Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Caty McNally
Cincinnati, Ohio
 
Rising 7th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 79-13 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Biana Trakhtenberg (870)   6-0;6-0
64 Ysabelle Arambulo (108)   6-0;6-0
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sydney Jones (33)   7-5;6-1
RR Anshika Singh (193)   6-1;6-2
RR   Nicole Mossmer (44) 6-4;6-3
RR Abigail Forbes (23)   6-2;6-2
RR Julieanne Bou (255)   6-0;7-5
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Laurel Sullivan (537)   6-0;6-0
64 Diya Matta (232)   6-0;6-0
32 Elizabeth Stefancic (303)   6-0;6-1
16 Anika Yarlagadda (21)   6-1;6-1
Q Emily Thomas (55)   7-5;6-1
S   Dalayna Hewitt (25) 6-3;6-2
PL Stephanie Dolehide (130)   6-1;6-0
MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP - G18
June 13-15, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Samantha MacDonnell   6-0;6-0
RR Sarah Shadowens (286)   6-4;6-0
RR Daosavanh Sysouvanh (266)   6-0;6-0
RR Coco Tzakis (464)   6-0;6-0
OV JR. DISTRICT CHMP. G14-12
June 7-10, 2014
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Varnum (903)   6-0;6-0
16 Nari Johnson (587)   6-0;6-0
Q Gracey Hirsch (339)   6-1;6-0
S Caitlin Fisher (132)   6-1;6-0
F Emily Thomas (55)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Health and Racque, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Raissa Lou (75)   6-1;6-2
16 Christina Hand (24)   6-3;6-4
Q Valerie Ho (52)   6-1;6-4
S   Amber O'Dell (13) 6-4;6-4
PL Victoria Hu (7)   3-6;6-0;7-6(3)
CINCINNATI AREA QUALIFIER
May 16-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ava Beckett   6-0;6-0
16 Taylor Kuncl (669)   6-0;6-0
Q Sneha Kandi (846)   6-0;6-0
S Peyton Stearns (33)   6-3;6-0
F Emily Thomas (55)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sophia Edwards (4)   6-1;6-2
32 Sophia Reddy (56)   6-1;6-1
16 Meg Kowalski (22)   1-6;6-1;6-3
Q   Rachel Lim (2) 6-2;6-3
PL-S Somer Henry (37)   6-0;6-2
PL-F   Natasha Subhash (7) 7-6(5);6-3
USTA MIDWEST G14 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 MacKenzie Deeter (583)   6-0;6-0
16 Dalayna Hewitt (25)   6-1;6-4
Q Lahari Yelamanchili (35)   6-2;6-3
S Tia Mukherjee (36)   6-2;6-2
F Nicole Roc (39)   3-6;6-0Ret (ill)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marcella Cruz (15)   6-7(6);7-5;6-1
16 Hailey Wilcox (43)   6-3;6-1
Q   Maeve Koscielski (58) 4-6;6-2;6-2
PL-S   Alessandra Bianco (25) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Ismail (173)   6-0;6-2
32 Maya Jamroz (83)   6-0;6-0
16 Alexandra Vesikallio (233)   6-0;6-1
Q Samantha Choi (42)   6-2;6-2
S Addison Brown (10)   6-2;6-0
F Kolie Allen (73)   6-2;7-6(4)
USTA MIDWEST L2 JANUARY DES. SERIES
January 11-13, 2014
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jessie Mitchell (595)   6-0;6-1
32 Peyton Stearns (33)   6-1;6-0
16 Nicole Roc (39)   7-5;7-5
Q Lahari Yelamanchili (35)   6-3;6-1
S Anika Yarlagadda (21)   6-1;6-2
F Emily Casati (79)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Irene Tsai (532)   6-0;6-1
64 Naomi Cheong (32)   6-1;6-0
32 Kacie Harvey (18)   6-0;6-1
16 Jillian Taggart (19)   6-2;6-3
Q Sanyukta Gawande (8)   6-1;6-3
S Alexa Noel (5)   6-2;6-1
F Ashley Yeah (8)   6-2;6-1
CONTARDI GIRL'S WINTER OPEN
December 20-22, 2013
Racquet Club at Harpers Pt, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Natalie Allen (382)   Def (ns)*
S Lauren Hawley (385)   6-1;6-0
F Meredith Laskey (254)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Adiaconitei (59)   6-3;6-1
16   Nicole Roc (39) 5-7;6-2;6-4
2 Meghana Komarraju (62)   6-0;6-2
QQ   Alisa Sabotic (93) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G14
November 9-11, 2013
Midland Community Tennis, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Olivia Chang (96)   6-0;6-1
32 Kate Harvey (243)   6-0;6-1
16 Priscilla Palermo (203)   6-2;6-0
Q   Nicole Roc (39) 6-3;6-4
CQ Lahari Yelamanchili (35)   6-1;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CINCINNATI)
October 26-28, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Adiaconitei (59)   6-0;6-0
16 Nicole Roc (39)   6-3;6-3
Q Lahari Yelamanchili (35)   6-0;6-3
S Emily Thomas (55)   6-3;6-0
F Somer Henry (37)   6-1;6-1
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Elli Mandlik (52)   6-3;6-1
Q   Elizabeth Scotty (1) 6-1;6-1
S-N Lea Ma (12)   6-1;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Gold Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Juliana Mascagni (195)   6-0;6-0
64 Junmoke James (192)   6-1;6-3
32 Kacie Harvey (18)   6-2;6-3
16 Dasha Kourkina (10)   6-2;6-1
Q   Hurricane Tyra Black (4) 6-3;6-4
S   Whitney Osuigwe (3) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Austin Williams chooses Drake
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Victoria Azarenka
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback
 
  Kristina Mladenovic
 
WILSON Steam 96
Was: $219.99  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jelena Jankovic
 
PRINCE O3 Red MP Prestrungs
Was: $219.00  Now: $79.99
Feedback
 
  Roberta Vinci
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $139.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 16, 2014 at 2:36:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections