Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicole Stephens
Marietta, Georgia
 
Murphy Payne Tennis
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 68-25 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 27-30, 2015
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shannon O'Brien (274)   6-0;6-1
32 Elizabeth Truluck (123)   6-3;6-2
16   Ruth Marsh (19) 6-2;6-2
3 Lauren Quinn (269)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Tiffany Pyritz (122) 3-6;3-3Ret (pc)
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 2, 2015
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carolyn Ansari (128)   6-1;6-4
32 Abigail Waldman (342)   6-4;6-2
16 Sullivan Morgus (156)   Wo (inj)*
Q   Ellis Brown (120) 5-7;7-6(4);1-0(7)
PL-S   Katherine Earnhardt (107) Def (ns)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Molly Sandberg (108)   6-4;6-4
16   Emma Kurtz (39) 5-7;6-2;6-0
2 AnnMartin Skelly (206)   6-3;6-2
CQ Amanda Cyr (158)   6-2;6-2
CS   Alessandra Bianco (28) 6-3;6-7(4);1-0
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 6-9, 2015
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Jiang (219)   6-2;6-4
32 Ruth Marsh (19)   6-3;4-6;7-6(5))
16   Ali Despain (37) 6-2;6-0
3 Hunter Roper (220)   3-6;6-1;1-0(10)
CQ Chloe Beck (34)   6-2;0-6;1-0(6)
CS   Katie LaFrance (62) 6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 17-20, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Amanda Nowak (215)   6-0;6-1
64 Catie Meighan (326)   6-2;6-3
32 Cassie McLay (77)   7-5;6-1
16   Somer Henry (56) 6-2;6-3
4   Peyton Lee (82) 6-3;7-5
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kennedy Bridgforth (105)   3-6;6-2;7-5
2 Ashley Poulina (209)   6-4;67-3
3Q
A. Tylek
  6-3;6-4
3   Valerie Ho (51) 6-4;6-3
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kamilla Beisenova (117) 6-4;6-4
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 31 - November 3, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Priya Polanco Wo (pc)*
2   Cheyenne Early (655) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Sydney Jones (24) 7-6(2);6-0
PL   Natasha Subhash (6) 6-7(3);6-2;11-9
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 17-20, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Doucet (872)   6-3;6-0
16 Sophie St. Amant (466)   6-1;6-0
Q Katie Dewald (210)   6-4;3-6;6-2
S Ava Hrastar (26)   6-2;6-2
F Katherine Earnhardt (107)   6-2;6-1
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katie LaFrance (62)   6-4;6-2
16 Taylor Garcia (135)   6-4;6-3
Q   Lindsay Zimmermann (73) 6-2;4-6;6-1
PL-S Hannah Francisco (156)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Katherine Muzik (89)   Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG14-18
September 19-21, 2014
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sullivan Morgus (156)   6-0;6-3
RR Ali Despain (37)   7-5;2-6;1-0
RR Megan Humphreys (290)   7-6;6-2
RR Brittney Combest (355)   6-1;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peri Sheinin (205)   3-6;6-4;6-3
64 Amy Huang (15)   -342
32 Dasha Kourkina (23)   6-2;4-6;6-1
16   Niluka Madurawe (46) 7-6(1);6-0
Q   Victoria Hu (8) 6-0;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Slade Coetzee (40) 6-1;6-1
1-W McKenna Koenig (95)   6-0;6-0
2-W Jessica Brown (181)   6-1;6-3
3-W Chloe Beck (34)   6-4;6-0
Q-W Lahari Yelamanchili (27)   6-4;5-7;10-6
S-W Madison Tattini (86)   4-6;6-3;13-11
F-W   Sara Choy (23) 6-1;6-4
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Whitney Osuigwe (3)   1-6;7-6;7-6
RR Emily Gotkiewicz (76)   6-2;6-1
RR   Taylor Leslie (103) 6-4;5-7;6-3
RR Rachel Eason (30)   7-6;6-2
RR   Elysia Bolton (9) 6-2;6-3
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG14 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Macon Tennis Association, Inc., Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kate Gray (158)   6-0;6-2
32 Abigail Gardner (204)   6-0;6-2
16 Hanna Giddings (160)   6-4;1-2Ret (inj)
Q Maggie Cubitt (49)   6-2;6-3
S Chloe Beck (34)   6-3;6-0
F Chloe Hamlin (80)   6-1;6-3
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 4, 2014
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Despriet (258)   6-2;6-3
32 Irina Berklich (591)   6-1;6-0
16 Alonna Wood (224)   6-0;6-4
Q Maria Thibault (179)   7-6;6-2
S Chloe Beck (34)   6-2;6-3
F Hanna Giddings (160)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eren Sagun (328)   6-0;6-2
16 Melissa Sakar (19)   6-4;7-5
Q Ali Despain (37)   6-0;6-2
S Meghana Komarraju (36)   6-2;6-3
F   Whitney Osuigwe (3) 4-6;6-1;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 9-12, 2014
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carmelle Joyner (524)   6-3;6-0
32 Morgan Valentine (99)   6-2;2-6;6-4
16 Katie LaFrance (62)   6-4;1-6;6-4
Q Priyanka Mitta (43)   4-1Ret (ill)
S   Emma Kurtz (39) 6-3;6-4
PL   Emma Navarro (18) 7-5;7-6(5)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Quinn (269)   6-3;6-3
32 Cassie McLay (77)   6-1;6-0
16 Maggie Cubitt (49)   7-6(4);6-2
Q Emma Navarro (18)   6-1;6-3
S Abigail Forbes (8)   1-6;6-3;6-3
F Lauren Gish (120)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Julia Lilien (59)   6-2;7-5
32   Kate Paulus (47) 6-1;6-2
2 Maeve Koscielski (57)   7-5;7-6
3Q   Carson Branstine (2) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kim Clijsters
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sloane Stephens
 
HEAD Graphene Radical Pro
Was: $210.00  Now: $169.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Yanina Wickmayer
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Serena Williams
 
WILSON 2015 Blade 104
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 01, 2015 at 2:03:35 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections