Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ellie Pittman
Indianapolis, Indiana
 
Laurel Springs
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 76-21 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adeline Flach (152)   7-6(5);6-1
64 Aleksandra Karamyshev (149)   6-1;2-6;7-5
32 Elise Flanery (125)   4-6;6-2;6-0
16   AnneMarie Hiser (38) 6-4;6-3
Q Rachel Arbitman (8)   7-5;2-6;10-5
S   Kylie Collins (17) 6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophie Daavettila (143)   6-2;6-4
64 Sanjana Reddy (304)   6-1;6-0
32 Andie Weise (164)   6-4;7-5
16 Tyra Richardson (51)   0-6;6-2;6-2
Q Brooke Theis (24)   6-4;6-1
S Emma Jackson (11)   6-4;4-6;7-6(2)
F   Ellie Coleman (15) 2-6;6-4;6-1
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Paige Davies (1005)   6-0;6-0
RR Sydney Onest (911)   6-0;6-0
RR Lauren Landstrom (485)   6-1;6-0
RR Claudia Miller (175)   6-4;6-2
CITA BG14 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 10-12, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole Spau   6-0;6-0
16 Leila Antony (260)   6-0;6-1
Q Melinda Alviar (692)   6-1;6-0
S Elise Flanery (125)   6-3;6-1
F Emily Desai (89)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center (Parks & Recreat, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nore Heinitz (186)   7-5;6-1
16 Iris Gallo (143)   6-1;1-6;6-3
Q   Hina Inoue (23) 6-1;6-2
PL-S   Malaika Rapolu (34) 6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 16-17, 2016
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zoe Klapman (231)   6-4;6-3
16 Emily Desai (89)   6-4;6-7(4);1-0(10-6)
Q Elizabeth Eades (69)   7-5;3-6;1-0(10-7)
S Belen Nevenhoven (82)   4-6;6-4;1-0(12-10)
F   Agata Mikos (80) 6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Olivia Rondini (219) 6-2;6-4
1 Sydney Morris (365)   6-1;6-3
2 Allison McConnell (416)   6-2;6-3
3Q Karina Daly (178)   6-3;7-6
3 Andie Weise (164)   3-6;6-1;1-0
QQ Alexandra Savu (149)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Ellie Coleman (15) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Fitch (175)   6-2;6-3
16 Meghan Coleman (69)   3-6;6-3;7-5
Q   Fiona Crawley (28) 6-3;6-2
PL-F   Emma Jackson (11) 6-2;6-3
PL-S Amber Hochstatter (75)   6-1;6-4
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madeline Atway (163)   6-2;6-2
32 Kiley Rabjohns (43)   6-0;6-7(5);6-3
16 Meghan Coleman (69)   6-2;7-6
Q   Ellie Coleman (15) 6-0;7-6(4)
CQ Jessica Braun (241)   7-5;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bella Kirby (465)   6-1;6-3
32 Megan Heuser (117)   6-2;3-6;7-5
16 Rose Pastoret (145)   6-3;6-4
Q   Brooke Theis (24) 6-3;6-4
CQ Olivia Weiss (76)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Elizabet Verizova (34) 6-3;6-2
1-W Moriah McDonald (354)   6-2;6-3
2-W Clarise Huang (302)   6-4;6-4
3-W Adriana Lamothe (177)   6-3Ret (ill)
Q-W   Maxi Duncan (12) 7-6(1);6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 12-14, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amanda Black (256)   6-1;6-1
32 Athena Kolli (336)   6-1;6-1
16 Rylie Hanford (25)   6-3;3-6;6-3
Q Meghan Coleman (69)   7-5;4-6;6-1
S Jamie Kim (37)   6-3;6-2
F   Emily Desai (89) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Olivia Oosterbaan (246)   6-3;7-5
32   Whitney King (72) 6-1;6-3
2 Alyssa DiMaio (139)   6-2;6-4
3Q   Erika Rems (107) 6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Anna Loureiro (236) 7-6;7-6(3));6-7(5);6-4
1 Sarah Badawi (399)   7-5;6-2
2 Soren Leichter (40)   6-2;6-1
3Q Miriam Gandham (367)   7-6(5);7-5
3 Ella LeRoy (218)   6-0;6-3
QQ Emily Desai (89)   6-3;6-1
CQ Gina Kondos (123)   4-6;6-2;1-0(9)
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josefina Trella (849)   6-1;6-2
16 Kathryn Mulvey (568)   6-1;6-4
Q Alexandra Blackwell (186)   7-5;6-2
S Karin Young (39)   6-2;6-4
F Nicole Gillinov (75)   6-3;5-7;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 26-28, 2015
Five Star Tennis, Plainfield, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Davis (400)   6-0;6-1
32 Anabella Siegel (62)   6-1;6-1
16 Nataly Kader (145)   6-4;6-2
Q Rose Pastoret (145)   6-2;6-3
S Brooke Theis (24)   7-6(3));6-3
F   Emma Jackson (11) 7-6(4));5-7;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
September 5-7, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Norah Balthazor (282)   6-1;6-2
32 Reagan Resor (473)   6-1;6-0
16 Rose Pastoret (145)   6-4;6-3
Q Belen Nevenhoven (82)   6-4;6-4
S Abby Nugent (15)   6-1;6-1
F Nicole Gillinov (75)   6-3;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Silver Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Arielle Shendell (369)   6-2;6-1
64 Neena Katauskas (180)   6-4;6-4
32 Jenasis Yarrell (176)   6-2;7-5
16   Kenadee Semenik (18) 3-6;6-2;6-1
Q   Katrina Scott (2) 7-5;6-1
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Angelique Kerber
 
Yonex VCORE Si 100
Was: $149.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Daria Kasatkina
 
Tecnifibre TRebound 295 Pro
Buy Now: $169.00
Feedback
 
  Lucie Safarova
 
Wilson Ultra 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Johanna Konta
 
Babolat Pure Aero
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 27, 2016 at 2:52:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections