Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Jackson
La Grange Park, Illinois
 
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 73-19 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jenna Sloan (90)   6-1;6-1
32   Elle Christensen (30) 7-5;0-6;6-4
2 Lahari Yelamanchili (47)   7-5;6-4
3Q Casey Accola (119)   6-2;6-3
3 Maja Pietrowicz (95)   6-2;6-3
CQ Ali Despain (52)   6-2;6-3
CS Sydney Jones (37)   6-2;6-2
CF   Jenna Sloan (90) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 6-8, 2017
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Smith (73)   6-3;6-3
16 Alisa Sabotic (236)   6-0;3-6;1-0(4)
Q Madison Ballow (116)   6-4;6-1
S   Clarissa Hand (25) 7-6(9);6-2
PL Sophia Reddy (45)   Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 TEAM
April 22-24, 2017
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lahari Yelamanchili (47)   4-0;0-4;4-2
RR Madeleine Lynch (141)   4-1;4-1
RR Emily Gotkiewicz (180)   4-2;4-2
RR Carly Cohen (85)   4-0;4-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shreya Ravilla (107)   6-0;6-2
32 Maya Pitts (79)   6-0;6-2
16 Misa Malkin (14)   2-6;6-4;6-3
Q   Connie Ma (6) 6-0;6-1
CQ   Carson Tanguilig (49) 7-5;1-6;10-6
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 18-20, 2017
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chrissy Fuller (289)   6-1;6-1
32 Carley Sickinger (307)   6-1;6-1
16 Angelica Ross (142)   6-4;6-2
Q Emily Casati (121)   6-1;6-3
S   Anastasia Goncharova (53) 6-3;6-3
PL Kolie Allen (22)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Gotkiewicz (180)   6-1;7-5
16 Meghan Coleman (80)   6-4;6-1
Q Caitlyn Ferrante (124)   6-0;6-1
S Zoey Weil (83)   6-4;3-6;6-4
F   Karina Miller (20) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Claire Czerwonka (156)   6-0;6-3
32 Maja Pietrowicz (95)   6-4;6-3
16   Maeve Koscielski (46) 1-6;6-4;6-3
3 Jelena Vujanic (123)   Wd (ill)*
QQ   Michelle Bacalla (77) 4-6;6-1;1-0;7-6(3))
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2016
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kamila Czosnyka (424)   6-1;6-1
16 Andjelija Bozovic (94)   7-5;6-0
Q   Agata Mikos (61) 6-3;1-6;12-10
CQ Eliza Kirov (324)   6-0;6-1
CS Jacquelyne Qi (100)   6-2;6-0
CF Sydni Ratliff (27)   Wd (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 10-12, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Logan White (345)   6-2;6-0
32 Sydney Pratt (123)   6-2;6-0
16 Blessing Nwaozuzu (101)   6-1;6-1
Q Jessica Braun (147)   6-1;6-0
S Carolyn Ahn (119)   Wd (ill)*
F Soren Leichter (21)   6-4;6-7(5);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ami Grace Dougah (96)   6-1;6-2
32 Winslow Huth (91)   6-1;7-6(7)
16 Shelly Yaloz (58)   7-5;6-0
Q Elena Weaver (39)   6-3;7-6(0)
S   Carly Briggs (21) 6-2;6-2
PL Elise Mills (50)   6-4;3-6;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chloe Barr (417)   6-3;6-0
32 Tyra Richardson (83)   6-2;6-2
16 Sydni Ratliff (27)   7-5;6-3
Q Jessica Brown (201)   6-0;6-2
S Blessing Nwaozuzu (101)   6-1;6-3
F   Ellie Coleman (9) 6-1;2-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tiera Jarmond (99)   6-3;6-0
16 Samantha Svendsen (119)   6-3;6-3
Q Elisabeth Jones (27)   6-1;6-1
S Ava Catanzarite (31)   6-3;6-4
F Whitney King (53)   6-2;6-4
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kailey Evans (16)   6-3;6-4
64   Hibah Shaikh (30) 6-4;6-1
1-N Yashna Yellayi (32)   6-3;7-5
2-N Lauren Anzalotta (47)   6-2;6-0
Q-N Nina Gulbransen (24)   7-5;6-1
S-N   Kylie Collins (13) 6-4;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grace O'Donnell (91)   6-1;6-1
64 Delaney Schurhamer (238)   6-0;6-0
32   Gabriela Giraldo (56) 4-6;7-6(9);6-0
1-NE Maria Rizzolo (39)   6-1;6-3
Q-NE   Gianna Pielet (2) 3-6;6-4;10-5
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Rachel Arbitman (15)   6-3;6-3
RR   Fiona Crawley (26) 6-4;6-2
RR Kenadee Semenik (68)   6-2;7-6(4)
RR Ava Catanzarite (31)   6-3;7-5
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ella Hazelbaker (259)   6-1;6-0
64 Sullivan Patel (486)   6-0;6-0
32 Belen Nevenhoven (132)   6-2;6-0
16 Olivia Weiss (103)   6-1;6-2
Q Sydni Ratliff (27)   6-2;6-2
S   Ellie Pittman (36) 6-4;4-6;7-6(2)
PL Eleana Yu (1)   6-0;6-0
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS.-BG14 QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Halle Michael   6-0;6-0
32 Caroline Kotarski (287)   6-0;6-0
16 Athena Kolli (301)   6-1;6-0
Q Sienna Lopez (275)   6-2;6-2
S Tyra Richardson (83)   6-2;6-1
F Brooke Theis (42)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Abigail Rencheli (39) 6-3;7-6
1 Margaret Polk (78)   7-6;6-2
2   Ayshe Can (58) 3-6;6-1;10-8
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/28 Roger Santos chooses Schreiner
5/27 Diarra Thomas chooses SCF
5/26 Drew Davison chooses Portland
5/26 Jed Fajt chooses Hanover
5/25 Pierce Gilheany chooses Louisiana
5/24 Danielle Blaser chooses Boston University
5/24 Jan Vrba chooses Xavier
5/24 Jason Grant chooses Muhlenberg
5/24 Scott Kozarsky chooses Haverford
5/24 Zachary Harris chooses Monmouth (IL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/26 Bonus footage for your viewing pleasure!
5/26 Real life @RafaelNadal > Virtual Nadal
5/10 Don't miss out on our semi-annual apparel sale! Going on right now!
5/04 Our honorary playtester, @BMATTEK, reviews the @babolat Pure Strike and Pure Drive racquets! Well done Beth! ??
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 24, 2017 at 2:02:05 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections