Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joseph Stafford
Livonia, Michigan
 
Stafford Tennis Academy
Rising 7th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 76-16 #14 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-21, 2015
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Rausch   6-0;6-0
32 Aswath Viswanathan   6-1;6-1
16 Jacob Bickersteth   6-2;6-2
Q   Presley Thieneman 7-6(4);4-6;7-6(2)
CQ Luke Baylis   6-4;6-3
ZONE TEAM BG12 - ASTON
July 2-6, 2015
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Teddy Truwit   6-3;6-0
RR Sebastian Sec   6-1;6-2
RR   Isaac Smith 3-6;6-2;6-1
RR   Evan Lee 6-4;5-7;6-2
RR Alan Jesudason   6-3;1-6;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Sengphommachanh   6-0;6-2
64 Connor Krings   6-0;6-0
32 Alan Matyjas   6-3;6-2
16 Vignesh Gogineni   6-2;7-5
Q Ozan Colak   2-6;6-3;7-6(3)
S   Grant Durham Wo (ill)*
PL   Noelle Andrey Ampong Wo (ill)*
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM GB12
June 12-14, 2015
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kyle Fernandez   6-0;6-3
RR Ajay Mahenthiran   4-6;6-3;1-0
RR Robert Hagen   6-0;6-0
RR Ozan Colak   7-5;6-4
RR Yukun Wang   6-1;6-1
RR Vignesh Gogineni   6-3;6-2
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 29 - June 2, 2015
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Mascarin   6-0;6-0
16 Jonah Liss   6-0;6-2
Q Mert Oral   6-2;6-0
S Gabe Brown   6-0;6-3
F Jeffrey Etterbeek   7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ozan Colak   6-3;6-4
32 Daniel Gorelik   6-0;6-4
16 Alex Bergendorf   6-2;7-5
Q Julian Hyman   6-2;7-5
S Constantin Hemmrich   4-0Ret (inj)
F   John Dransfeld 6-2;1-6;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bradley Yu   6-3;6-0
32 Joseph Li   6-0;6-0
16 Presley Thieneman   6-3;6-3
Q John Dransfeld   6-2;4-6;6-1
S   Michael Bukhalo 6-3;6-4
PL Cole Shoults   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 7-9, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jay Amin   6-0;6-0
32 Charles Temming   6-1;6-0
16 Aidan Kim   7-5;6-1
Q Ozan Colak   6-2;6-2
S Eli Gordon   6-3;6-0
F   Eric Perkowski 7-5;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tyler Bowers   6-1;6-1
32 William Cooksey   6-1;6-2
16 Anish Middha   6-2;6-0
Q Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-1;6-3
S Nishesh Basavareddy   2-6;6-1;6-3
F Eric Perkowski   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B12
December 13-15, 2014
East Side Tennis and Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Shirley   6-1;6-0
32 Reese Knoderer   6-0;6-0
16 Christopher Smith   6-0;6-2
Q Mani Campuzano   6-4;6-2
S   Eric Perkowski 3-6;6-4;6-3
PL   Pablo Dale Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maxwell Sheldon   6-1;6-1
32 Broc Fletcher   6-2;6-1
16   Eric Perkowski 6-2;7-5
3 William Cooksey   6-1;6-2
CQ Ajay Mahenthiran   6-2;6-3
CS Pablo Dale   6-3;7-6
CF Sahil Deenadayalu   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 15-16, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Madison   6-0;6-1
16 Jonah Liss   6-3;6-1
Q Robert Hagen   6-1;6-0
S Jagan Nallani   6-1;6-0
F   William Cooksey 6-1;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phasu Sirinit   6-3;6-3
32 Anish Gangavaram   6-0;6-0
16 Pablo Dale   6-1;6-1
Q Anish Middha   6-2;6-1
S Eric Perkowski   0-6;6-3;6-1
F Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-7(6);6-1;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-26, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   John Dransfeld 6-0;6-1
1 Jackson Graham   6-3;3-6;1-0(4)
2 Dev Sanapati   6-7(9);6-3;1-0(9)
QQ Jarreau Campbell   6-2;6-2
CQ Murad Nawaz   6-2;6-3
CS   John Dransfeld 3-6;7-5;1-0(4)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Muza   6-2;6-1
16   Justin Good 6-1;6-2
2   Eric Perkowski 6-4;4-6;1-0(3)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 27-29, 2014
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Wootton   6-2;6-1
16 Jagan Nallani   6-1;6-0
Q Christopher Smith   6-2;6-1
S Anish Middha   6-0;6-3
F William Cooksey   6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Zordani 6-4;7-5
1-W   Saiprakash Goli 6-2;6-2
1-S Matthew Wuyan   6-1;6-1
Q-S Matthew Adkins   6-1;6-1
S-S   Jacob Burkett 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran
7/30 Pierre-Emmanuel Fossier chooses Stetson
7/30 Will Morrison chooses Drew

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 2:58:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections