Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elle Hartje
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 51-10 #63 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 13-15, 2014
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sienna Lopez (146)   6-3;6-0
16 Morgan Coburn (139)   Wo (ill)*
Q Sydni Ratliff (18)   7-5;6-1
S Caitlin Fisher (138)   6-4;6-3
F   Maya Jamroz (104) 3-6;6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Midland Community Tennis, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Steffi Lao (171)   6-1;6-1
32 Jaedan Brown (39)   6-2;6-4
16 Jennifer Lewis (115)   6-2;6-2
Q   Peyton Stearns (33) 3-6;6-3;6-2
CQ Maya Jamroz (104)   7-6(4);7-6(4)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 27-29, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Angelica Ross (107)   6-3;6-2
16 Joanne Gao (459)   6-2;6-2
Q   Emily Casati (59) 6-2;6-0
CQ   Caroline Courtright (191) Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 - GRAND RAPIDS
August 2-4, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jayde Robinson (380)   6-2;6-2
32 Emma Corwin (332)   6-1;6-4
16   Kiersten Carlson (119) 6-1;6-2
4 Alexis Steer (390)   6-0;6-1
QQ Amanda Huser (237)   6-1;6-3
CQ Megan Guenther (308)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST G14 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cassie Alcala (73)   6-0;6-0
32 Olivia Oosterbaan (496)   6-1;6-2
16 Dana Lee (228)   6-1;6-2
Q Shanoli Kumar (166)   6-1;6-3
S Tia Mukherjee (39)   6-1;6-3
F Briana Crowley (48)   7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
July 12-14, 2014
South Bend Community Tennis Association, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Weiss (14)   6-0;6-1
16 Elizabeth Ferdman (242)   6-0;6-2
Q Soniya Yalamanchili (43)   6-1;6-2
S Victoria Chang (178)   6-0;6-1
F Carolyn Ahn (76)   6-3;6-1
USTA BG14 ZONE TEAM- KALAMAZOO
July 3-7, 2014
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sarah Campbell (203)   6-0;6-1
RR Jennifer Yu (216)   4-6;6-0;6-0
RR Merri Kelly (31)   6-4;6-1
RR Francesca Trella (308)   6-1;6-0
RR Anastasia Koniaev (207)   6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Isabella Schoolcraft (436)   6-3;6-0
64 Logan White (405)   6-0;6-3
32   Dalayna Hewitt (9) 6-2;6-2
3 Christina Stankovic (159)   6-0;6-2
4Q Zoe Klapman (109)   6-3;6-0
4   Madelyn Yergler (158) 6-4;3-6;10-8
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-16, 2014
Huron Valley Tennis Club, Ann Arbor, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Serena Wang (1)   6-0;6-0
Q Athena Tran   6-3;6-1
S Katie Sesi (229)   6-1;6-0
F Madeleine Lynch (230)   6-2;6-2
SE MI DST. MUTHIG GIRLS QUALIFIER
June 6-10, 2014
Southeastern Michigan Tennis Assoc., Livonia, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jessica Braun (349)   6-1;6-1
32 Caroline Courtright (191)   6-3;6-3
16 Jala Muhammad (377)   3-0Ret (inj)
Q Olivia Chang (105)   6-2;1-6;6-3
S   Esperanza Clem (87) 6-0;6-3
PL Shanoli Kumar (166)   6-1;6-3
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Steffi Lao (171)   6-3;6-0
32 Agata Mikos (136)   6-3;6-2
16   Sarah Ismail (194) 6-0;2-6;10-7
Q-NE Marta Mikos (260)   6-2;6-4
S-NE Madelyn Yergler (158)   5-7;6-3;10-7
F-NE Zoey Weil (72)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katya Hersh (146)   5-7;6-3;1-0(8)
16   Caitlin Fisher (138) 6-3;6-4
2 Amanda Cashman (457)   6-4;6-1
QQ Michelle Capone (231)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Jaedan Brown (39) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
YONEX VCORE Si 98 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
1/25 Are you liking these @NikeTennis women's Slam shorts? See video to learn more
1/25 Andy says: "Thank you lord, for hooking me up with Under Armour." Shop their gear here
1/23 For those of who who plan on being glued to tennis on the telly this weekend, here's a handy little schedule
1/22 Is @WilsonTennis making a custom racquet for Grigor Dimitrov? It does appear that way. Find out more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 21, 2015 at 2:03:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections