Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Caty McNally
Cincinnati, Ohio
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 59-13 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danna Funaro (198)   6-0;6-0
16 Opala Dhingra (64)   6-1;6-1
Q   Alexis Nelson (9) 4-6;6-1;6-4
PL-S Elena Muller (30)   6-3;6-2
PL-F Alyvia Jones (12)   6-1;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 4-10, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elli Mandlik (42)   6-4;6-0
32
T. Lagarde
  4-6;6-3;6-2
16   Kariann Pierre-Louis (32) 6-2;6-0
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Melissa Lord (5)   4-6;7-5;6-1
32 Usue Arconada (6)   6-4;7-5
16   Helen Altick (11) 6-2;6-7(3);6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandra Sanford (6)   6-3;7-5
32   Kelly Chen (9) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samantha Memije (57)   6-1;7-6
16 Lauren Goodman (28)   6-3;6-4
Q   Ellyse Hamlin (6) 6-1;6-2
PL-S Madison Battaglia (20)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Kenya Jones (17)   Wo (pc)*
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Lukyanova
  6-1;6-0
32 Sophia Hatton (36)   6-0;6-1
16
V. Belonog
  6-0;6-1
Q  
A. Potapova
5-7;6-3;6-0
CQ Nada Dimovska (19)   1-6;6-2;10-4
CS Amanda Anisimova (3)   6-2;6-3
CF
B. Ramasamy
  6-0;6-1
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sanyukta Gawande (9)   6-2;6-1
Q
O. Danilovic
  6-4;6-0
S Nicole Conard (15)   6-0;6-0
F  
A. Potapova
6-4;4-6;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Loren Nelson (596)   6-1;6-0
32 Lauren Lemonds (64)   6-2;7-5
16 Meg Kowalski (21)   6-1;6-3
Q Maeve Koscielski (49)   6-2;6-0
S Dalayna Hewitt (8)   6-2;6-4
F   Elysia Bolton (8) 7-5;6-7;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jazelin Bass (108)   6-2;6-1
16 Lilian Burchell (69)   6-3;6-3
Q   Isabella Lorenzini (25) 3-6;6-1;6-3
PL-S Anna Li (101)   Wd (pc)*
PL-F Andjelija Bozovic (61)   6-2;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luba Vasilyuk (71)   6-1;6-1
64 Elena Weaver (31)   6-0;6-2
32 Chloe Beck (30)   6-0;6-0
16 Victoria Hu (11)   6-3;6-2
Q Niluka Madurawe (39)   6-1;6-1
S Ann Li (20)   6-2;6-2
F Taylor Johnson (4)   6-3;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Lea Ma (11)   6-1;6-2
S Taylor Johnson (4)   -6(4);6-0;10-5
F   Amanda Anisimova (3) 6-2;6-4
128 Biana Trakhtenberg (594)   6-0;6-0
64 Ysabelle Arambulo (211)   6-0;6-0
32 Nicole Mossmer (7)   3-6;7-5;6-2
16   Abigail Forbes (9) 1-6;6-0;6-0
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sydney Jones (24)   7-5;6-1
RR Anshika Singh (167)   6-1;6-2
RR   Nicole Mossmer (7) 6-4;6-3
RR Julieanne Bou (89)   6-0;7-5
RR Abigail Forbes (9)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Laurel Sullivan (502)   6-0;6-0
64 Diya Matta (224)   6-0;6-0
32 Elizabeth Stefancic (290)   6-0;6-1
16 Anika Yarlagadda (15)   6-1;6-1
Q Emily Thomas (45)   7-5;6-1
S   Dalayna Hewitt (8) 6-3;6-2
PL Stephanie Dolehide (135)   6-1;6-0
MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP - G18
June 13-15, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Samantha MacDonnell   6-0;6-0
RR Sarah Shadowens (246)   6-4;6-0
RR Coco Tzakis (585)   6-0;6-0
RR Daosavanh Sysouvanh (397)   6-0;6-0
OV JR. DISTRICT CHMP. G14-12
June 7-10, 2014
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Varnum (870)   6-0;6-0
16 Nari Johnson (787)   6-0;6-0
Q Gracey Hirsch (430)   6-1;6-0
S Caitlin Fisher (142)   6-1;6-0
F Emily Thomas (45)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 27, 2015 at 2:44:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections