Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elle Hartje
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 53-12 #68 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Addison Brown (23)   6-4;6-1
32   Kyra Jung (213) 6-1;6-4
2 Kate Harvey (237)   4-6;7-5;1-0(6)
3Q   Jennifer Lewis (90) 7-5;6-7(4);1-0(3)
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 13-15, 2014
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sienna Lopez (147)   6-3;6-0
16 Morgan Coburn (139)   Wo (ill)*
Q Sydni Ratliff (17)   7-5;6-1
S Caitlin Fisher (136)   6-4;6-3
F   Maya Jamroz (103) 3-6;6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Midland Community Tennis, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Steffi Lao (172)   6-1;6-1
32 Jaedan Brown (35)   6-2;6-4
16 Jennifer Lewis (90)   6-2;6-2
Q   Peyton Stearns (19) 3-6;6-3;6-2
CQ Maya Jamroz (103)   7-6(4);7-6(4)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 27-29, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Angelica Ross (111)   6-3;6-2
16 Joanne Gao (461)   6-2;6-2
Q   Emily Casati (78) 6-2;6-0
CQ   Caroline Courtright (200) Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 - GRAND RAPIDS
August 2-4, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jayde Robinson (408)   6-2;6-2
32 Emma Corwin (355)   6-1;6-4
16   Kiersten Carlson (143) 6-1;6-2
4 Alexis Steer (388)   6-0;6-1
QQ Amanda Huser (264)   6-1;6-3
CQ Megan Guenther (327)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST G14 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cassie Alcala (60)   6-0;6-0
32 Olivia Oosterbaan (436)   6-1;6-2
16 Dana Lee (239)   6-1;6-2
Q Shanoli Kumar (170)   6-1;6-3
S Tia Mukherjee (44)   6-1;6-3
F Briana Crowley (45)   7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
July 12-14, 2014
South Bend Community Tennis Association, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Weiss (16)   6-0;6-1
16 Elizabeth Ferdman (307)   6-0;6-2
Q Soniya Yalamanchili (48)   6-1;6-2
S Victoria Chang (154)   6-0;6-1
F Carolyn Ahn (70)   6-3;6-1
USTA BG14 ZONE TEAM- KALAMAZOO
July 3-7, 2014
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sarah Campbell (190)   6-0;6-1
RR Jennifer Yu (266)   4-6;6-0;6-0
RR Merri Kelly (34)   6-4;6-1
RR Francesca Trella (316)   6-1;6-0
RR Anastasia Koniaev (157)   6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Isabella Schoolcraft (455)   6-3;6-0
64 Logan White (383)   6-0;6-3
32   Dalayna Hewitt (8) 6-2;6-2
3 Christina Stankovic (156)   6-0;6-2
4Q Zoe Klapman (106)   6-3;6-0
4   Madelyn Yergler (160) 6-4;3-6;10-8
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-16, 2014
Huron Valley Tennis Club, Ann Arbor, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Serena Wang (1)   6-0;6-0
Q Athena Tran   6-3;6-1
S Katie Sesi (216)   6-1;6-0
F Madeleine Lynch (231)   6-2;6-2
SE MI DST. MUTHIG GIRLS QUALIFIER
June 6-10, 2014
Southeastern Michigan Tennis Assoc., Livonia, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jessica Braun (336)   6-1;6-1
32 Caroline Courtright (200)   6-3;6-3
16 Jala Muhammad (308)   3-0Ret (inj)
Q Olivia Chang (95)   6-2;1-6;6-3
S   Esperanza Clem (93) 6-0;6-3
PL Shanoli Kumar (170)   6-1;6-3
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Steffi Lao (172)   6-3;6-0
32 Agata Mikos (126)   6-3;6-2
16   Sarah Ismail (226) 6-0;2-6;10-7
Q-NE Marta Mikos (226)   6-2;6-4
S-NE Madelyn Yergler (160)   5-7;6-3;10-7
F-NE Zoey Weil (61)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katya Hersh (133)   5-7;6-3;1-0(8)
16   Caitlin Fisher (136) 6-3;6-4
2 Amanda Cashman (515)   6-4;6-1
QQ Michelle Capone (206)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Jaedan Brown (35) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/17 Jacob Smith chooses Luther
4/17 Colton Squire chooses Millsaps
4/17 McKenna Root chooses UAB
4/17 Jeremy Hoover chooses Cedarville
4/17 Abby Valera chooses UC Riverside
4/17 Jacob Hamilton chooses Millikin
4/17 Nataliya Vlasova chooses Old Dominion
4/16 Owen Grafe chooses Juniata
4/16 Sam Wherley chooses Juniata
4/16 Kayla Stencel chooses Oakland

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Garbine Muguruza Blanco
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kirsten Flipkens
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Maria Sharapova
 
HEAD Graphene XT Instinct MP
Was: $200.00  Now: $179.95
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Daniela Hantuchova
 
PRINCE Warrior Pro 100
Was: $190.00  Now: $179.00
Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 15, 2015 at 2:04:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections