Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ellie Pittman
Indianapolis, Indiana
 
Laurel Springs
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 68-21 #20 on This Week's Recruiting List
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 16-18, 2016
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jenna DeFalco (19)   6-4;6-3
Q Savannah Broadus (25)   6-3;6-2
S   Camille Kiss (33) 7-5;6-1
F-NE Muskan Mahajan (34)   4-6;6-4;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sydney Hua (66)   5-7;6-2;6-2
64 Caroline Wernli (50)   4-6;6-4;6-1
32   India Houghton (58) 6-3;7-6(2)
1-NE Adeline Flach (118)   6-4;1-6;1-0(3)
Q-NE   Sofia Rojas (43) 4-6;6-3;1-0(8)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adeline Flach (118)   7-6(5);6-1
64 Aleksandra Karamyshev (127)   6-1;2-6;7-5
32 Elise Flanery (126)   4-6;6-2;6-0
16   AnneMarie Hiser (30) 6-4;6-3
Q Rachel Arbitman (9)   7-5;2-6;10-5
S   Kylie Collins (15) 6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophie Daavettila (92)   6-2;6-4
64 Sanjana Reddy (295)   6-1;6-0
32 Andie Weise (164)   6-4;7-5
16 Tyra Richardson (65)   0-6;6-2;6-2
Q Brooke Theis (22)   6-4;6-1
S Emma Jackson (10)   6-4;4-6;7-6(2)
F   Ellie Coleman (14) 2-6;6-4;6-1
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Paige Davies (991)   6-0;6-0
RR Sydney Onest (923)   6-0;6-0
RR Lauren Landstrom (455)   6-1;6-0
RR Claudia Miller (202)   6-4;6-2
CITA BG14 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 10-12, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole Spau   6-0;6-0
16 Leila Antony (236)   6-0;6-1
Q Melinda Alviar (659)   6-1;6-0
S Elise Flanery (126)   6-3;6-1
F Emily Desai (79)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center (Parks & Recreat, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nore Heinitz (174)   7-5;6-1
16 Iris Gallo (137)   6-1;1-6;6-3
Q   Hina Inoue (27) 6-1;6-2
PL-S   Malaika Rapolu (23) 6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
April 16-17, 2016
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zoe Klapman (220)   6-4;6-3
16 Emily Desai (79)   6-4;6-7(4);1-0(10-6)
Q Elizabeth Eades (77)   7-5;3-6;1-0(10-7)
S Belen Nevenhoven (84)   4-6;6-4;1-0(12-10)
F   Agata Mikos (71) 6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Olivia Rondini (210) 6-2;6-4
1 Sydney Morris (346)   6-1;6-3
2 Allison McConnell (367)   6-2;6-3
3Q Karina Daly (172)   6-3;7-6
3 Andie Weise (164)   3-6;6-1;1-0
QQ Alexandra Savu (151)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Ellie Coleman (14) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Fitch (154)   6-2;6-3
16 Meghan Coleman (70)   3-6;6-3;7-5
Q   Fiona Crawley (27) 6-3;6-2
PL-F   Emma Jackson (10) 6-2;6-3
PL-S Amber Hochstatter (72)   6-1;6-4
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madeline Atway (149)   6-2;6-2
32 Kiley Rabjohns (40)   6-0;6-7(5);6-3
16 Meghan Coleman (70)   6-2;7-6
Q   Ellie Coleman (14) 6-0;7-6(4)
CQ Jessica Braun (228)   7-5;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bella Kirby (445)   6-1;6-3
32 Megan Heuser (121)   6-2;3-6;7-5
16 Rose Pastoret (92)   6-3;6-4
Q   Brooke Theis (22) 6-3;6-4
CQ Olivia Weiss (82)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Elizabet Verizova (36) 6-3;6-2
1-W Moriah McDonald (394)   6-2;6-3
2-W Clarise Huang (295)   6-4;6-4
3-W Adriana Lamothe (177)   6-3Ret (ill)
Q-W   Maxi Duncan (12) 7-6(1);6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 12-14, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amanda Black (213)   6-1;6-1
32 Athena Kolli (303)   6-1;6-1
16 Rylie Hanford (21)   6-3;3-6;6-3
Q Meghan Coleman (70)   7-5;4-6;6-1
S Jamie Kim (31)   6-3;6-2
F   Emily Desai (79) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Olivia Oosterbaan (250)   6-3;7-5
32   Whitney King (70) 6-1;6-3
2 Alyssa DiMaio (147)   6-2;6-4
3Q   Erika Rems (102) 6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 7-9, 2015
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Anna Loureiro (227) 7-6;7-6(3));6-7(5);6-4
1 Sarah Badawi (402)   7-5;6-2
2 Soren Leichter (35)   6-2;6-1
3Q Miriam Gandham (351)   7-6(5);7-5
3 Ella LeRoy (227)   6-0;6-3
QQ Emily Desai (79)   6-3;6-1
CQ Gina Kondos (120)   4-6;6-2;1-0(9)
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josefina Trella (855)   6-1;6-2
16 Kathryn Mulvey (547)   6-1;6-4
Q Alexandra Blackwell (185)   7-5;6-2
S Karin Young (43)   6-2;6-4
F Nicole Gillinov (61)   6-3;5-7;6-4
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Eugenie Bouchard to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/28 Matthew Lord chooses Virginia
9/28 Andrew Imrie chooses RPI
9/27 Caroline Pozo chooses Northwestern
9/26 Keegan Smith chooses UCLA
9/26 Claire Dean chooses UC Irvine
9/26 Alyssa Hahn chooses Davidson
9/26 Kevin Huang chooses Davidson
9/25 April Wong chooses Azusa Pacific
9/25 Laura Moore chooses IN Wesleyan
9/24 David Rothweil chooses Grand Canyon

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/28 Final week to save an extra 25% off liquidation apparel!
9/28 OK boy, @Bryanbros @Bryanbrothers, let's see you guys beat this volley exchange! ?? ?? ??
9/26 Kick your kick serve up a notch! Check out some tips from @paul_annacone and @PlaySight
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 28, 2016 at 2:03:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections