Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Addison Brown
Evansville, Indiana
 
6th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 62-28 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST G14 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victoria Chang (299)   6-0;6-2
16 Sarah Ismail (219)   6-4;6-2
Q Stephanie Dolehide (150)   6-2;4-6;7-5
S   Nicole Roc (37) 6-3;6-0
PL   Tia Mukherjee (28) 5-7;6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lea Ma (15) 6-2;6-2
1 Isabela Paixao (269)   2-6;6-4;14-12
2 Raissa Lou (73)   6-4;6-2
CQ Kiersten Carlson (84)   4-6;7-6(3);10-6
CS Hailey Wilcox (91)   6-4;1-6;7-6(5))
CF Mackenzie Clark (27)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Temilayo Adelakun (340)   6-4;6-1
32 Sloane Teske (251)   6-0;6-0
16 Nicole Roc (37)   6-2;6-3
Q Monique Karoub (52)   6-3;6-1
S   Caty McNally (2) 6-2;6-0
PL Esperanza Clem (81)   7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 JANUARY DES. SERIES
January 11-13, 2014
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jennifer Ptak (298)   6-0;6-3
32 Agata Mikos (114)   6-1;6-0
16 Kolie Allen (60)   6-4;6-2
Q   Alisa Sabotic (79) 6-3;6-4
CQ   Nicole Roc (37) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Annika Bassey (177)   6-2;5-7;6-3
64   Regina Pitts (43) 4-6;6-2;6-0
1-N   Danielle Quevedo (49) 6-3;6-3
1-NW Sarah Hua (137)   Wo (inj)*
Q-NW Zlata Bobyr (59)   6-1;6-3
S-NW   Callie Creath (128) 6-2;0-6;1-0(3)
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 7-9, 2013
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maggie Hines (135)   6-3;6-4
32 Jennifer Lewis (170)   6-3;6-0
16 Alisa Sabotic (79)   6-2;3-6;6-2
Q Anika Yarlagadda (23)   6-4;6-2
S   Kiersten Carlson (84) 6-3;6-3
PL Olivia Chang (97)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meghana Komarraju (57)   6-1;6-4
16   Tia Mukherjee (28) 7-6(5);6-3
2   Natasha Subhash (9) 6-4;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G14
November 9-11, 2013
Midland Community Tennis, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicole Roc (37) 6-0;6-2
1 Sarah Hackman (228)   2-6;6-1;1-0(3)
2   Maggie Hines (135) 6-4;7-6(3)
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CINCINNATI)
October 26-28, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Isabella Lambert (85) 6-3;6-3
1 Caroline Courtright (225)   6-0;6-1
2   Nicole Roc (37) 6-2;6-3
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Amanda Anisimova (5) 6-1;6-1
Q-W Cameron Compall (28)   6-3;7-5
S-W Gabriella Price (3)   3-6;7-5;1-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LEXINGTON)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Lexington Tennis Club, Lexington, KY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kylie Humphrey (279)   6-4;6-1
16   Dalayna Hewitt (35) 6-3;6-4
2 Angelina Neiberger (245)   6-3;6-2
QQ Rachael Lim (362)   6-2;6-1
CQ Margaret Lucas (167)   6-4;7-5
CS Dhanya Asokumar (279)   6-0;6-3
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Silver Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ellie Kuckelman (127)   6-2;6-3
64 AnneMarie Hiser (25)   6-0;6-4
32 Carmen Corley (17)   6-7(5);6-0;6-2
16   Ashley Yeah (8) 6-0;6-1
Q Yekaterina Alferova (31)   6-4;7-5
S Jennifer Gadalov (19)   Wo (inj)*
F   Dasha Kourkina (11) 6-2;6-3
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Makayla Mills (182)   6-1;6-0
64   Whitney Osuigwe (3) 6-2;6-2
1-N Reilly Tran (12)   6-4;2-6;10-5
2-N   Sophia Hatton (46) 6-2;3-6;10-6
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kristal Kuo (533)   6-0;6-0
16 Veda Sane (262)   6-0;6-1
Q Julia King (140)   6-0;6-3
S Maria Goheen (86)   6-4;6-2
F   Lahari Yelamanchili (34) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophie Daavettila   6-0;6-0
64 Annabelle Crowley (668)   6-0
32 Madeleine Lynch (186)   6-1;6-1
16 Briana Crowley (76)   6-1;6-2
Q Isabel Alviar (72)   7-5;6-2
S Lahari Yelamanchili (34)   6-4;7-6(1)
F   Tia Mukherjee (28) 6-3;6-2
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM BG12
June 14-16, 2013
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Caty McNally (2) 6-1;6-2
RR Jacquelyne Qi (137)   6-0;6-2
RR   Lahari Yelamanchili (34) 6-2;2-6;10-4
RR Dalayna Hewitt (35)   6-2;6-2
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 7-12, 2013
Central Indiana Tennis Assn, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amara Young (326)   6-0;6-1
16 Julia Miller (949)   6-0;6-0
Q Autumn Clark (503)   6-1;6-3
S Elizabeth Eades (8)   6-4;6-0
F Briana Crowley (76)   6-1;6-0
USTA MW MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 25-27, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexa Griffith (152)   6-0;6-0
32 Madeline Stone-Wheatley (436)   6-2;6-1
16 Taylor Melville (102)   6-3;6-2
Q Briana Crowley (76)   6-1;7-5
S Maya Jamroz (106)   6-2;6-0
F Maria Goheen (86)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicole Stephens (10) 7-6(2);6-1
1   Priya Polanco (129) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Maria Kirilenko to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:32:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections