Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joseph Stafford
Livonia, Michigan
 
Stafford Tennis Academy
7th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 84-14 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Robinson (51)   6-4;4-6;7-6
32   Spencer Brachman (18) 6-7;6-4;6-1
2   Sima Pesic (58) 6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Donovan Pfaff (377)   6-2;6-1
32 Ansh Shah (218)   6-3;6-0
16 Naveen Ramakrishnan (74)   6-0;6-1
Q Benjamin Letzer (177)   6-1;6-2
S Luke Baylis (106)   6-4;6-2
F Eli Gordon (24)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Druv Talluri (251)   6-0;6-1
32 Trevor Ball (223)   2-6;6-2;6-1
16 Lucas Guy (351)   6-2;6-3
Q Luke Baylis (106)   3-6;6-4;6-2
S Dominick Cuchran (11)   6-4;6-3
F Saiprakash Goli (45)   6-3;1-6;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anderson McDowell (522)   6-0;6-0
32 Oliver Fuchs (257)   6-2;6-1
16 Ronit Hiryur (108)   4-6;6-1;6-3
Q Ian Brady (94)   6-2;6-0
S Dominick Cuchran (11)   6-3;6-2
F   Saiprakash Goli (45) 6-1;4-6;6-3
GROSSE POINTE HUNT CLUB WINTER TOURNAMENT
January 8-10, 2016
Grosse Pointe Hunt Club, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Theodore Yaldoo (1162)   6-1;6-0
Q Maxwell Stallings (1086)   6-2;6-2
S Ryan Gallagher (815)   6-0;6-2
F Jarreau Campbell (354)   6-2;5-7;10-8
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B14
December 12-14, 2015
Shadow Valley Club, Maumee, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Haikal (422)   Wd (inj)*
32 Sidharth Amarnath (220)   6-3;6-2
16 Akshay Saluja (109)   6-1;6-1
Q   Luke Baylis (106) 6-7(4);6-4;6-4
CQ   Gabe Brown (102) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Billy Suarez (82) 6-3;3-6;7-6(4)
1 Yukun Wang (78)   6-4;6-2
2 Dominick Cuchran (11)   7-6(4);6--7(9);1-0(5)
3Q Akul Telluri (547)   6-0;6-0
3 Steven Nazaroff (133)   7-6(2));6-1
CQ Muhammad Dossani (72)   7-5;4-6;1-0(3)
CS   Robert Shelton (176) 6-0;6-7(2);1-0(6)
WIMBLEDON THANKSGIVING CLASSIC
November 20-22, 2015
Wimbledon Racquet Club, Saint Clair Shores, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sidharth Amarnath (220)   6-2;6-1
Q William Cooksey (119)   6-1;6-0
S Travis Tucker   6-1;6-0
F Adam Culver (1169)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Karev (336)   5-7;6-4;6-2
32 Owen Kelley (276)   6-2;6-4
16 Nishesh Basavareddy (5)   6-1;6-0
Q Zachary Kim (195)   6-7(3);6-3;7-5
S John Dransfeld (83)   6-3;2-6;7-5
F   Dominick Cuchran (11) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Valewis Simpson (66) 2-6;6-3;6-4
1 Vishwa Aduru (61)   6-1;6-3
2 Ian Brady (94)   6-3;6-1
CQ Zachary Kim (195)   7-6(4);6-4
CS   Sahil Deenadayalu (184) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 26-28, 2015
Forest City Tennis Center, Rockford, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aswath Viswanathan (519)   6-0;6-2
32 Jacob Bickersteth (202)   6-0;6-3
16 Phasu Sirinit (205)   6-2;6-4
Q Ajay Mahenthiran (100)   6-3;7-5
S   Presley Thieneman (77) 6-0;3-6;10-7
PL Ammaar Saeed (373)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
September 5-7, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ozan Colak (13)   7-5;6-0
32 Carlos Gutierrez (525)   6-4;6-1
16 Kevin Li (234)   6-2;6-3
Q Pablo Dale (272)   6-1;6-0
S Nishesh Basavareddy (5)   6-3;7-5
F   Alex Lee (22) 6-1;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
August 1-4, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel McGuigan (811)   6-0;6-0
32 Vincent Orlando (526)   6-2;6-2
16 Dev Sanapati (280)   6-1;6-3
Q Pablo Dale (272)   6-1;6-1
S Lucas Guy (351)   6-3;6-4
F   Jagger Saylor (185) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-21, 2015
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Rausch (802)   6-0;6-0
32 Aswath Viswanathan (519)   6-1;6-1
16 Jacob Bickersteth (202)   6-2;6-2
Q   Presley Thieneman (77) 7-6(4);4-6;7-6(2)
CQ Luke Baylis (106)   6-4;6-3
ZONE TEAM BG12 - ASTON
July 2-6, 2015
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sebastian Sec (18)   6-1;6-2
RR   Isaac Smith (27) 3-6;6-2;6-1
RR Alan Jesudason (38)   6-3;1-6;6-1
RR   Evan Lee (24) 6-4;5-7;6-2
RR Teddy Truwit (92)   6-3;6-0
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Sengphommachanh (740)   6-0;6-2
64 Connor Krings (269)   6-0;6-0
32 Alan Matyjas (81)   6-3;6-2
16 Vignesh Gogineni (62)   6-2;7-5
Q Ozan Colak (13)   2-6;6-3;7-6(3)
S   Grant Durham (30) Wo (ill)*
PL   Noelle Andrey Ampong (9) Wo (ill)*
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM GB12
June 12-14, 2015
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ajay Mahenthiran (100)   4-6;6-3;1-0
RR Robert Hagen (350)   6-0;6-0
RR Vignesh Gogineni (62)   6-3;6-2
RR Kyle Fernandez (114)   6-0;6-3
RR Ozan Colak (13)   7-5;6-4
RR Yukun Wang (78)   6-1;6-1
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 29 - June 2, 2015
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Mascarin (88)   6-0;6-0
16 Jonah Liss (483)   6-0;6-2
Q Mert Oral (102)   6-2;6-0
S Gabe Brown (102)   6-0;6-3
F Jeffrey Etterbeek (31)   7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ozan Colak (13)   6-3;6-4
32 Daniel Gorelik (485)   6-0;6-4
16 Alex Bergendorf (473)   6-2;7-5
Q Julian Hyman (150)   6-2;7-5
S Constantin Hemmrich (238)   4-0Ret (inj)
F   John Dransfeld (83) 6-2;1-6;10-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
3/17 Stock up on string! Right now during #TWHappyHour
3/16 Let's gooooo! #TWHappyHour is back! See this week's specials
3/15 See what Nadal, Nishikori, Alexander Zverev, Jack Sock, Steve Johnson & Gilles Simon are using on court
3/15 We review the brand new speed shoe from @babolat, the Jet
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 03, 2016 at 3:31:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections