Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ivana Corley
Albuquerque, New Mexico
 
Lobo Performance Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 45-18 #103 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Hilton Tucson El Conquistador, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Neha Alety (499)   6-0;6-1
16   Hind Abdelouahid (184) 5-7;7-5;6-3
2 Alexandra Brown (691)   6-0;6-1
CQ Madeline Lamoreaux (185)   6-4;6-1
CS Emily Akin (252)   6-4;6-0
CF Carmen Corley (26)   6-4;6-3
JEFF MYERS MEMORIAL MASTERS L4
November 8-10, 2014
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kirtana Bhat (249)   0-6;6-3;6-3
Q Chloe Weihs (281)   7-5;6-4
S   Sarianna Kuuttila (51) 7-5;2-6;6-4
PL Delaney Nothaft (61)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rylie Cox (90) 4-6;6-4;6-4
2 Kate Daugherty (408)   6-0;6-1
CQ   Priya Niezgoda (39) 6-3;3-6;10-6
NEW MEXICO JR. MASTERS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
USTA Northern New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anastasiya Joyner (85)   7-6;4-6;6-3
Q Chloe Weihs (281)   6-1;2-6;6-3
S   Alexandra Letzt (31) 6-0;6-1
PL Melissa Pick (89)   6-1;6-4
UNM LOBO CUP L5
August 16-18, 2014
Lobo Tennis Club, Albuquerque, NM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Melanie Paulsen   6-0;6-1
Q Melanie Paulsen   6-0;6-1
F Melissa Pick (89)   6-2;1-6;6-2
USTA BG16 ZONE TEAM- SALT LAKE
July 3-7, 2014
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Gillian Parker (225)   6-7;6-1;6-2
RR Emilee Duong (96)   6-1;6-2
RR Tiffany Theophil (280)   4-6;6-3;7-5
RR Ellie Gamble (293)   6-3;6-0
RR Tasia Mochernak (177)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michelle Linden (53) 2-6;7-5;7-6
1 Rylee Braeden (97)   6-2;7-5
2 Emily Zheng (104)   6-4;6-4
CQ   Nami Otsuka (42) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison Mulville (19)   7-5;7-6(3)
32   Sydney Jones (25) 6-4;6-2
2 Jennifer Kerr (108)   6-3;6-1
3Q   Malkia Menguene (27) 6-3;6-3
ALBUQUERQUE SWEET 16 L5
April 5-6, 2014
Tanoan Country Club, Albuquerque, NM
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Christine Roerick   6-1;6-0
Q Madeline Lamoreaux (185)   6-1;6-2
S Sabrina Anya Ramras (71)   6-3;6-2
F   Sarianna Kuuttila (51) 6-4;6-4
SUN CITY JR. MASTERS L4
March 22-24, 2014
USTA Greater El Paso, El Paso, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Marjorie Antohi (83)   Wd (ill)*
Q Caroline Amos (103)   6-2;6-4
S   Maddie Pothoff (17) 6-4;6-3
PL   Shailla Alda (31) 6-1;6-4
TCA JR. CHALLENGER L5
March 1-3, 2014
Tennis Club of Albuquerque, Albuquerque, NM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Micaela Seazzu (983)   6-0;6-1
S   Melissa Pick (89) 7-5;3-6;1-0
CS Alexandra Ochotorena (447)   6-3;6-0
CF Sarianna Kuuttila (51)   6-7;6-2;1-0
CACTUS CUP JR. MASTERS L4
February 8-10, 2014
Tucson Racquet Club, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Madeline Lamoreaux (185)   6-1;6-2
Q Daniela Kseniya Ramras (199)   6-0;6-1
S Julia Lilien (58)   5-7;6-4;6-2
F   Shailla Alda (31) 7-5;6-1
LAS CRUCES TENNIS TOURNAMENT L6
January 31 - February 2, 2014
Las Cruces Tennis Players Association, Las Cruces, NM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Carrie Alberson (783)   6-1;6-1
S Sonia Garcia   6-1;6-1
F Gianna Pielet (23)   6-1;6-1
JERRY CLINE JR. OPEN #1 L6
January 25-26, 2014
Jerry Cline Tennis Comp Cty Alb Rec, Albuquerque, NM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Madeleine Andersson (820)   6-1;6-0
S Lydia Boisvert (888)   6-0;6-0
F Abigail Nielsen (648)   6-0;6-2
PHOENIX JR. MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-20, 2014
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Girls' 16 QF Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Adewumi   6-1;6-0
16 Lena Sweiss (237)   6-1;6-3
Q   Julia Lilien (58) 7-5;7-6(5)
S Kirtana Bhat (249)   6-2;4-6;6-3
F   Sabrina Anya Ramras (71) 1-6;6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Tayvia Yamagata (173) 6-0;7-5
1-W Alex Pessoa (287)   4-6;6-4;1-0(1)
2-W Carolyn Brooner (347)   6-1;7-5
3-W Katherine Nguyen (107)   6-4;6-2
Q-W   Kolie Allen (64) 6-4;4-6;1-0(5)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/18 Nicholas Paolucci chooses Kenyon
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott
12/17 Vayum Arora chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/17 Christian O'Connor chooses Williams
12/17 Mary Hill chooses Whitman

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
12/15 Looking for a new frame or bag this holiday season? We can help! See our huge selection
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 at 2:03:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections