Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Briana Crowley
Battle Ground, Indiana
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 71-13 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-26, 2014
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Jonesco (924)   6-1;6-1
16 Grace Marchese (304)   6-1;6-1
Q Halli Trinkle (165)   6-3;6-1
S Nethra Thenappan (354)   6-1;6-4
F Zoey Weil (97)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miriam Gandham (228)   6-1;6-0
16   Sasha Wood (44) 6-4;6-3
2 Diya Matta (241)   6-0;6-2
CQ Merri Kelly (32)   6-2;6-2
CS Anna Alons (63)   6-3;6-3
CF Nina Gulbransen (1)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jessica Brown (183)   6-1;6-0
32 Danielle Burich (145)   6-3;6-4
16   Dalayna Hewitt (13) 6-2;6-3
Q-NE Stephanie Dolehide (134)   6-3;6-2
S-NE Courtney Page (211)   6-2;6-2
F-NE Megan Guenther (301)   6-4;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nicole Conard (17) 6-3;6-4
1-W Ruth Marsh (22)   6-1;6-4
2-W Jacy Smith (81)   7-6(6);4-6;1-0(7)
3-W   Emily Thomas (58) 6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST G14 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison McConnell (315)   6-4;6-0
32 Carolyn Ahn (80)   6-4;6-2
16 Victoria Chang (225)   6-3;4-6;6-4
Q Peyton Stearns (36)   6-4;5-7;6-4
S Caroline Courtright (194)   6-2;6-4
F   Elle Hartje (67) 7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caroline Courtright (194)   6-0;6-0
64 Dana Lee (185)   6-1;6-0
32 Esperanza Clem (97)   6-4;3-1Ret (inj)
16 Emily Casati (44)   7-5;5-7;6-1
Q Olivia Chang (104)   6-1;6-2
S Stephanie Dolehide (134)   5-7;6-3;6-2
F   Dalayna Hewitt (13) 6-4;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L4 WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-16, 2014
Team Witsken, Zionsville, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Kitty Greenwalt (208)   7-6(3);6-0
S Cameron Coakes (387)   6-0;6-1
F Halli Trinkle (165)   6-2;6-1
CITA G14 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 6-9, 2014
Tri State Athletic Club, Evansville, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emma Snider (873)   6-0;6-2
Q Claire Koscielski (341)   6-2;6-4
S   Addison Brown (11) 7-5;6-3
PL Isabella Schoolcraft (384)   6-0;6-3
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jaedan Brown (39)   7-5;6-2
32   Isabel Alviar (94) 6-7(4);7-5;10-7
1-N Anastasia Hatfield (390)   6-2;6-0
Q-N Shanoli Kumar (167)   6-2;6-1
S-N Sophie Brown (366)   6-2;6-2
F-N Caroline Courtright (194)   6-2;7-6(4)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexis Steer (356)   6-1;6-0
16 Kitty Greenwalt (208)   6-3;6-1
Q Caroline Courtright (194)   6-1;6-1
S Monique Karoub (68)   6-3;6-0
F   Dalayna Hewitt (13) 6-1;2-6;1-0(4)
BARRINGTON G16 SINGLES
April 11-13, 2014
South Barrington Club, South Barrington, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sabrina Palavra (577)   6-1;6-0
Q Olivia Chang (104)   6-2;6-1
S Gwenna Heidkamp (532)   6-2;6-3
F Dhanya Asokumar (246)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-16, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connie Richards (386)   6-0;6-2
16 Emma Peeler (193)   6-2;6-1
Q Jessica Brown (183)   6-1;6-7(6);1-0(10)
S Shanoli Kumar (167)   6-3;6-0
F   Kelli Niehaus (109) 3-6;7-6(3);1-0(8)
BOILER EXPRESS OPEN
January 3-5, 2014
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Lauren Ciulla   6-2;6-1
S   Molly Fletchall (244) 3-6;6-4;10-7
PL   Jenna Gerhardt Wo (inj)*
BOILERMAKER BLIZZARD OPEN
December 13-15, 2013
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rachel Heinz (512)   6-1;6-3
Q Emma Snider (873)   6-1;6-1
S Allison Himes (765)   6-0;6-2
F Kristina Tinsley (570)   6-1;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L4 TOURNAMENT G14
December 7-8, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ava Dunlap (387)   6-2;6-0
16 Kendall Gassman (681)   6-3;1-0Ret (ill)
Q Claire Brooks (690)   6-0;6-0
S Shanoli Kumar (167)   6-3;6-1
F Emma Peeler (193)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mary Lavin (181)   6-0;6-0
16   Dalayna Hewitt (13) 6-3;7-6(6)
2 Jessica Braun (257)   6-0;6-0
QQ Olivia Weiss (10)   6-1;6-0
CQ Carly Cohen (86)   6-2;6-1
CS Elizabeth Eades (11)   6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G12
November 9-11, 2013
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gina Kondos (83)   6-1;6-3
32 Allison McConnell (315)   6-0;6-1
16 Jessica Braun (257)   6-4;6-1
Q Angelica Ross (112)   6-2;6-2
S Karina Miller (59)   6-3;6-1
F   Dalayna Hewitt (13) 5-7;6-2;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/30 Delaney Edwards chooses South Florida
10/30 Jake Gabay chooses Cornell
10/30 Draga Sabotic chooses Delaware
10/30 Ines De Bracamonte chooses Bates
10/29 Lidia Luca Dukic chooses Montana
10/29 Riley Scott chooses UC Santa Barbara
10/29 Ryland Byrd chooses Washington (MD)
10/29 Mattea Kilstofte chooses Dayton
10/29 Bella Kuse chooses Richmond
10/29 Carlos Moreno chooses Marist

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 29, 2014 at 2:08:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections