Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gabriella Price
Montebello, New York
 
6th Grader
Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 55-23 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daria Tomashevskaya   6-2;6-4
64 Weronika Baszak   6-2;6-2
32 Gianna Pielet (23)   6-3;6-0
16   Charlotte Owensby (3) 6-0;6-1
4  
S. Babych
7-6(4);6-0
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Babayan (24)   7-6(2);6-2
16   Qinwen Zheng 6-3;6-3
PBG SERVE THE STUFFING L6
November 8-10, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elizabeth Kozyi (145)   2-6;6-3;1-0(8)
16   Korina Neveux (166) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Amber O'Dell (13) 6-1;6-2
1 Georgia Ryan (83)   4-6;6-4;10-8
2 Michelle Xu (58)   6-3;6-4
CQ Emily Gotkiewicz (93)   6-0;3-6;10-6
CS   Raissa Lou (100) 6-2;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT DRUMLINS
September 19-21, 2014
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Merri Kelly (32)   7-5;6-3
16 Elvina Kalieva (6)   4-6;6-2;6-0
Q Sydney Kaplan (220)   7-5;6-0
S Rosie Garcia Gross (29)   7-5;6-1
F   Andrea Cerdan (23) 6-2;6-4
PALM BEACH GARDENS PLAY ON CLAY L6
September 13-15, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dani Shecter (508)   4-6;6-4;1-0(0)
16   Anisiya Simpson (191) 6-2;6-4
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mya Byrd (59)   6-4;6-2
64 Hibah Shaikh (31)   7-5;6-0
32 Chidimma Okpara (35)   7-6(2);6-2
16 Jaedan Brown (44)   7-5;6-0
Q   Sedona Gallagher (7) 6-4;6-1
S Lauren Anzalotta (48)   6-4;6-1
F   Alexa Noel (5) 6-2;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chantel Barua (473)   6-0;6-0
64 Caroline Wernli (70)   6-1;6-0
32 Britany Lau (57)   6-4;6-1
16   Fiona Crawley (39) 6-4;6-1
Q Maxi Duncan (66)   7-6(2);6-0
S   Margaret White (33) 6-3;3-6;10-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-30, 2014
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashley Hess (110)   6-4;6-3
32 Brianna Chase (346)   2-6;6-2;6-1
16 Brianna Omar (70)   6-4;6-2
Q Raissa Lou (100)   6-4;6-3
S   Alexa Noel (5) 6-1;6-1
PL   Alexa Butera (72) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Richardson, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Luba Vasilyuk (80) 6-2;6-1
1 Anne Gilliam (163)   6-1;6-0
2   Addison Guevara (48) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Giulia Hayer (86)   6-3;6-1
32 Ava Neyestani (73)   6-2;6-3
16 Sedona Gallagher (7)   6-4;6-1
Q   Katie Volynets (6) 6-3;6-0
PL-S Nina Gulbransen (1)   6-4;6-1
PL-F   Whitney Osuigwe (3) 6-4;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX WEST ROCK
March 21-23, 2014
Lifetime Athletic Westchester, West Harrison, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michelle Sorokko (22) 6-3;6-1
1 Sydney Kaplan (220)   Wo (ill)*
2 Amber O'Dell (13)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Beata Liberchuk (272)   6-0;6-2
CS   Sophia Hatton (32) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Carly Briggs (58)   6-0;6-0
RR Savannah Broadus (33)   6-4;6-0
RR Naomi Cheong (21)   2-6;6-2;6-1
RR Margaret White (33)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
EPICenter, Duluth, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madison Trinh (343)   6-1;6-0
16 Jaleesa Leslie (63)   6-2;6-0
Q Peyton Stearns (34)   6-1;6-2
S   Victoria Hu (8) 2-6;7-6;1-0
PL Rosie Garcia Gross (29)   6-1;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX HUNTINGTON INDOOR
January 17-20, 2014
Huntington Indoor Tennis, Huntington Station, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vanessa Ciano (323)   6-0;6-1
16 Rachel Caplan (217)   6-1;6-1
Q Merri Kelly (32)   6-1;6-2
S Dakota Fordham (60)   6-0;6-2
F Brigitte Wu (81)   6-7(6);6-3;10-3
L1 WEST ROCK EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 3-12, 2014
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 12 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amanda Solecki (160)   6-3;6-1
16 Nadejda Maslova (5)   6-0;6-1
Q Britany Lau (57)   6-0;6-1
S Rachel Arbitman (9)   6-0;6-0
F Rosie Garcia Gross (29)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Yuka Perera (114)   6-3;6-0
64 Karina Miller (64)   6-1;6-1
32 Ava Neyestani (73)   6-0;6-0
16 Carmen Corley (26)   6-3;6-2
Q Zoe Hitt (310)   7-5;2-6;7-5
S   Ashley Yeah (14) 6-7(2);6-1;6-4
PL   Alexa Noel (5) 6-2;6-7(4);6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Pacific BX2 X Force LT Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/28 Justin Hyman chooses Hillsdale
12/28 Erin Streeter chooses Minnesota State
12/28 Sarah Seeman chooses Redlands
12/27 Chase Peery chooses Aquinas
12/27 Heather Mixon chooses UL Lafayette
12/24 Sarah Dreyfuss chooses Penn
12/23 Proyfon Lohaphaisan chooses Quinnipiac
12/23 Alexandra Sanford chooses North Carolina
12/23 Stephen Gruppuso chooses Oberlin
12/23 Cody Highsmith chooses East Texas Baptist

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Roberta Vinci
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kim Clijsters
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Samantha Stosur
 
BABOLAT Pure Control
Buy Now: $179.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Julia Goerges
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 24, 2014 at 2:41:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections