Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Misa Malkin
Tucson, Arizona
 
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 57-7 #14 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Gailis (17)   6-0;6-0
16 Tsehay Driscoll (4)   6-0;6-1
Q Ashley Kua (102)   6-1;6-1
S   Yuu Ishikawa (36) 7-5;6-1
PL Winta Woldeab (23)   6-3;6-3
47TH ANNUAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
January 30 - February 4, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' Singles
Girls' Singles Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sara Te   6-0;6-0
Q Natalie Valcke (1115)   6-0;6-0
S Halle Zadro (638)   6-0;6-0
F Chloe Gavino (301)   6-0;6-2
F Lindsey Pesqueira (278)   6-0;6-4
USTA L3 SAGUARO SHOOTOUT
January 21-23, 2017
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Veronika Bruetting (401)   6-0;6-0
16 Erica Stutz (347)   6-0;6-2
Q Jennifer Shin (172)   6-1;6-1
S   Jenna Sloan (96) 6-1;6-1
PL Casie Wooten (83)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicole Kiefer (150)   6-0;6-1
64 Kimberly Hance (71)   6-3;6-2
32 Jocelyn Massey (156)   6-4;6-2
16 Neha Velaga (69)   6-4;6-2
Q   Kailey Evans (21) 6-2;6-1
S   Gianna Pielet (2) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jenna Sabile (110)   6-3;6-2
32 Isabel Santiago (292)   6-3;6-0
16 Winta Woldeab (23)   6-3;1-6;6-4
Q Justine Dondonay (66)   6-4;6-3
S   Jenna DeFalco (11) 4-6;6-4;6-4
PL Maxi Duncan (16)   6-1;3-6;6-2
PHOENIX JR. MASTERS CHMPS.
November 12-14, 2016
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jasmine Caballero (501)   6-0;6-1
16 Emily Nguyen (735)   6-0;6-0
Q Jocelyn Massey (156)   6-0;6-0
S McKenna Koenig (72)   6-4;6-1
F Matilyn Wang (3)   6-1;6-3
CACTUS CUP JR. MASTERS
October 29-31, 2016
Tucson Racquet Club, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brooke Belitz (1064)   6-0;6-0
Q Tristanne Dechoux (272)   2-6;6-4;6-3
S Erica Stutz (347)   6-1;6-2
F Chloe Gavino (301)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Farida Abdelmoneum (172)   6-0;6-1
16 Katja Wiersholm (3)   4-6;7-5;6-1
Q Jenna DeFalco (11)   6-4;3-6;6-3
S   Malaika Rapolu (15) 7-6;6-2
PL   Jennifer Kida (44) Wo (inj)*
COWBOY CLASSIC
September 24-25, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Adele Fereres (47)   6-0;6-1
Q Eloise Wilson   6-0;6-0
S Emily Flowers (99)   6-0;6-0
F Gwendolyn Gavino (379)   6-0;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Emma Staker (39) 6-2;6-2
1-W Jaela Bandes (73)   6-1;6-1
2-W Simran Chhabra (131)   6-0;6-3
3-W Kailey Evans (21)   6-3;6-0
Q-W Valencia Xu (31)   6-3;7-5
S-W Tyra Richardson (84)   6-0;6-3
F-W Sara McClure (64)   6-0;6-0
USTA SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED L3
June 11-14, 2016
Usta Southwest Section, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gwendolyn Gavino (379)   6-0;6-1
16 Rimona Rouf (441)   6-1;6-0
Q Naomi Katz (134)   6-2;6-0
S Hailey Stelse (183)   6-1;6-2
F Mia-Angelina Ruja (105)   6-3;6-3
SUN CITY JR. MASTERS L4
April 9-11, 2016
USTA Greater El Paso, El Paso, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryan Kershner (124)   6-1;6-0
Q Gabriela Moss (299)   6-1;6-4
S Mia-Angelina Ruja (105)   7-5;6-4
F Matilyn Wang (3)   6-2;6-3
JEFF MYERS MEMORIAL JR. MASTERS L4
February 27-29, 2016
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emily Flowers (99)   6-0;6-1
Q Savanna Kollock (136)   6-0;6-1
S Nikita Vishwase (18)   7-6(4));6-2
F Mia-Angelina Ruja (105)   6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 3:18:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections