Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Jackson
La Grange Park, Illinois
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 63-12 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ella Hazelbaker (408)   6-1;6-0
64 Sullivan Patel (509)   6-0;6-0
32 Belen Nevenhoven (76)   6-2;6-0
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS.-BG14 QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Halle Michael (637)   6-0;6-0
32 Caroline Kotarski (351)   6-0;6-0
16 Athena Kolli (335)   6-1;6-0
Q Sienna Lopez (151)   6-2;6-2
S Tyra Richardson (44)   6-2;6-1
F Brooke Theis (20)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Abigail Rencheli (58) 6-3;7-6
1 Margaret Polk (105)   7-6;6-2
2   Ayshe Can (77) 3-6;6-1;10-8
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Laura Sanders (103)   6-1;6-2
32   Gianna Pielet (7) 7-5;6-0
2 Tara Malik (87)   6-3;6-1
3Q Jennifer Kida (48)   6-2;2-6;12-10
3 Savannah Broadus (30)   6-2;7-6(9)
CQ Victoria Hu (15)   6-2;6-1
CS Amy Huang (21)   Wo (inj)*
CF Mae Fmar Canete (14)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hannah Pinto (384)   6-3;6-0
16 Paige Duncan (98)   6-3;6-4
Q   Kiana Graham (55) 6-3;6-4
PL-F Ellie Pittman (21)   6-2;6-3
PL-S Caroline Wernli (62)   2-6;6-2;17-15
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sabrina Laynes (352)   6-1;6-1
32 Rylie Hanford (23)   6-1;6-0
16 Andie Weise (134)   6-3;6-1
Q Agata Mikos (90)   6-3;6-2
S Ellie Coleman (25)   6-3;6-1
F Nicole Gillinov (74)   6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Angie Zhou (113)   6-0;6-0
16 Olivia Weiss (68)   6-3;6-4
Q Allison Zipoli (24)   6-1;7-6(2)
S Nicole Gillinov (74)   6-3;6-2
F Brooke Theis (20)   7-6(4);6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Elizabeth Gilbert (120) 6-4;7-5
1-W   Hina Inoue (19) 5-7;6-3;1-0(6)
1-S Lea Kosanovic (228)   Wo (inj)*
2-S   Andie Weise (134) 6-3;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 12-14, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Karina Daly (194)   6-2;7-5
32 Blessing Nwaozuzu (190)   6-3;6-4
16   Brooke Theis (20) 4-6;7-6(2);6-1
3 Alex Slomba (401)   6-2;6-2
QQ Soren Leichter (49)   Wo (ill)*
CQ Jacquelyne Qi (117)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kelsey Mize (101)   6-1;6-2
32 Erika Rems (111)   6-3;6-2
16 Whitney King (72)   0-6;7-6(2);7-5
Q Meghan Coleman (66)   6-2;6-3
S Zoey Weil (71)   7-6(6));2-6;6-3
F Maryam Ahmad (51)   6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Pendergast (296)   6-1;6-1
32 Shannele Lopez (41)   6-1;6-1
16 Andie Weise (134)   6-4;6-2
Q Gina Kondos (116)   4-6;6-0;7-5
S   Tyra Richardson (44) 5-7;6-4;6-4
PL   Meghan Coleman (66) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 26-28, 2015
Five Star Tennis, Plainfield, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Novak (109)   6-0;6-1
32 Alexandra Savu (161)   6-2;6-2
16 Gina Kondos (116)   6-3;6-1
Q Sylwia Mikos (91)   6-2;6-2
S Allison Zipoli (24)   6-1;6-3
F Ellie Pittman (21)   7-6(4));5-7;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hayden Bethea (257)   6-1;6-1
64 Abby Nugent (12)   7-6;6-2
32 Zoe Hammond (14)   6-1;6-3
16 Tyra Richardson (44)   6-2;6-2
Q Caroline Wernli (62)   6-1;6-0
S   Nikki Yanez (3) 2-6;6-3;6-3
PL Sydni Ratliff (13)   3-6;6-2;7-5
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Ballenisles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Reagan Welch (145)   6-2;6-2
64 Brooke Despriet (137)   6-0;6-1
32 Gabriella Soliman (25)   6-0;6-0
16   Charlotte Owensby (3) 6-1;6-7(2);6-2
Q Mia Kintiroglou (55)   6-1;6-1
S Avery Durham (18)   6-3;7-5
F Hibah Shaikh (54)   6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Wednesday, June 29, 2016 at 2:57:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections