Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joseph Stafford
Livonia, Michigan
 
Stafford Tennis Academy
6th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 67-22 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bradley Yu (114)   6-3;6-0
32 Joseph Li (374)   6-0;6-0
16 Presley Thieneman (37)   6-3;6-3
Q John Dransfeld (81)   6-2;4-6;6-1
S   Michael Bukhalo (124) 6-3;6-4
PL Cole Shoults (334)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 7-9, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jay Amin (414)   6-0;6-0
32 Charles Temming (180)   6-1;6-0
16 Aidan Kim (1)   7-5;6-1
Q Ozan Colak (12)   6-2;6-2
S Eli Gordon (15)   6-3;6-0
F   Eric Perkowski (13) 7-5;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tyler Bowers (155)   6-1;6-1
32 William Cooksey (71)   6-1;6-2
16 Anish Middha (55)   6-2;6-0
Q Jeffrey Etterbeek (9)   6-1;6-3
S Nishesh Basavareddy (6)   2-6;6-1;6-3
F Eric Perkowski (13)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B12
December 13-15, 2014
East Side Tennis and Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Shirley (555)   6-1;6-0
32 Reese Knoderer (73)   6-0;6-0
16 Christopher Smith (198)   6-0;6-2
Q Mani Campuzano (149)   6-4;6-2
S   Eric Perkowski (13) 3-6;6-4;6-3
PL   Pablo Dale (174) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maxwell Sheldon (127)   6-1;6-1
32 Broc Fletcher (148)   6-2;6-1
16   Eric Perkowski (13) 6-2;7-5
3 William Cooksey (71)   6-1;6-2
CQ Ajay Mahenthiran (49)   6-2;6-3
CS Pablo Dale (174)   6-3;7-6
CF Sahil Deenadayalu (117)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 15-16, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Madison (715)   6-0;6-1
16 Jonah Liss (342)   6-3;6-1
Q Robert Hagen (133)   6-1;6-0
S Jagan Nallani (153)   6-1;6-0
F   William Cooksey (71) 6-1;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phasu Sirinit (178)   6-3;6-3
32 Anish Gangavaram (80)   6-0;6-0
16 Pablo Dale (174)   6-1;6-1
Q Anish Middha (55)   6-2;6-1
S Eric Perkowski (13)   0-6;6-3;6-1
F Jeffrey Etterbeek (9)   6-7(6);6-1;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-26, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   John Dransfeld (81) 6-0;6-1
1 Jackson Graham (775)   6-3;3-6;1-0(4)
2 Dev Sanapati (189)   6-7(9);6-3;1-0(9)
QQ Jarreau Campbell (449)   6-2;6-2
CQ Murad Nawaz (355)   6-2;6-3
CS   John Dransfeld (81) 3-6;7-5;1-0(4)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Muza (31)   6-2;6-1
16   Justin Good (95) 6-1;6-2
2   Eric Perkowski (13) 6-4;4-6;1-0(3)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 27-29, 2014
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Wootton (233)   6-2;6-1
16 Jagan Nallani (153)   6-1;6-0
Q Christopher Smith (198)   6-2;6-1
S Anish Middha (55)   6-0;6-3
F William Cooksey (71)   6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Zordani (246) 6-4;7-5
1-S Matthew Wuyan (780)   6-1;6-1
1-W   Saiprakash Goli (31) 6-2;6-2
Q-S Matthew Adkins (672)   6-1;6-1
S-S   Jacob Burkett (540) 6-4;6-2
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Matthew Robinson (47) 6-2;6-2
RR   Jeffrey Fradkin (43) 6-2;6-2
RR   Billy Suarez (57) 6-1;6-1
RR   Jeremie Casabon (32) 6-2;6-0
RR Noah Edelman (100)   6-1;3-6;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Austin Swiger   6-1;6-0
64 Anish Middha (55)   6-4;6-2
32 Oliver Fuchs (213)   6-3;6-4
16 Gabrielius Guzauskas (30)   6-0;6-4
Q   Nishesh Basavareddy (6) 6-0;7-6(5)
CQ   Eli Gordon (15) 6-2;6-4
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG12
June 13-15, 2014
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Saiprakash Goli (31) 6-2;7-5
RR Tyler Bowers (155)   6-4;6-1
RR Benjamin Letzer (107)   6-3;6-3
RR   Presley Thieneman (37) 6-2;6-0
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 30 - June 3, 2014
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Sailor (579)   6-0;6-0
16 David Pluszczyk (358)   6-1;6-2
Q Luke Baylis (97)   6-2;6-2
S   JJ Tracy (112) 7-6;6-2
PL Oliver Fuchs (213)   6-3;7-5
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Gold Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dylan Drier (348)   6-1;6-1
32 Mace Shoults (291)   6-1;6-1
16 Michael Ross (94)   6-4;6-1
Q   Sajin Smith (165) 6-4;4-6;10-7
S   Gabrielius Guzauskas (30) Wo (inj)*
DEER LAKE QUALIFIER WARM-UP
May 9-11, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Sandeep Raja   6-1;6-4
F Michael Bian (998)   6-1;6-3
DEER LAKE SPRING OPEN
May 2-4, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Gabriel Vidinas (233)   6-4;6-2
S Matthew Gerard (1178)   6-1;7-5
F Veer Shetty   6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Wilson Burn 100 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Rafael Nadal
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 28, 2015 at 2:54:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections