Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ava Hrastar
Duluth, Georgia
 
8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 65-24 #18 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sophia Patel (51) 7-6;6-2
1 Emily Ory (195)   6-1;6-1
2 Ellis Brown (165)   Wo (inj)*
3Q Elizabeth Norman (68)   4-1;4-2
3 Jenna Vroman (184)   6-4;6-3
CQ Allison Mulville (32)   6-3;7-6
CS Sophia Patel (51)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rachel Wagner (93)   6-4;6-4
32 Jenna DeFalco (25)   6-2;6-4
16 Savannah Broadus (30)   7-6(2);6-3
Q Brooke Theis (23)   6-2;6-0
S Christine Inah Canete (6)   4-6;6-4;6-4
F Skyler Grishuk (4)   6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25-28, 2016
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alee Clayton (100)   6-1;6-2
32   Allison Mulville (32) 6-2;6-1
2 Morgan Ingram (228)   1-1Ret (ill)
3Q   Kylie Duckworth (195) Wo (pc)*
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Angelica Blake (10) 6-2;6-4
RR   Dasha Kourkina (23) 6-0;6-2
RR Sophia Reddy (56)   6-2;6-0
RR   Sedona Gallagher (10) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luba Vasilyuk (62)   Wd (ill)*
16 Caitie Sullivan (75)   1-6;6-3;6-2
Q Carly Briggs (36)   6-1;6-1
S Nicole Stephens (61)   6-3;6-0
F   Rachel Eason (15) 6-2;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lily LaBiche (203)   6-0;6-1
32 Callie Billman (151)   6-7(2);6-1;6-0
16 Carly Briggs (36)   7-5;6-0
Q Madison Dillon (61)   6-2;6-3
S Margaret White (42)   6-4;6-2
F   Elizabet Verizova (32) 6-4;7-5
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 16-19, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tatiana Harrelson (370)   6-0;6-1
64 Elizabeth Stassenko (410)   6-1;6-0
32 Sydney Chratian (166)   4-6;6-2;6-3
16 Hanna Giddings (170)   6-1;6-3
Q   Ruth Marsh (27) 7-6(2);6-2
PL-S   Somer Henry (65) 6-3;6-4
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
D. Shvartsmann
  1-6;6-4;6-2
64 Manu Carmen-Roxana   6-2;6-2
32  
G. Morlet
6-2;7-6(1)
3  
A. Arseneault
6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madelyn Yergler (148)   6-3;6-4
32 Alee Clayton (100)   6-4;4-6;7-5
16 Priyanka Mitta (90)   6-2;6-2
Q Christina Hand (28)   2-6;6-3;7-6(4)
S   Briana Crowley (21) 6-3;4-6;6-3
PL   Emily Thomas (53) 6-1;4-6;6-3
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
October 30 - November 2, 2015
Epic Family Life Center, Duluth, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sabina Grigorian (135)   6-2;6-4
32 Grace Gaskins (321)   6-0;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 26 - November 1, 2015
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicole Hammond (36) 6-7(2);6-4;6-3
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 16-19, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rebecca Rubanov (156)   6-4;6-4
16 Sara McClure (53)   7-5;6-1
Q Caroline Gibbens (253)   6-2;6-2
S Faatimah Bashir (136)   6-2;2-0Ret (inj)
F Carly Briggs (36)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sophia Patel (51) 6-3;6-2
1   Madison Tattini (72) 6-3;6-3
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Madison Dillon (61)   6-3;6-0
RR Amanda Cyr (179)   6-2;6-1
RR Lily LaBiche (203)   6-0;6-0
RR Caroline Gibbens (253)   6-1;6-1
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
September 5-8, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abby Warner (365)   6-0;6-0
32 Maddie McKee (216)   6-0;6-2
16   Elizabeth Truluck (120) 7-5;0-6;6-3
4 Sophia Suri (178)   6-1;6-0
CQ Sydney Chratian (166)   6-0;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Fiona Crawley (30) 3-6;6-2;6-0
1-W Rosie Garcia Gross (46)   6-0;6-1
2-W Zoey Weil (67)   6-3;6-2
3-W Ruth Marsh (27)   6-3;6-0
Q-W Christine Inah Canete (6)   6-4;6-0
S-W Mai Nirundorn (23)   6-2;6-2
F-W   Briana Crowley (21) 6-3;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emnet Simunyola (438)   6-0;6-0
64 Mae Fmar Canete (15)   7-6(3);2-6;6-0
32   Chloe Beck (4) 6-4;6-3
1-NE Nikki Redelijk (25)   7-5;6-2
Q-NE Imani Graham (17)   7-5;-6(2);10-6
S-NE Lindsay Hung (113)   6-3;6-4
F-NE   Emma Navarro (11) 6-3;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 13-20, 2015
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samantha Calais (166)   6-2;3-5Wd (inj)
32 Carol Elizabeth Kerman (91)   4-6;6-2;6-3
16 Lindsay Song (97)   7-5;6-0
Q   Lauren Gish (99) 6-2;6-3
CQ Ali Despain (35)   6-4;6-0
CS Lindsay Zimmermann (68)   6-2;6-2
CF   Emma Navarro (11) 6-3;6-1
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 29 - June 3, 2015
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emeline Ruvinskiy (669)   6-1;6-0
32 Abigail Seitz (894)   6-0;6-0
16 Carson Bard (234)   6-3;6-1
Q Carling Deehr (175)   6-0;6-0
S   Carol Elizabeth Kerman (91) 3-6;6-4;6-3
PL Nicole Stephens (61)   Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Kristina Mladenovic to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/04 Order 3, Pay for 2! Great deal on @LuxilonTennis Element string right now!
4/29 The @adidastennis Barricade 2016 Hannibal is here!
4/28 How to hit a forehand
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 04, 2016 at 2:02:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections