nina Sorkin (53)   6-5;6-1
RR Kaelli Thiel (154)   6-0;6-0
RR Taylor Jackson (223)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Ryngler (8)   6-3;7-5
16 Jolina Paradela (101)   6-0;6-3
Q   Angelica Blake (10) 6-4;7-6(7-3))
PL-F Catherine Broerman (83)   3-6;6-3;11-9
PL-S Jayci Goldsmith (41)   6-3;6-1
SATA SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 3-4, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brittany Newton (225)   6-0;6-1
Q Sindhu Ravula (159)   Wo (ill)*
S Alexandra Inchauste (219)   6-2;6-1
F   Nikita Pradeep (43) 6-2;2-6;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Monday, September 26, 2016 at 5:54:31 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections