Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Briana Crowley
Battle Ground, Indiana
 
Rising Junior, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 50-16 #21 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 5-13, 2017
National Championships Girls 16-18, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Taylor Andersen (102)   6-2;6-0
64   Carmen Corley (31) 4-2
3 Nicole Gillinov (69)   6-0;6-3
4Q Demi Snyder (83)   6-3;6-3
4 Chidimma Okpara (46)   6-2;6-1
5Q Rachel Arbitman (13)   6-1;6-2
5 Ava Hrastar (17)   7-5;6-1
QQ   Jaedan Brown (24) 1-6;7-5;1-0(4)
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 30 - August 2, 2017
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sophia Graver (24) 4-6;6-4;7-5
RR   Alyvia Jones (10) 6-3;6-4
RR Alexis Merrill (71)   6-4;6-3
RR Anna Alons (166)   7-5;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Julia Adams (80)   6-1;6-3
64 Victoria Hu (7)   6-4;6-1
32 Ava Hrastar (17)   6-3;6-2
16   Marlee Zein (7) 6-3;6-3
5   Sonia Tartakovsky (30) 6-6Ret (inj)
USTA INTERSECTIONAL BG16 TEAM
July 1-5, 2017
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Audrey Boch-Collins (16)   6-2;6-4
RR Fiona Crawley (14)   6-0;6-3
RR Kelsey Mize (63)   7-5;6-3
RR Charlotte Owensby (6)   6-4;4-6;6-4
RR   Carly Briggs (19) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alee Clayton (100)   6-3;6-4
32 Alara Hollyfield (118)   6-4;6-2
16 Alexandra Angyalosy (55)   6-4;6-1
Q Meg Kowalski (26)   6-4;6-3
S   Ivana Corley (21) 6-0;6-3
PL Jessica Aragon (67)   6-1;6-4
SOUTHERN SPRING NATIONAL L3
April 22-24, 2017
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Loren Haukova (64)   7-5;6-1
16 Brianna Gomez (82)   6-1;6-1
Q Jasmin Tripathy (97)   6-3;6-4
S   Chloe Beck (3) 6-0;5-7;1-0
PL Yekaterina Alferova (42)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Fiona Crawley (14) 6-2;7-6(3)
1 Najah Dawson (58)   6-2;6-1
2 Alexandra Yepifanova (9)   6-2;6-2
3Q Lindsay Hung (93)   6-3;6-4
3 Kiana Graham (41)   6-0;6-2
QQ Amanda Chan (48)   6-2;6-1
CQ Jayci Goldsmith (17)   6-2;6-1
CS Lauren Anzalotta (35)   6-1;6-1
CF   Addison Guevara (26) 6-1;7-5
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Anastasiya Joyner (41)   6-2;6-2
RR Caroline Pozo (67)   6-1;6-2
RR Maia Sung (44)   6-7(1);6-2;6-4
RR Sedona Gallagher (8)   3-6;7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Viva Laas (99)   6-4;5-7;6-4
16 Ellie Wright (46)   6-7(3);6-4;6-0
Q Isabella Lorenzini   6-4;6-3
S Mia Rabinowitz (20)   7-5;6-4
F   Emma Navarro (6) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Clarise Huang (344)   6-1;6-4
64 Maggie Pate (81)   6-1;6-2
32 Callie Creath (57)   6-3;6-2
16 Jillian Taggart (43)   Wo (inj)*
Q   Nikki Redelijk (13) 6-4;6-1
CQ Addison Guevara (26)   6-2;4-6;10-6
CS   Michelle Sorokko (31) 6-1;3-6;11-9
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 4-11, 2016
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Saara Orav   6-2;6-1
32   Imani Graham (12) 7-6;2-6;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sara De Oliveira (80)   6-1;6-1
32
J. Chen
  6-2;6-2
16   Margaryta Bilokin (3) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jenna Thompson (33)   6-1;6-1
Q Margaret Polk (60)   6-0;6-3
S Caitie Sullivan (89)   4-6;6-2;6-2
F Carly Briggs (19)   7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/19 Jonah Wafula chooses George Fox
8/19 Nikita Larichev chooses Army
8/18 Filip Malbasic chooses Arizona
8/17 Amanda Nowak chooses Fairfield
8/17 Jorge Nunez chooses Denver
8/16 Karapet Vardanyan chooses Cal Poly
8/16 George Theoharis chooses Hampden-Sydney
8/16 Brian Kane chooses Goucher
8/15 Kate Paulus chooses TCU
8/15 Mikayel Khachatryan chooses Pacific (CA)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - STRING
  Julia Goerges
 
Babolat RPM Blast 17 String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Martina Hingis
 
Yonex Poly Tour Pro 125 16L String
Buy Now: $15.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Victoria Azarenka
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Roberta Vinci
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 16, 2017 at 2:04:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections