Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Piercarlo Usai
Miami Beach, Florida
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 42-10 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
VESPAN TENNIS L6 CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 27-29, 2014
Indian Spring Country Club, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Dryer (609)   6-1;6-1
16   David Lins (35) 6-2;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 NEXT GENERATION TA B12
April 26-28, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Toby Kodat (9)   6-1;6-2
16 Pablo Cuellar (340)   6-0;7-5
Q Jacob Lowen (28)   6-1;6-1
S Joshua Miller (26)   7-5;3-6;10-7
F Andres Golindano (36)   4-6;6-3;10-1
THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH L6
April 12-14, 2014
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Palmer   6-0;6-0
16 Michael Mendez (372)   6-2;3-6;1-0(7)
Q Danila Borovykh (436)   6-4;6-3
S Harrison Gold (124)   7-6(2);2-1Ret (inj)
F   Luc Hoppler (276) 6-3;6-2
PAN AMERICAN JR. CHALLENGE L7
March 29-31, 2014
Panam Tennis Inc, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zaid Abuhamda (37)   6-0;6-1
Q Santiago Williamson (264)   6-1;6-2
S   Andrew Pereverzev (22) 7-6(4);6-4
SHAMROCK AT DAVID PARK L6
March 8-10, 2014
David Park Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Max Kula (898)   6-0;6-0
Q Julen Morgan (88)   6-1;6-0
S   Jan Silva (86) 6-3;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 JIMMY EVERT
March 1-3, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Mendivil (91)   6-2;6-0
16 Dillon Blake (97)   6-1;6-1
Q   Preston Brown (52) 1-6;6-0;10-6
PL-S Joshua Miller (26)   6-0;3-6;11-9
PL-F Sean Buechele (67)   Wo (ill)*
WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP L7
February 22-24, 2014
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dario Blanco   6-1;6-0
16 Adam Duan (198)   6-0;6-0
Q Abraham Shaoul (833)   6-1;6-0
S   Jan Silva (86) 7-6(4);7-5
CORAL SPRINGS L6
February 15-17, 2014
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Dryer (258)   6-0;6-1
16 Ericson Lantigua (1062)   6-0;6-0
Q Mark Slavkin (902)   6-1;6-1
S Martin Heller (505)   6-0;6-0
F Tony Huang (8)   6-4;6-3
TLC JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
February 8-10, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Esteban Gutierrez   6-0;6-0
16 Alejandro Diaz   6-1;6-0
Q Mark Slavkin (902)   6-0;6-0
S Jacob Lowen (28)   6-2;6-0
F Bruno Kuzuhara (13)   6-1;6-0
SCOTS TENNIS STAYING ON TOP L7
February 1-3, 2014
Saint Andrews School, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Dryer (609)   6-0;6-0
16 Calvin Wellman (19)   6-0;6-0
Q Matthew D'Amico (144)   6-3;6-2
S Mark Slavkin (902)   6-1;6-1
F Esteban Gutierrez   6-0;6-2
TIM CHARLES MEMORIAL L6
January 4-6, 2014
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Andres Lozano (46)   6-0;6-0
S Eric Opaciuch (211)   6-0;6-1
F Jeremy Friedland (268)   6-0;6-0
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifier
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jett Cole (184)   6-1;6-0
128   Welsh Hotard (33) 7-5;6-4
1 Noah Gampel (5)   Def (ns)*
2   Pierce Rollins (12) 7-5;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andres Golindano (36) 6-2;2-6;6-4
LTC SHOWDOWN SUPER SERIES
November 16-18, 2013
Lauderdale Tennis Club, Ft Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victor Madsen   6-0;6-0
16 Andrew Mercado (527)   6-1;6-1
Q Jan Silva (86)   6-2;6-3
S   Tony Huang (8) 6-1;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Lacoste Women's Repel 2 Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/02 Hema Hasona chooses Spring Hill
10/02 Kawika Lam chooses Washington
10/01 Ivan Rakic chooses Michigan State
10/01 Sabrina Xiong chooses Harvard
10/01 Josie Rogers chooses Navy
10/01 Rachel Rohrabacher chooses South Carolina
10/01 Emily Kolbow chooses Colorado State
9/30 Ellie Zogg chooses South Carolina
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Nicolas Almagro
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $179.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 at 2:48:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections