Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicole Stephens
Marietta, Georgia
 
Murphy Payne Tennis
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 65-23 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 2, 2015
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carolyn Ansari (123)   6-1;6-4
32 Abigail Waldman (344)   6-4;6-2
16 Sullivan Morgus (156)   Wo (inj)*
Q   Ellis Brown (131) 5-7;7-6(4);1-0(7)
PL-S   Katherine Earnhardt (112) Def (ns)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Molly Sandberg (107)   6-4;6-4
16   Emma Kurtz (39) 5-7;6-2;6-0
2 AnnMartin Skelly (207)   6-3;6-2
CQ Amanda Cyr (173)   6-2;6-2
CS   Alessandra Bianco (29) 6-3;6-7(4);1-0
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 6-9, 2015
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Jiang (241)   6-2;6-4
32 Ruth Marsh (21)   6-3;4-6;7-6(5))
16   Ali Despain (37) 6-2;6-0
3 Hunter Roper (223)   3-6;6-1;1-0(10)
CQ Chloe Beck (34)   6-2;0-6;1-0(6)
CS   Katie LaFrance (61) 6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 17-20, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Amanda Nowak (233)   6-0;6-1
64 Catie Meighan (322)   6-2;6-3
32 Cassie McLay (73)   7-5;6-1
16   Somer Henry (53) 6-2;6-3
4   Peyton Lee (80) 6-3;7-5
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kennedy Bridgforth (108)   3-6;6-2;7-5
2 Ashley Poulina (205)   6-4;67-3
3Q
A. Tylek
  6-3;6-4
3   Valerie Ho (50) 6-4;6-3
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kamilla Beisenova (117) 6-4;6-4
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 31 - November 3, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Priya Polanco Wo (pc)*
2   Cheyenne Early (651) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Sydney Jones (26) 7-6(2);6-0
PL   Natasha Subhash (5) 6-7(3);6-2;11-9
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 17-20, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Doucet (879)   6-3;6-0
16 Sophie St. Amant (470)   6-1;6-0
Q Katie Dewald (209)   6-4;3-6;6-2
S Ava Hrastar (26)   6-2;6-2
F Katherine Earnhardt (112)   6-2;6-1
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katie LaFrance (61)   6-4;6-2
16 Taylor Garcia (134)   6-4;6-3
Q   Lindsay Zimmermann (76) 6-2;4-6;6-1
PL-S Hannah Francisco (158)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Katherine Muzik (91)   Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG14-18
September 19-21, 2014
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sullivan Morgus (156)   6-0;6-3
RR Ali Despain (37)   7-5;2-6;1-0
RR Megan Humphreys (284)   7-6;6-2
RR Brittney Combest (361)   6-1;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peri Sheinin (206)   3-6;6-4;6-3
64 Amy Huang (15)   -342
32 Dasha Kourkina (23)   6-2;4-6;6-1
16   Niluka Madurawe (43) 7-6(1);6-0
Q   Victoria Hu (8) 6-0;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Slade Coetzee (39) 6-1;6-1
1-W McKenna Koenig (95)   6-0;6-0
2-W Jessica Brown (181)   6-1;6-3
3-W Chloe Beck (34)   6-4;6-0
Q-W Lahari Yelamanchili (27)   6-4;5-7;10-6
S-W Madison Tattini (87)   4-6;6-3;13-11
F-W   Sara Choy (22) 6-1;6-4
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Whitney Osuigwe (3)   1-6;7-6;7-6
RR Emily Gotkiewicz (77)   6-2;6-1
RR   Taylor Leslie (100) 6-4;5-7;6-3
RR Rachel Eason (24)   7-6;6-2
RR   Elysia Bolton (9) 6-2;6-3
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG14 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Macon Tennis Association, Inc., Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kate Gray (163)   6-0;6-2
32 Abigail Gardner (214)   6-0;6-2
16 Hanna Giddings (161)   6-4;1-2Ret (inj)
Q Maggie Cubitt (47)   6-2;6-3
S Chloe Beck (34)   6-3;6-0
F Chloe Hamlin (82)   6-1;6-3
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 4, 2014
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Despriet (256)   6-2;6-3
32 Irina Berklich (591)   6-1;6-0
16 Alonna Wood (224)   6-0;6-4
Q Maria Thibault (179)   7-6;6-2
S Chloe Beck (34)   6-2;6-3
F Hanna Giddings (161)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eren Sagun (336)   6-0;6-2
16 Melissa Sakar (20)   6-4;7-5
Q Ali Despain (37)   6-0;6-2
S Meghana Komarraju (36)   6-2;6-3
F   Whitney Osuigwe (3) 4-6;6-1;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 9-12, 2014
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carmelle Joyner (531)   6-3;6-0
32 Morgan Valentine (90)   6-2;2-6;6-4
16 Katie LaFrance (61)   6-4;1-6;6-4
Q Priyanka Mitta (44)   4-1Ret (ill)
S   Emma Kurtz (39) 6-3;6-4
PL   Emma Navarro (19) 7-5;7-6(5)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Quinn (300)   6-3;6-3
32 Cassie McLay (73)   6-1;6-0
16 Maggie Cubitt (47)   7-6(4);6-2
Q Emma Navarro (19)   6-1;6-3
S Abigail Forbes (8)   1-6;6-3;6-3
F Lauren Gish (126)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Julia Lilien (58)   6-2;7-5
32   Kate Paulus (46) 6-1;6-2
2 Maeve Koscielski (59)   7-5;7-6
3Q   Carson Branstine (2) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Roberta Vinci

 
Click on Roberta Vinci to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/31 Dimitri Vlassov chooses Stonehill
3/30 Garret Vincent chooses BYU
3/30 Fernando Escribens chooses Purdue
3/30 Alyson Dust chooses Wittenberg
3/30 Katarina Stevanovich chooses Chicago
3/30 Tilden Oliver chooses Trinity (TX)
3/30 Ashley Belk chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Ben Reid chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Rachel Chong chooses Notre Dame
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/31 Wanna wear what a legend wears? Shop Venus's gorgeous new Ndebele Print dress @TennisExpress
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, March 25, 2015 at 2:03:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections