Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kylie Collins
Savannah, Georgia
 
6th Grader
Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 88-20 #11 on This Week's Recruiting List
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG12
January 17-20, 2015
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Miku Fawcett (660)   6-0;6-0
32 Carri Hayes (38)   6-1;6-0
16 Emma Charney (162)   6-0;6-0
Q Kayleigh Yun-Thayer (119)   6-4;6-3
S Carson Tanguilig (59)   3-6;6-4;1-0
F Sayda Hernandez (127)   6-3;7-5
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 10-11, 2015
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Girls' 14 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emily Brandow (263)   6-2;6-1
Q Marielle Leahy (556)   6-3;6-1
GA STATE WINTER OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-31, 2014
City of Savannah Bacon Park Tennis, Savannah, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abigail Seitz (837)   6-0;6-2
16 Hannah Hutchings (205)   7-5;7-5
Q Sara McClure (52)   6-4;6-1
S Breanna Raymond (727)   6-0;6-0
F Kayleigh Hahn (496)   7-6;6-2
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Qualifying
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Tia Hague   6-0;6-1
128 Mya Byrd (71)   6-3;7-5
64 Lekha Varudandi (113)   6-3;6-2
128   Jenna DeFalco (24) 6-4;6-3
1 Tina Smith (298)   7-5;6-1
2   Elvina Kalieva (5) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kate Sharabura (264)   6-1;6-0
16 Madison Trinh (313)   6-1;6-1
Q Leila Koster (134)   6-4;6-3
S Alexa Griffith (52)   6-3;7-5
F Madison Sieg (8)   6-7(3);6-2;1-0(1)
SATA JR. FALL SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-9, 2014
City of Savannah Bacon Park Tennis, Savannah, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emma Holmes (1065)   Wo (ill)*
Q Katharine Sherman (185)   6-3;6-3
S Sophia Winters (902)   6-3;6-1
F Jenna Tulenko (159)   6-3;6-3
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniela Porges (106)   6-1;6-0
16 Emma Karcher (161)   6-1;6-0
Q Leila Koster (134)   6-3;6-0
S Jenasis Yarrell (34)   6-2;6-3
F Carson Tanguilig (59)   6-0;6-2
GA STATE JR. FALL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 4-5, 2014
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Girls' 14 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samantha Hogan (716)   6-1;6-1
Q Marielle Leahy (556)   6-2;6-0
S Jackeline Lopez (62)   6-0;6-3
F   Yekaterina Alferova (56) 7-5;6-0
SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG12
September 12-14, 2014
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Katie Weber (85) 7-5;6-1
RR Mary Grace Armistead (39)   6-4;7-5
RR   Robin Alston (73) 3-6;6-1;10-7
RR   Jenna Thompson (39) 6-1;6-1
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA TENNIS CLASSIC
September 6-7, 2014
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Girls' 14 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kayla Wilkins (562)   6-3;6-2
Q Emily Dearing (437)   6-2;6-2
S Taylor Despriet (241)   2-6;6-0;1-0
F   Shelly Ray (318) 3-6;6-3;1-0
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT B14
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caroline Ross (320)   6-4;6-0
64 Paige Black (708)   6-0;6-2
32 Lauren Quinn (266)   6-3;2-6;6-4
16 Eva Borders (196)   6-3;6-3
Q   Sydney Flesch (193) 6-3;7-6
PL-S Mai Nirundorn (6)   6-3;2-1
PL-F   Carolyn Ansari (101) Wo (pc)*
PEPSI JR. OPEN
August 16-17, 2014
Florence Country Club, Florence, SC
Girls' 14 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Liz Johnston (756)   6-3;6-0
Q Brianna Olps (485)   6-1;6-1
S Jackeline Lopez (62)   6-1;6-0
F Sydney Chratian (273)   6-1;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Katie Volynets (6) 6-1;6-0
1-W Anna Rico (126)   4-6;6-2;1-0
2-W Maria Rizzolo (48)   5-7;7-5;1-0
3-W Anjali Mogili (118)   6-1;6-3
Q-W Kelsey Smith (164)   7-5;6-4
S-W Tara Malik (87)   6-0;7-6
F-W   Jenna Thompson (39) 6-0;6-0
THE LANDINGS CLUB SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 28-29, 2014
The Landing Club Inc., Savannah, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ashton Grant   6-0;6-0
Q Marium Raza (365)   6-4;6-2
S Kayleigh Hahn (496)   6-1;6-3
F Rebecca Rubanov (143)   6-2;6-3
GA STATE CLAY COURT OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-24, 2014
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lillie Patton (586)   6-2;6-2
Q Mary Weston Courville (280)   6-4;7-6(5)
S Gracie Hemmings (270)   6-2;6-0
F Taylor Despriet (241)   6-3;4-6;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG12 CHMP.
June 14-18, 2014
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Evelyn Calhoun (190)   7-5;6-2
64 Brooke Gruber (237)   6-2;6-0
32   Robin Alston (73) 6-1;6-4
1-NE Halle Futch (218)   6-0;6-0
Q-NE Sonia Maheshwari (37)   6-0;6-3
S-NE Eesha Gudiseva (111)   6-2;6-4
F-NE   Samantha Johns (125) 6-4;7-5
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 4, 2014
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Tulenko (321)   6-2;6-2
32 Mishka Maulik (294)   6-1;6-3
16 Carson Tanguilig (59)   6-2;6-2
Q McKenna Sanville (304)   6-3;6-4
S   Anna Mitchell (92) 7-6;6-1
PL   Carly Briggs (59) 4-6;6-4;7-6
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Annabel Kleinfeldt (498)   6-3;6-3
32 Katie Andreini (174)   6-1;7-5
16 Samantha Johns (125)   6-4;6-4
Q Leila Koster (134)   6-4;6-0
S   Jenna Thompson (39) 6-0;6-1
PL Lara Schneider (79)   Wo (ill)*
USTA SOUTHERN ICY HOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-24, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreation Dept., Auburn, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miriam Grosmann (161)   6-2;6-2
16 Adeline Flach (252)   7-6;6-0
Q Kelsey Smith (164)   6-1;6-3
S   Lara Schneider (79) 7-5;6-1
PL   Sydney Ellison (76) 6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN STATES TOP 32 SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-9, 2014
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Girls' 14 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emeline Ruvinskiy (429)   6-2;6-2
Q Allison Larson (453)   6-4;6-2
S   Katharine Sherman (185) 6-4;6-4
PL   Rebecca Rubanov (143) 6-4;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14-12
February 28 - March 3, 2014
Macon Tennis Association, Inc., Macon, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brooke Despriet (20)   6-2;6-2
16 Whitley Pate (36)   6-2;6-2
Q Jenasis Yarrell (34)   6-2;6-4
S   Jenna Thompson (39) 6-4;6-1
PL Samantha Johns (125)   6-3;6-2
SATA WINTER CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 21-23, 2014
Savannah Yacht Club, Savannah, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Hannah Clayton (1210)   6-1;6-2
S Sarah Wood   6-1;6-4
F S.Caitlin Pintavorn (1056)   6-1;7-6
DUNLOP JR. TENNIS CHMP.
February 15-16, 2014
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Girls' 12 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sydney Severance (118)   4-0;4-0
Q Abigail Bragg (563)   4-0;4-0
S Robin Alston (73)   7-5;6-2
F Katie Weber (85)   6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Nike Men's Spring 2015 Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/01 Kenya Williams chooses Drake
2/01 Jackson Kogan chooses Brandeis
1/31 Josh R. Robbins chooses Vassar
1/31 Nicholas Beaty chooses Michigan
1/31 Michele Lehat chooses Brandeis
1/31 Keren Khromchenko chooses Brandeis
1/31 Evan Han chooses Swarthmore
1/30 Angela Avgerinos chooses Butler
1/30 Marshall Sullivan chooses Tennessee
1/30 John Hargrove chooses Wake Forest

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
2/01 UNDER ARMOUR Men`s UA Tech Novelty Short Sleeve Tee. On sale now at @TennisExpress
1/31 Looking for a good deal on an old classic? Babolat Pure Drive just &159 at @TennisExpress
1/31 Curious to know more about Novak Djokovic's "weapon of choice?" Find out more about it here
1/30 Will you be watching the Stanimal tonight in Australia? Like his gear? Shop it here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, January 30, 2015 at 7:29:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections