Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Bernard
Naples, Florida
 
Gomez tennis academy
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '22
 

Overall Record: 56-22 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jerry Huang (77)   6-2;3-6;6-3
64 Niklas vonHellens (207)   6-0;6-0
32   Aidan Mayo (4) 6-1;3-6;6-1
1-NE Julian Noah Steinhausen (46)   6-1;6-3
Q-NE JJ Tracy (61)   6-2;6-3
S-NE Ian Brady (81)   6-4;6-2
F-NE   Ishaan Ravichander (34) 6-7(5);6-4;10-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Spencer Brachman (22) 6-4;6-3
1-W Nicolas Pesoli (44)   6-1;6-0
2-W Hugo Hashimoto (17)   6-1;7-5
3-W Logan Zapp (83)   6-4;6-2
Q-W   Benjamin Koch (41) 6-2;7-5
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Dylan Wang (463)   6-0;6-1
RR   Matthew Robinson (48) 6-3;6-4
RR   JC Roddick (40) 3-6;6-2;6-2
RR   Marcus McDaniel (37) 6-4;6-3
RR Hector Diaz (81)   6-1;6-3
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonah Braswell (17)   6-1;6-3
32 Hayden Swope (79)   7-5;6-2
16 Roberto Rodriguez (313)   6-2;6-3
Q Joshua Miller (66)   6-3Def (cond)
S Kanishkh Ramesh (45)   3-6;7-5;6-2
F   Martin Damm (2) 2-6;6-4Ret (ill)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jean Marrero (363)   6-0;6-0
16 Dillon Blake (10)   6-1;6-4
Q   Zachery Lim (33) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Daniel Labrador (59)   6-3;6-3
PL-F   Andres Golindano (35) 6-0;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Maxmillian Damm (71) 6-4;6-2
1 Colin Tavares (153)   6-1;6-3
2 Christopher Mendivil (210)   6-2;6-3
CQ Julen Morgan (59)   6-1;6-2
CS Jack Anthrop (7)   6-4;7-6
CF Eric Opaciuch (141)   6-1;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 SARASOTA SPORTS CLUB
April 16-18, 2016
Sarasota Sports Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kian Vakili (20)   7-5;6-4
16   Martin Damm (2) 3-6;7-6(5);11-9
2 Sebastian Solano (353)   Wd (inj)*
CQ Nikhil Charanjiva (279)   6-1;6-3
CS Frank Marino (125)   6-3;6-7(2);11-9
CF Sam Reichbach (32)   6-2;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 5-7, 2016
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam Reichbach (32)   6-0;6-3
16 Milledge Cossu (97)   6-3;7-5
Q   David Lins (43) 6-4;3-6;10-5
PL-S Joshua Miller (66)   6-1;7-5
PL-F   John Bernard (110) 1-0Wd (inj)*
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FEBRUARY
February 20-22, 2016
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Devesh Rana (962)   Wd (ill)*
16 Eugenio Alvarez (543)   6-0;6-3
Q Quinn McLeod (116)   6-2;2-0Ret (ill)
S Michael Moll (262)   6-0;7-5
F  
S. Hinojosa
7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Amet (118)   6-0;6-0
16   Alex Lee (23) 6-3;6-1
2 Casey Markulike (248)   6-0;6-3
CQ Jacob Lowen (14)   6-1;6-1
CS Milledge Cossu (97)   6-4;6-2
CF   Joshua Raab (24) 6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 16-19, 2016
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carter Morgan (225)   4-0Ret (inj)
32 Phillip Dell (37)   6-3;6-2
16 Jameson Corsillo (6)   6-0;6-1
Q   Blaise Bicknell (68) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Logan Zapp (83)   6-4;6-3
PL-F John Bernard (110)   Wo (pc)*
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ebolum Nwokolo   6-0;6-0
64 Woodam Song   6-1;6-3
32 Alex Han (25)   6-1;6-2
16
M. Stakusic
  6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
Q   Jewon Jeon 6-4;6-3
CQ Nishesh Basavareddy (5)   7-6(4);6-2
CS
T. Moretto
  6-1;6-3
CF Hamad Medjedovic   6-4;7-6(7)
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hyeondeok Yoon   6-1;6-2
32
G. Faisal
  6-2;6-1
16   Saud Alhogbani (2) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harrison Chiu (98)   6-4;6-3
16 Guillermo Torres (208)   7-5;6-1
Q Mark Mandlik (61)   7-6;6-2
S   Andres Golindano (35) 6-1;7-6
PL   Hunter Heck (32) 6-3;6-1
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
September 5-7, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bruno Kuzuhara (15)   6-1;6-3
16   Andres Golindano (35) 6-4;6-0
2 Andy Mackler (178)   6-3;6-4
CQ Christopher Mendivil (210)   6-1;6-3
CS   Dillon Blake (10) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, August 30, 2016 at 3:11:51 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections