Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Anika Yarlagadda
West Bloomfield, Michigan
 
Rising Sophomore, Class of '19 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 48-12 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
SE MI DISTRICT MUTHIG GIRLS QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
Southeastern Michigan Tennis Assoc., Livonia, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sasha Hartje (156)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Julia Haynes (11)   6-2;6-1
32 Emma Navarro (10)   7-6;6-3
16 Meg Kowalski (20)   6-0;6-1
Q   Hailey Baptiste (18) 6-4;6-3
PL-F   Chloe Beck (6) 6-4;3-3Ret (pc)
PL-S Andrea Cerdan (23)   4-6;6-0;10-8
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 TamiJean Fumagalli (71)   6-2;6-1
16 Hunter Bleser (56)   3-6;6-1;4-0Ret (inj)
Q McCartney Kessler (14)   6-2;7-5
S   Janice Shin (8) 6-1;5-7;6-2
PL Priya Niezgoda (30)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jelena Vujanic (168)   6-1;6-1
32 Megan Guenther (263)   6-1;6-1
16 Christina Zordani (93)   6-1;6-1
Q Meg Kowalski (20)   6-2;6-2
S   Alyvia Jones (10) 6-3;6-1
PL Marybeth Hurley (43)   6-7(2);6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Arianna Oropeza (253)   6-0;6-2
64 Shailla Alda (101)   6-3;6-2
32   Sophia Edwards (12) 7-6(3);2-6;7-5
3   Michelle Sorokko (30) 6-4;6-3
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
A. Anttila
  6-0;6-0
64 Saara Orav   6-0;6-4
32  
A. Tikhonova
6-4;6-4
3 Manu Carmen-Roxana   6-3;6-1
4Q   Alexa Noel (4) 7-6(5);6-1
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 27-29, 2015
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Bonnewitz (380)   6-1;6-0
16 Sandra Keta (192)   6-1;6-3
Q Priscilla Palermo (123)   6-1;6-1
S Cammy Frei (118)   6-1;6-3
F Alexis Nelson (33)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jayde Robinson (539)   6-0;6-0
32 Caraline Patterson (177)   6-2;6-3
16 Kate Ketels (127)   6-0;6-2
Q Isabella Lorenzini (24)   6-2;6-3
S Marybeth Hurley (43)   6-3;6-2
F   Alyvia Jones (10) 6-3;6-4
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lauren Stein (22)   6-4;6-0
Q Carmen Corley (38)   6-1;6-4
S Naomi Cheong (7)   6-3;6-2
F   Katie Volynets (5) 6-3;7-5
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Margo Gerke (125)   6-1;6-0
128 Allison Ghuman (502)   6-0;6-0
64 Jadie Acidera (112)   6-0;6-4
32   Hannah Zhao (8) 3-6;6-3;6-0
4 Sophia Hatton (22)   6-3;6-3
5Q Jenna Moustafa (38)   5-1Ret (inj)
5   Carson Branstine (3) 6-0;1-6;10-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-21, 2015
Tipton Lakes Athl. Club, Columbus, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Kong (432)   6-1;6-1
32 Lauren Gillinov (70)   6-1;6-1
16 Emily Luetschwager (177)   6-1;6-4
Q Raven Neely (62)   6-4;6-2
S Alessandra Bianco (32)   6-1;6-2
F Ava Thielman (69)   6-4;7-5
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Gabriella Price (1)   4-6;6-0;6-1
RR Lauren Anzalotta (68)   6-1;7-5
RR Gabriella Cusano (144)   7-5;6-1
RR Nikki Redelijk (26)   7-5;6-0
RR Jennamarie Gordon (94)   6-2;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/23 Another match for the TW Wood Tournament is happening right now! Watch:
6/23 Get your @Wimbledon whites from @Nikecourt!
6/22 Wood tournament match #2 is underway! Michelle/Jose vs Chris/Granville: Watch live:
6/20 Protect yourself from the ?? while playing ??. We got lots of great sunscreen to choose from:
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 22, 2016 at 2:02:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections