Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Angelica Ross
Painesville, Ohio
 
Rising Freshman, Class of '20 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 35-21 #170 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caroline Wernli (59)   6-4;2-6;6-4
64   AnneMarie Hiser (38) 6-2;6-1
1-N   Nicole Gillinov (75) 4-6;6-2;10-3
1-NW Aleksandra Karamyshev (149)   Wo (inj)*
Q-NW Jackeline Lopez (57)   6-4;4-6;10-8
S-NW   Sofia Rojas (44) 7-5;6-2
ZONE TEAM BG14 - KALAMAZOO
July 7-11, 2016
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Samantha Svendsen (198)   3-6;6-2;6-3
RR Sophia Zaslow (36)   6-4;6-4
RR Johana Brower (693)   6-1;6-3
RR   Khyanna Singh (250) 2-66-4;6-3
RR Lorraine Bergmann (114)   6-4;7-6(2)
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Natalie Yang (521)   6-2;6-2
64 Sukhmani Mandair (226)   6-3;6-2
32   Soren Leichter (40) 6-0;6-2
3   Kathryn Treiber (107) 6-2;7-5
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexandra Savu (149)   7-6(3);6-3
RR Nataly Kader (145)   6-4;6-3
RR   Shalini Tallamraju (314) 7-5 Ret (ill)
RR Makenzi Sells   6-1;6-0
NEOTA MW QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 2-7, 2016
Northeastern Ohio Tennis Association, TBD, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sydney Cianciola (786)   6-4;6-3
Q   Olivia Rondini (219) 6-2;6-4
CQ Hannah Kassaie (112)   6-4;2-6;10-8
CS Rachel Buchinsky (263)   4-6;6-2;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 16-17, 2016
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Savu (149)   6-2;6-1
16 Olivia Weiss (76)   7-6(3)1-1Ret (inj)
Q   Abby Nugent (15) 6-2;4-6;1-0(4)
CQ   Hannah Kassaie (112) 4-6;7-6(3);7-6(7))
MENTOR HEISLEY SPRING CLASSIC
March 18-20, 2016
Mentor Heilsey Racquet & Fitness Club, Mentor, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Amy Varckette (730)   6-1;6-1
RR Alyssa Krupp (901)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paige Meyers (1210)   6-0;6-0
32 Rylie Hanford (25)   6-3;6-3
16 Abby Nugent (15)   5-7;6-3;6-1
Q   Meghan Coleman (69) 7-5;6-1
CQ Blessing Nwaozuzu (169)   0-6;6-4;1-0(5)
PARAMOUNT GIRLS WINTER CLASSIC II
February 19-21, 2016
Paramount Tennis Club, Medina, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alyssa Hansen   6-0;6-1
Q MacKenzie Deeter (434)   Wd (inj)*
S Anjali Kashyap (344)   7-6(3);6-3
F Emily Gordon (293)   3-6;7-5;10-6
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alex Slomba (433) 6-2;6-0
1 Jacqueline Stasny (457)   6-3;6-2
2   Kathryn Treiber (107) 6-7(2);7-5;10-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 12-14, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Morris (365)   6-0;6-0
32 Alexandra Savu (149)   6-2;6-1
16   Jacquelyne Qi (124) 6-3;6-1
3 Stella Ribaudo (137)   6-0;5-7;1-0(11-9)
QQ   Gina Kondos (123) 7-6(5);7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Megan Heuser (117) 6-4;6-2
1 Isabel Schaefbauer   6-0;6-1
2 Sabrina Laynes (344)   7-6(4);6-0
3Q Rachel Buchinsky (263)   6-7(3);6-0;11-9
3   Jacquelyne Qi (124) 6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 24-25, 2015
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Victoria Chang (226) 6-1;6-0
1 Claire Brooks (722)   6-3;7-5
2   Katie Swann (336) 6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
August 1-4, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adrienne Denise Bilbao   6-1;6-0
32   Elle Hartje 6-1;6-1
3 Marisa Ricciardi (681)   6-1;6-3
4Q   Kyra Foster (303) 4-6;6-3;10-7
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Ekaterina Makarova to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/30 Isabelle Da Silva chooses Rutgers
7/29 Courtney Kowalsky chooses Brown
7/29 Zoe Woods chooses Dayton
7/29 Peter Conklin chooses Dartmouth
7/29 Adam Mithwani chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Joseph Horne chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Cody Kim chooses Johns Hopkins
7/29 Emma Corwin chooses Colorado State
7/29 Flora Amiri chooses UC Irvine
7/28 Beau Pritchard chooses Colorado Christian

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/29 Get @DjokerNole's latest @adidastennis shoe! Now available.
7/27 Why @USCMensTennis uses @PlaySight
7/27 Shop the new @KSWISS 50th anniversary shoes now!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 27, 2016 at 2:14:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections