Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ava Hrastar
Duluth, Georgia
 
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 65-25 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Hannah Walker   6-0;6-0
128 Lilly Jackson (281)   6-2;6-2
64 Brenna Reilly (207)   6-0;6-1
32 Morgan White (128)   6-1;6-3
16 Elise Mills (63)   6-4;4-6;7-6(5)
Q   Cori Gauff (1) 6-1;6-2
CQ Ruth Marsh (24)   6-3;6-1
CS Thea Rice (70)   Wo (ill)*
CF   Sophia Patel (42) 1-6;6-2;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maggie Pate (98)   6-1;2-6;7-6(5
16 Lindsay Zimmermann (67)   7-6(5);6-3
Q Amaya Lopez-Clay (107)   7-5;6-3
S   Maggie Cubitt (37) 6-4;7-6(4)
PL   Daniela Bellini (84) 6-4;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sophia Patel (42) 7-6;6-2
1 Emily Ory (176)   6-1;6-1
2 Ellis Brown (178)   Wo (inj)*
3Q Elizabeth Norman (72)   4-1;4-2
3 Jenna Vroman (170)   6-4;6-3
CQ Allison Mulville (37)   6-3;7-6
CS Sophia Patel (42)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rachel Wagner (87)   6-4;6-4
32 Jenna DeFalco (29)   6-2;6-4
16 Savannah Broadus (27)   7-6(2);6-3
Q Brooke Theis (20)   6-2;6-0
S Christine Inah Canete (5)   4-6;6-4;6-4
F Skyler Grishuk (4)   6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25-28, 2016
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alee Clayton (95)   6-1;6-2
32   Allison Mulville (37) 6-2;6-1
2 Morgan Ingram (222)   1-1Ret (ill)
3Q   Kylie Duckworth (174) Wo (pc)*
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Angelica Blake (10) 6-2;6-4
RR   Dasha Kourkina (24) 6-0;6-2
RR Sophia Reddy (59)   6-2;6-0
RR   Sedona Gallagher (9) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luba Vasilyuk (58)   Wd (ill)*
16 Caitie Sullivan (73)   1-6;6-3;6-2
Q Carly Briggs (32)   6-1;6-1
S Nicole Stephens (63)   6-3;6-0
F   Rachel Eason (17) 6-2;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lily LaBiche (187)   6-0;6-1
32 Callie Billman (127)   6-7(2);6-1;6-0
16 Carly Briggs (32)   7-5;6-0
Q Madison Dillon (62)   6-2;6-3
S Margaret White (47)   6-4;6-2
F   Elizabet Verizova (35) 6-4;7-5
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 16-19, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tatiana Harrelson (370)   6-0;6-1
64 Elizabeth Stassenko (383)   6-1;6-0
32 Sydney Chratian (163)   4-6;6-2;6-3
16 Hanna Giddings (171)   6-1;6-3
Q   Ruth Marsh (24) 7-6(2);6-2
PL-S   Somer Henry (66) 6-3;6-4
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
D. Shvartsmann
  1-6;6-4;6-2
64 Manu Carmen-Roxana   6-2;6-2
32  
G. Morlet
6-2;7-6(1)
3  
A. Arseneault
6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madelyn Yergler (149)   6-3;6-4
32 Alee Clayton (95)   6-4;4-6;7-5
16 Priyanka Mitta (78)   6-2;6-2
Q Christina Hand (31)   2-6;6-3;7-6(4)
S   Briana Crowley (16) 6-3;4-6;6-3
PL   Emily Thomas (62) 6-1;4-6;6-3
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
October 30 - November 2, 2015
Epic Family Life Center, Duluth, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sabina Grigorian (158)   6-2;6-4
32 Grace Gaskins (305)   6-0;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 26 - November 1, 2015
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicole Hammond (36) 6-7(2);6-4;6-3
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 16-19, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rebecca Rubanov (148)   6-4;6-4
16 Sara McClure (58)   7-5;6-1
Q Caroline Gibbens (250)   6-2;6-2
S Faatimah Bashir (137)   6-2;2-0Ret (inj)
F Carly Briggs (32)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sophia Patel (42) 6-3;6-2
1   Madison Tattini (74) 6-3;6-3
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Madison Dillon (62)   6-3;6-0
RR Amanda Cyr (154)   6-2;6-1
RR Caroline Gibbens (250)   6-1;6-1
RR Lily LaBiche (187)   6-0;6-0
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
September 5-8, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abby Warner (376)   6-0;6-0
32 Maddie McKee (214)   6-0;6-2
16   Elizabeth Truluck (117) 7-5;0-6;6-3
4 Sophia Suri (157)   6-1;6-0
CQ Sydney Chratian (163)   6-0;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Fiona Crawley (34) 3-6;6-2;6-0
1-W Rosie Garcia Gross (46)   6-0;6-1
2-W Zoey Weil (68)   6-3;6-2
3-W Ruth Marsh (24)   6-3;6-0
Q-W Christine Inah Canete (5)   6-4;6-0
S-W Mai Nirundorn (18)   6-2;6-2
F-W   Briana Crowley (16) 6-3;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emnet Simunyola (516)   6-0;6-0
64 Mae Fmar Canete (14)   7-6(3);2-6;6-0
32   Chloe Beck (6) 6-4;6-3
1-NE Nikki Redelijk (26)   7-5;6-2
Q-NE Imani Graham (20)   7-5;-6(2);10-6
S-NE Lindsay Hung (120)   6-3;6-4
F-NE   Emma Navarro (10) 6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Heather Watson
 
New Balance WC 996v2 D Purple/Teal Women's Shoe
Was: $119.95  Now: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Julia Goerges
 
Asics Gel Solution Speed 3 Orange/Purple Women's Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Venus Williams
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour White/Bone
Buy Now: $140.00
Feedback
 
  Alize Cornet
 
Babolat Propulse BPM All Court Cherry/Wht
Was: $119.95  Now: $59.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 22, 2016 at 2:03:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections