Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Piercarlo Usai
Miami Beach, Florida
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 57-13 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA FLORIDA DAYTONA BEACH L4
December 6-8, 2014
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastien Flores (294)   1-6;7-5;10-2
16   Blaise Bicknell 6-0;6-1
2   Jameson Corsillo (9) 7-6;0-6;10-4
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anuraag Govindarajan (192)   4-6;6-2;6-4
Q   Mark Mandlik (137) 6-1;6-2
PL-S Coy Simon (22)   6-4;6-0
PL-F Roshun Navin (346)   6-1;6-2
DELRAY JR. L7
November 15-17, 2014
Delray Swim & Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Esteban Penagos (1454)   6-1;6-1
Q Ryan Glaspey (812)   6-1;6-4
S Mario Ferri (438)   6-1;6-2
THE GOBBLER L6
November 8-10, 2014
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gregorio Fernandez (1301)   6-2;6-0
Q Jack Stewart   8-0
S Sameer Shankarlingam (1325)   8-3
F   Alexander Bernard (3) 8-3
PALM BEACH GARDENS CHIP AND RIP L6
October 25-27, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Christopher Mendivil (106)   6-0;6-2
Q Emilio Van Cotthem (57)   6-2;6-1
S Oliver Wright (158)   6-3;6-2
F   Yovan Lambros (25) 6-1;6-4
SCOTS TENNIS STAYING ON TOP L7
October 18-20, 2014
Saint Andrews School, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Oliver Wright (158)   6-3;6-1
Q Hayden Swope (43)   7-6;6-1
S   Alessandro Cessna (422) 6-4;6-2
BOCA RATON CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
October 11-13, 2014
Woodfield Country Club, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Diego Segundo (883)   6-0;6-3
16 Oliver Wright (158)   6-1;6-1
Q Sebastian Lemus (331)   6-3;6-2
S Jonathan Blake (491)   3-6;6-4;1-0(8)
F   Danila Borovykh (364) 6-3;6-4
VESPAN TENNIS L6 CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 27-29, 2014
Indian Spring Country Club, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Dryer (631)   6-1;6-1
16   David Lins (50) 6-2;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 NEXT GENERATION TA B12
April 26-28, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Toby Kodat (7)   6-1;6-2
16 Pablo Cuellar (333)   6-0;7-5
Q Jacob Lowen (27)   6-1;6-1
S Joshua Miller (35)   7-5;3-6;10-7
F Andres Golindano (37)   4-6;6-3;10-1
THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH L6
April 12-14, 2014
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Palmer   6-0;6-0
16 Michael Mendez (414)   6-2;3-6;1-0(7)
Q Danila Borovykh (364)   6-4;6-3
S Harrison Gold (164)   7-6(2);2-1Ret (inj)
F   Luc Hoppler (297) 6-3;6-2
PAN AMERICAN JR. CHALLENGE L7
March 29-31, 2014
Panam Tennis Inc, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zaid Abuhamda (37)   6-0;6-1
Q Santiago Williamson (284)   6-1;6-2
S   Andrew Pereverzev (23) 7-6(4);6-4
SHAMROCK AT DAVID PARK L6
March 8-10, 2014
David Park Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Max Kula (911)   6-0;6-0
Q Julen Morgan (54)   6-1;6-0
S   Jan Silva (120) 6-3;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 JIMMY EVERT
March 1-3, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Mendivil (106)   6-2;6-0
16 Dillon Blake (87)   6-1;6-1
Q   Preston Brown (51) 1-6;6-0;10-6
PL-F Sean Buechele (76)   Wo (ill)*
PL-S Joshua Miller (35)   6-0;3-6;11-9
WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP L7
February 22-24, 2014
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dario Blanco (1014)   6-1;6-0
16 Adam Duan (234)   6-0;6-0
Q Abraham Shaoul (869)   6-1;6-0
S   Jan Silva (120) 7-6(4);7-5
CORAL SPRINGS L6
February 15-17, 2014
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Dryer (267)   6-0;6-1
16 Ericson Lantigua (973)   6-0;6-0
Q Mark Slavkin (927)   6-1;6-1
S Martin Heller (517)   6-0;6-0
F Tony Huang (16)   6-4;6-3
TLC JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
February 8-10, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Esteban Gutierrez   6-0;6-0
16 Alejandro Diaz   6-1;6-0
Q Mark Slavkin (927)   6-0;6-0
S Jacob Lowen (27)   6-2;6-0
F Bruno Kuzuhara (16)   6-1;6-0
SCOTS TENNIS STAYING ON TOP L7
February 1-3, 2014
Saint Andrews School, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Dryer (631)   6-0;6-0
16 Calvin Wellman (24)   6-0;6-0
Q Matthew D'Amico (180)   6-3;6-2
S Mark Slavkin (927)   6-1;6-1
F Esteban Gutierrez   6-0;6-2
TIM CHARLES MEMORIAL L6
January 4-6, 2014
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Andres Lozano (46)   6-0;6-0
S Eric Opaciuch (274)   6-0;6-1
F Jeremy Friedland (269)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/17 Vayum Arora chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/17 Christian O'Connor chooses Williams
12/17 Mary Hill chooses Whitman
12/17 Jana Klages-Miller chooses Whitman
12/17 Eleni Gianelos chooses Babson
12/17 Annie Zlevor chooses Colorado College
12/17 Madison Doerre chooses Colorado College
12/17 Jessie Cruz chooses CMS
12/16 Olivia Leavitt chooses Brandeis
12/16 Sophia He chooses Brandeis

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Rafael Nadal
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 16, 2014 at 2:45:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections