Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Spencer Whitaker
Richmond, Virginia
 
8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 62-18 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4
April 16-18, 2016
Willow Oaks Country Club, Richmond, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ike Simon (343)   6-0;6-0
16 Samuel Coan (358)   6-2;6-1
Q Brandon Perez (92)   6-2;6-4
S Boris Palmade (206)   6-0;6-4
F Finn Garner (100)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Karl Lee (4) 6-3;6-3
1 Ian Brady (91)   6-0;6-1
2 Matthew Halpin (107)   4-6;6-2;10-3
3Q Mason Fung (139)   6-2;6-0
3 Aidan Mayo (3)   6-2;6-4
CQ Ronald Hohmann (40)   6-2;6-3
CS Pierce Rollins (50)   6-4;6-4
CF Keshav Chopra (7)   6-3;6-1
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jack Lee (121) 6-0;5-7;6-2
RR Stefan Leustian (10)   6-2;6-2
RR Gary Fishkin (94)   4-6;6-2;6-3
RR   Bill Duo (38) 6-0;6-7(4);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Edward Tymes (140)   6-1;6-0
16 JJ Tracy (84)   6-2;6-0
Q Dillon Blake (8)   6-0;6-3
S Keshav Chopra (7)   6-1;6-3
F Alex Lee (21)   6-2;6-2
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 16-18, 2016
Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenneth Boyette (189)   6-0;6-2
16 James Scotty (128)   6-3;6-0
Q   Jake Fishkin (33) 6-0;2-6;6-2
CQ Karlis Katlaps (387)   6-2;7-6(6)
CS   Joseph Brailovsky (54) 6-0;7-5
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 9-11, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rodrigo Pedraza (404)   6-2;6-1
16 Joseph Voelzke (409)   6-2;6-1
Q William Pak (96)   6-4;6-1
S Sachin Das (143)   6-1;6-1
F Saud Alhogbani (1)   6-1;6-0
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Nikolas Tvedt   6-0;6-1
128 Jinge Yang (449)   6-2;6-3
64 Filip Misolic   6-3;6-3
32  
J. Cerundolo
6-1;3-6;6-1
4  
R. Ibragimov
6-4;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
L. Musetti
6-3;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 2-8, 2015
SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Curran Verma (277) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
East Potomac Tennis Center, Washington, DC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alan Jesudason (38)   6-1;6-1
16 Tristan Bradley (243)   6-0;6-0
Q Saud Alhogbani (1)   6-3;6-1
S Ryan Fishback (26)   6-1;6-1
F Spencer Brachman (18)   6-3;6-1
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER SIX SERIES
September 5-7, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Siddharth Pande (38)   6-1;6-1
16 Hayden Postin (97)   6-1;6-0
Q Nicholas Mueller (157)   6-3;6-2
S Kenneth Boyette (189)   6-3;6-2
F   Saud Alhogbani (1) 6-4;7-6(9)
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Gwynn (140)   6-4;6-3
64 Julian Hyman (151)   4-6;7-5;7-5
32   Leighton Allen (4) 6-3;6-2
1-NE Connor Nisbet (78)   6-7(3);6-4;10-8
Q-NE Cannon Kingsley (15)   7-5;6-3
S-NE Michael Vergara (130)   6-4;6-0
F-NE   Ronald Hohmann (40) 6-1;6-1
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Zane Khan (6) 6-2;6-1
1-W Billy Suarez (80)   6-0;6-1
2-W Matthew Halpin (107)   6-3;6-3
3-W Benjamin Grossman (440)   6-0;6-3
Q-W Alex Lee (21)   6-4;6-3
S-W Eliot Spizzirri (38)   6-1;6-2
F-W Mark Mandlik (54)   7-5;6-2
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jonah Wilson (79)   6-1;6-0
RR   Andrew Branicki (64) 6-4;3-6;6-3
RR Nicholas Condos (103)   6-3;6-1
RR   Spencer Gray (18) 6-2;7-6
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP BG18-16
June 17-21, 2015
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Dubrow (625)   6-2;6-0
16 River Fields   6-0;6-1
Q   Saud Alhogbani (1) 4-2Ret (inj)
CQ   Trinity Grear (99) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Condos (103)   6-1;6-1
16 Matthew Che (45)   6-4;6-1
Q Richard Bell (87)   6-4;6-2
S   Andrew Dale (9) 6-2;6-3
PL Spencer Brachman (18)   7-5;6-4
USTA MAS CHMP. B14
May 9-11, 2015
Country Club of Fairfax, Fairfax, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dawson Driscoll (559)   6-0;6-1
16 Sachin Das (143)   6-0;6-1
Q Andrew Dale (9)   2-6;7-6(2);6-1
S Boris Palmade (206)   6-4;6-4
F   Evin McDonald (23) 6-2;6-7(5);6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, April 26, 2016 at 2:28:24 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections