Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Storrie
California
 
I Tennis / Brian Teacher
Rising Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 40-17 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
2015 EUROPEAN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 20-26, 2015
SUI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
F. Grbic
  4-6;6-3;6-4
64  
M. Ymer
3-6;6-3;6-3
THE JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS, WIMBLEDON
July 4-12, 2015
GBR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
N. Borges
1-6;6-3;9-7
NIKE JR. INTERNATIONAL ROEHAMPTON
June 28 - July 3, 2015
GBR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Mmoh (1) 2-6;6-2;7-6(4)
23RD INTERNATIONAL JR. TOURNAMENT O
June 9-14, 2015
GER
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Vrbsky
7-5;5-7;6-4
51ST ASTRID BOWL CHARLEROI, BELGIAN INT
May 25-30, 2015
BEL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
T. Pisane
  6-1;6-3
32
A. De Minaur
  6-1;6-4
16 Sam Riffice (1)   6-1;6-4
Q
T. Sandkaulen
  6-4;6-3
S  
M. Ymer
6-4;6-1
56° TROFEO BONFIGLIO
May 18-24, 2015
ITA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Delebois
  6-2;6-1
32   Sam Riffice (1) 6-1;6-0
37° TORNEO "CITTà DI SANTA CROCE" MAURO
May 11-16, 2015
ITA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Sardella
  6-3;6-2
32
N. Catini
  6-3;6-4
16 Nathan Perrone (3)   6-3;3-6;6-3
64  
D. Shapovalov
6-4;6-4
39TH MEDIAS-SEN-SIBIU JR. ITF TOURNAMENT
April 28 - May 3, 2015
ROM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
V. Dancu
  6-2;6-1
16
B. Borza
  6-4;7-5
Q  
L. Klein
6-2;3-6;6-3
KENANA CUP
April 22-26, 2015
BUL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
E. Ruusuvuori
7-5;5-7;6-3
PLOVDIV CUP
April 14-19, 2015
BUL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Eero Vasa 4-6;3-6
Q  
M. Siimar
7-6(0);7-6(3)
COPA GATORADE 2015
January 12-18, 2015
VEN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Afonso Salgado (41)   5-7;6-3;7-6(4)
16   Emil Reinberg (8) 7-6(5);6-7(8);6-3
51ST COFFEE BOWL
January 5-10, 2015
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Kirkman (95)   6-3;3-6;6-2
32 Catalin Mateas (17)   7-5;6-3
16   Michael Genender (4) 6-0;6-4
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Loeb (14)   2-6;6-3;7-6(3)
32 Cameron Klinger (22)   6-4;3-6;6-3
16 Nathan Perrone (3)   6-4;2-6;6-3
Q Afonso Salgado (41)   6-3;6-1
S Christian Haushammer (38)   6-4;6-1
F Kyrylo Tsygura (10)   6-1;6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Oliver Crawford (6)   6-4;6-2
32 Caleb Chakravarthi (27)   7-5;6-0
16   Vasil Kirkov (2) 6-0;3-6;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chase Colton (21)   6-2;6-3
32 Chase Burton (66)   2-6;6-4;7-6(3)
16 Dennis Afanasev (60)   6-2;6-2
Q   McClain Kessler (6) 4-6;6-3;7-5
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Howells (20)   6-3;6-1
32 Liam Caruana (14)   6-3;6-3
16 Conor O'Meara (193)   6-3;4-6;6-4
Q Nikola Samardzic (25)   6-3;6-1
S Jacob Hansen (25)   7-6(5);6-4
F   Sam Riffice (1) 7-5;6-7(9;6-3
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Rutledge (16)   6-4;6-1
32 Sebastian Mermersky (23)   2-6;6-3;6-4
16 Alexander Lebedev (42)   6-1;6-4
Q Sam Riffice (1)   6-4;6-3
S Chase Colton (21)   6-1;6-4
F Joshua Sheehy (47)   6-4;6-1
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shayan Najam (396)   6-0;6-0
32 Kyrylo Tsygura (10)   6-2;6-0
16 Sebastian Arcila (22)   6-3;6-4
64 Nathan Ponwith (3)   7-5;7-6(7)
32  
B. Hannestad
6-4;6-4
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran
7/30 Pierre-Emmanuel Fossier chooses Stetson
7/30 Will Morrison chooses Drew

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 2:01:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections