Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Bernard
Naples, Florida
 
Gomez tennis academy
7th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 52-20 #1 on This Week's Recruiting List
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Kondwani Patterson (127)   6-2;6-0
128 Valentino De Pellegrin   6-3;7-6(5)
64   Alex Lee (11) 6-2;4-6;6-1
3
Z. Aboufirassi
  6-2;6-3
4Q Rafael De Alba (109)   6-2;6-4
4 Nicholas Garcia (18)   6-4;7-5
5Q   Saud Alhogbani (4) 6-3;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Dominquez Collado
  6-1;6-1
32  
S. De La Fuente
5-7;6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Ross (47)   6-3;6-4
16 Bruno Kuzuhara (14)   6-4;6-2
Q Murphy Cassone (37)   6-4;6-3
S Dillon Blake (11)   6-0;6-4
F Trinity Grear (69)   6-0;6-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jerry Huang (110)   6-2;3-6;6-3
64 Niklas vonHellens (188)   6-0;6-0
32   Aidan Mayo (9) 6-1;3-6;6-1
1-NE Julian Noah Steinhausen (38)   6-1;6-3
Q-NE JJ Tracy (45)   6-2;6-3
S-NE Ian Brady (77)   6-4;6-2
F-NE   Ishaan Ravichander (33) 6-7(5);6-4;10-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Spencer Brachman (27) 6-4;6-3
1-W Nicolas Pesoli (47)   6-1;6-0
2-W Hugo Hashimoto (21)   6-1;7-5
3-W Logan Zapp (85)   6-4;6-2
Q-W   Benjamin Koch (49) 6-2;7-5
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Dylan Wang (485)   6-0;6-1
RR   Matthew Robinson (34) 6-3;6-4
RR   Marcus McDaniel (25) 6-4;6-3
RR Hector Diaz (113)   6-1;6-3
RR   JC Roddick (42) 3-6;6-2;6-2
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonah Braswell (10)   6-1;6-3
32 Hayden Swope (105)   7-5;6-2
16 Roberto Rodriguez (293)   6-2;6-3
Q Joshua Miller (59)   6-3Def (cond)
S Kanishkh Ramesh (58)   3-6;7-5;6-2
F   Martin Damm (2) 2-6;6-4Ret (ill)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jean Marrero (308)   6-0;6-0
16 Dillon Blake (11)   6-1;6-4
Q   Zachery Lim (47) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Daniel Labrador (51)   6-3;6-3
PL-F   Andres Golindano (54) 6-0;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Maxmillian Damm (83) 6-4;6-2
1 Colin Tavares (213)   6-1;6-3
2 Christopher Mendivil (251)   6-2;6-3
CQ Julen Morgan (86)   6-1;6-2
CS Jack Anthrop (9)   6-4;7-6
CF Eric Opaciuch (258)   6-1;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 SARASOTA SPORTS CLUB
April 16-18, 2016
Sarasota Sports Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kian Vakili (33)   7-5;6-4
16   Martin Damm (2) 3-6;7-6(5);11-9
2 Sebastian Solano (333)   Wd (inj)*
CQ Nikhil Charanjiva (236)   6-1;6-3
CS Frank Marino (134)   6-3;6-7(2);11-9
CF Sam Reichbach (42)   6-2;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 5-7, 2016
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam Reichbach (42)   6-0;6-3
16 Milledge Cossu (78)   6-3;7-5
Q   David Lins (43) 6-4;3-6;10-5
PL-S Joshua Miller (59)   6-1;7-5
PL-F   John Bernard (80) 1-0Wd (inj)*
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FEBRUARY
February 20-22, 2016
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Devesh Rana (893)   Wd (ill)*
16 Eugenio Alvarez (605)   6-0;6-3
Q Quinn McLeod (79)   6-2;2-0Ret (ill)
S Michael Moll (266)   6-0;7-5
F  
S. Hinojosa
7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Amet (135)   6-0;6-0
16   Alex Lee (11) 6-3;6-1
2 Casey Markulike (214)   6-0;6-3
CQ Jacob Lowen (14)   6-1;6-1
CS Milledge Cossu (78)   6-4;6-2
CF   Joshua Raab (22) 6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 16-19, 2016
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carter Morgan (300)   4-0Ret (inj)
32 Phillip Dell (9)   6-3;6-2
16 Jameson Corsillo (3)   6-0;6-1
Q   Blaise Bicknell (47) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Logan Zapp (85)   6-4;6-3
PL-F John Bernard (80)   Wo (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/20 Mace Brasher chooses Texas Wesleyan
1/20 Anastasiya Redkina chooses Whitman
1/18 Madeleine Paolucci chooses Case Western
1/18 MacKenzie Deeter chooses Colgate
1/17 Enrique Smalley chooses Montreat
1/17 Julia Chappell chooses Assumption
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
1/17 Honorary TW playtester!
1/07 Lots of new products arrived in our warehouse! Check some of them out
1/05 NEW TW REVIEW : The brand new @head_tennis Graphene Touch Instinct MP. Watch
12/23 ?? what our playtesters had to say about the @WilsonTennis Burn 100S Countervail
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 3:08:05 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections