Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Imani Graham
Jacksonville, Florida
 
6th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 58-19 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
EPICenter, Duluth, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isabella Larson (106)   6-2;6-1
16 Carly Briggs (45)   7-5;7-5
Q Jenna Thompson (60)   6-1;6-0
S Rosie Garcia Gross (32)   2-6;6-2;1-0
F   Victoria Hu (8) 3-6;6-3;1-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Cons. #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Viva Laas (165)   6-2;6-2
32 Isabelle Porter (713)   6-3;6-2
16 Maggie Pate (180)   6-2;6-4
Q   Nicole Conard (12) 6-4;6-2
Q Willa Breunich (70)   6-3;7-5
S Madison Leal (71)   6-3;6-3
F   Nikki Redelijk (18) 6-4;6-4
USTA FL DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE
January 18-20, 2014
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aditi Thorat (397)   6-1;6-0
16 Aminah Moffett (125)   6-3;6-1
Q Rosie Dickson (55)   6-4;6-0
S Charlotte Owensby (4)   1-6;6-2;6-4
F   Nina Gulbransen (2) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lisa Wagner (360)   6-1;6-0
64 Amber Hochstatter (9)   4-6;6-1;7-5
32 Catherine Broerman (103)   6-2;6-2
16 Sedona Gallagher (5)   6-4;5-7;6-3
Q   Alexa Noel (1) 6-2;6-2
S   Sanyukta Gawande (6) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vennmukiil Mathivanan (17)   6-0;6-0
16 Mary Grace Armistead (38)   6-1;6-0
Q Kiana Rizzolo (162)   7-5;6-2
S Kelsey Smith (101)   6-0;6-1
F   Sanyukta Gawande (6) 4-6;7-5;1-0
JAIMES TENNIS FALL DESIGNATED
November 2-4, 2013
Jaimes Tennis, Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ana Sotomayor   Wd (inj)*
16 Ashley Penaranda (301)   6-2;6-0
Q Kiana Rizzolo (162)   6-2;6-1
S Demi Snyder (107)   6-4;6-4
F   Willa Breunich (70) 6-2;6-3
ORANGE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL BG12
October 5-7, 2013
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ellie Schoppe (214)   6-0;6-1
16 Abigail Rencheli (65)   6-3;6-0
Q Aminah Moffett (125)   7-5;6-2
S   Sanyukta Gawande (6) 6-1;6-4
PL Demi Snyder (107)   6-1;6-0
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kiana Rizzolo (162)   6-4;6-3
16 Kensie Cricchio (150)   6-1;6-0
Q Ishika Shah (199)   6-1;6-1
S Demi Snyder (107)   6-3;6-4
F   Charlotte Owensby (4) 7-5;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
CCCTennisServices/Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amaya Levens   6-0;6-0
16 Avery Oppenheim (149)   6-0;6-0
Q Spencer Mathews (78)   6-4;6-1
S Margaret White (47)   6-1;6-0
F Ruth Marsh (20)   6-0;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chloe Chu (243)   6-2;6-1
64   Kareemah Muhammad 6-2;6-3
1-N Georgia Morros (295)   6-1;6-1
2-N Peyton Stearns (35)   6-3;6-4
Q-N Willa Breunich (70)   6-2;6-1
S-N   Sanyukta Gawande (6) 6-2;6-1
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 8-13, 2013
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caraline Scheufler (574)   6-0;6-1
32 Jaela Bandes (82)   6-0;6-0
16 Ishika Shah (199)   7-6(7);6-1
Q Demi Snyder (107)   6-4;6-2
S   Zoe Hitt (20) 6-0;6-1
PL   Nina Gulbransen (2) 6-1;6-4
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED B14,G14-12
May 25-27, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kelly Antkiewicz (211)   6-1;6-2
16 Ayshe Can (130)   6-3;7-5
Q Aditi Thorat (397)   6-0;6-0
S   Nina Gulbransen (2) 7-6(8);6-3
PL Sophia Hatton (46)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chloe Beck (16) 6-0;6-2
1 Margaret White (47)   6-3;6-1
2 Gianna Pielet (19)   3-6;6-2;1-0(5)
QQ   Elena Weaver (29) 6-1;6-2
ENGLEWOOD APRIL G12 DESIGNATED
April 27-29, 2013
Englewood Tennis Club, Englewood, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Weaver (446)   6-1;6-0
16 Maggie Pate (180)   6-1;6-2
Q Natalia Vuckovic   6-0;6-3
S Elena Weaver (29)   7-5;6-3
F   Anna Waller (65) 7-5;6-4
SPRING SMASH AMELIA ISLAND L6
April 20-22, 2013
Amelia Island Plantation, Amelia Island, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Shaianne Looney (382)   6-1;6-3
Q Selin Yaylali (317)   6-3;6-3
S Carrigan Blanchard (582)   6-1;6-2
F   Mira Gladstone (119) 6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Simona Halep
 
Wilson Steam 99
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Daniela Hantuchova
 
Prince Warrior 100 Pro Racquets
Buy Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Victoria Azarenka
 
Wilson Juice 100
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Kveta Peschke
 
Prince EXO3 Warrior 100
Was: $189.00  Now: $79.99
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:32:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections