Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Imani Graham
Jacksonville, Florida
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 49-12 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
JULINGTON CREEK PLANTATION L6
December 13-15, 2014
Julington Creek Plantation, Jacksonville, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Annelise Howick (962)   6-2;6-1
S Carrigan Blanchard (390)   6-0;6-2
F Sarah Perkins (504)   6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA DAYTONA BEACH L4
December 6-8, 2014
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Willa Breunich (76)   6-0;6-2
16 Jordana Ossa (92)   6-0;6-0
Q Shani Idlette (156)   6-2;6-0
S Kiana Rizzolo (129)   6-1;6-2
F   Najah Dawson (31) 6-4;6-2
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Marielle Leahy (536)   6-0;6-0
S Aleyna Can (137)   6-0;6-0
F   Elena Weaver (27) 6-2;4-6;6-3
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Madison Williams (201)   6-0;6-0
64 Abigail Khieu (172)   6-1;6-1
32 Christine Inah Canete (2)   6-1;6-2
16 Lauren Anzalotta (48)   6-1;6-1
Q   Victoria Hu (7) 7-5;6-3
S Fiona Crawley (39)   6-2;6-2
F   Alexa Noel (5) 6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 MaryBeth Whitlock (713)   6-0;6-0
32 Sophia Fornaris (98)   6-1;6-0
16 Jaela Bandes (75)   6-0;6-0
Q Aleyna Can (137)   6-2;6-2
S Charlotte Owensby (3)   7-6(4);6-4
F Nina Gulbransen (1)   5-7;7-6(2);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tara Malik (87)   6-0;6-0
16 Elaine Chervinsky (12)   6-1;6-0
Q Lara Schneider (78)   6-1;6-0
S Emily Callahan (17)   6-0;6-2
F Nina Gulbransen (1)   6-3;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madison Leal (84)   6-2;1-6;7-6(12-10))
16   Gia Cohen (25) 6-3;7-5
2 Willa Breunich (76)   7-5;6-1
CQ   Slade Coetzee (36) 6-2;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 ENGLEWOOD G12
April 26-28, 2014
Englewood Tennis Club, Englewood, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jaela Bandes (75)   6-0;6-0
16 Adriana Lamothe (176)   6-0;6-0
Q Ellie Schoppe (181)   6-1;6-0
S Gabriela Giraldo (66)   6-2;6-1
F Rosie Dickson (60)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
EPICenter, Duluth, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isabella Larson (161)   6-2;6-1
16 Carly Briggs (57)   7-5;7-5
Q Jenna Thompson (46)   6-1;6-0
S Rosie Garcia Gross (30)   2-6;6-2;1-0
F   Victoria Hu (7) 3-6;6-3;1-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Cons. #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Viva Laas (142)   6-2;6-2
32 Isabelle Porter (562)   6-3;6-2
16 Maggie Pate (171)   6-2;6-4
Q   Nicole Conard (16) 6-4;6-2
Q Willa Breunich (76)   6-3;7-5
S Madison Leal (84)   6-3;6-3
F   Nikki Redelijk (19) 6-4;6-4
USTA FL DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE
January 18-20, 2014
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aditi Thorat (372)   6-1;6-0
16 Aminah Moffett (158)   6-3;6-1
Q Rosie Dickson (60)   6-4;6-0
S Charlotte Owensby (3)   1-6;6-2;6-4
F   Nina Gulbransen (1) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lisa Wagner (249)   6-1;6-0
64 Amber Hochstatter (14)   4-6;6-1;7-5
32 Catherine Broerman (115)   6-2;6-2
16 Sedona Gallagher (8)   6-4;5-7;6-3
Q   Alexa Noel (5) 6-2;6-2
S   Sanyukta Gawande (9) 6-1;6-2
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Carla Suarez Navarro

 
Click on Carla Suarez Navarro to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/19 Nathalie Joanlanne chooses Wisconsin
12/19 Annabel Rowlands chooses Arkansas Tech
12/19 Elizabeth Yao chooses Stanford
12/18 Nicholas Paolucci chooses Kenyon
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 at 2:36:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections