Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Zane Khan
New Braunfels, Texas
 
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 33-11 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
September 4-11, 2016
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
R. Balzerani
6-3;6-1
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL
August 22-27, 2016
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Faris Khan (4)   Walkover*
32   Austen Huang (10) 6-2;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grant Durham (24)   6-2;6-2
64 Christopher Johns (217)   6-1;6-2
32 Alexander Petrov (52)   6-1;6-4
16 Spencer Whitaker (5)   2-6;6-0;6-4
Q Eliot Spizzirri (28)   6-1;6-1
S Hunter Heck (37)   7-6(3));6-2
F Faris Khan (4)   6-4;6-4
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHMPS. ITF
June 11-18, 2016
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Devan Geib (502)   6-4;6-3
Q Boris Palmade (214)   6-1;6-2
32 Brandon Lam (49)   6-4;5-2Ret (inj)
16 Sebastian Mermersky (106)   6-4;6-4
Q Andrew Fenty (14)   7-5;5-7;6-4
S   Fletcher Scott (44) 4-6;7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jared Pratt (18)   7-5;6-3
16 William Karpinski (200)   6-3;6-1
Q Britton Johnston (48)   6-1;6-3
S Carter Bradford (159)   4-6;6-0;6-2
F   Matthew Rodriguez (37) 6-1;6-0
METROPOLIA ITF AT PLANTATION
May 9-15, 2016
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Robinson   6-0;6-0
32 Nicolas Prieto Pinzon (185)   6-3;6-2
16 Andrew Mariados (194)   6-0;6-1
PLANTATION ITF
May 9-15, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tomas Kopczynski (41) -6(4);7-6(4)Ret (inj)
DELRAY BEACH ITF RENAMED: METROPOLIA ITF
May 2-7, 2016
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ritwik Chatterjee (262)   6-4;6-3
32 Daniel Moreno (160)   6-2;6-1
16   Jaycer Lyeons (1) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andres Martin (39) 6-2;3-6;6-3
1   Alex Lin (39) Wd (pc)*
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Stefan Dostanic (55) 7-6(2);4-6;6-2
TIER ONE TENNIS SPRING L6
March 19-21, 2016
William H.Kerdyk Biltmore Tennis Center, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay (324) Wo (inj)*
2   Reinaldo Golindano (474) Wo (pc)*
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 JJ Tracy (57)   6-0;6-3
128
D. Nunez Acevedo
  6-3;6-0
64  
J. Fearnley
6-3;7-6
3   Cannon Kingsley (12) 6-3;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifying Singles
Boys' 14 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Fernando Fonseca (90)   6-1;6-2
64 Lucas Rasmussen   6-0;6-0
32
T. Hirano
  6-3;6-4
16 Fumiya Yoshino   6-4;6-2
64
A. Zaveri
  6-3;6-1
32   Nathan Han (3) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Lins (40)   6-0;6-3
16 Theo Winegar (35)   6-0;6-4
Q Alexander Kiefer (34)   6-0;6-3
S Hunter Heck (37)   6-3;6-1
F Andres Golindano (36)   6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Ethan Kolsky chooses Boston U
9/30 Eden Richardson chooses LSU
9/30 Zoey Nelson chooses Eastern Washington
9/29 Michael Ogundele chooses NC A&T
9/29 Clarissa Jolley chooses Air Force
9/29 Andjelija Bozovic chooses Indiana
9/29 Caroline Cox chooses CMS
9/28 Matthew Lord chooses Virginia
9/28 Andrew Imrie chooses RPI
9/27 Noah Morrow chooses Redlands

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/28 Final week to save an extra 25% off liquidation apparel!
9/28 OK boy, @Bryanbros @Bryanbrothers, let's see you guys beat this volley exchange! ?? ?? ??
9/26 Kick your kick serve up a notch! Check out some tips from @paul_annacone and @PlaySight
9/26 "The art of war is of vital importance ..... a road either to safety or to ruin." - Sun Tzu.
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 27, 2016 at 2:02:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections