Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Bernard
Naples, Florida
 
Gomez tennis academy
5th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 52-18 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FL DAVE BARKESDALE DIXIE
January 17-19, 2015
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jake Fellows (384)   6-1;6-1
16 Benjamin Shelton (86)   6-0;6-0
Q Jonah Braswell (27)   6-0;6-2
S Jack Anthrop (9)   6-1;6-2
F Martin Damm (4)   6-1;3-6;6-3
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifying
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Colby (23)   6-2;6-1
64 Elisha Thornton (142)   6-1;6-2
64 Jameson Corsillo (8)   6-4;7-5
32 Benjamin Kittay (1)   4-6;6-3;6-2
16   Borna Devald 6-1;6-0
4 Dillon Blake (67)   6-2;6-4
QQ Michael Francis Eala   6-2;3-6;10-6
CQ   Aidan Mayo (2) 6-7(5);6-4;10-5
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Graham Hadesman (639)   6-1;6-0
BOCA SHOWDOWN L7
November 22-24, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Yu Zhao (136) 5-7;6-4;14-12
CQ LeVaughn Price (1197)   6-4;6-2
CS Murphy Cassone (35)   6-0;6-0
CF   JB Bernard (56) Wd (pc)*
THE GOBBLER L6
November 8-10, 2014
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicholas Harris   6-0;6-0
Q Matt Ferrante (466)   8-1
S Jameson Corsillo (8)   8-2
F Piercarlo Usai (48)   8-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 18-20, 2014
Sylvan Lake Park, Sanford, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Lindstrom (60)   6-0;6-2
16 Andrew Pereverzev (25)   6-0;6-2
Q Jacob Lowen (23)   6-4;7-6(4)
S   Dillon Blake (67) 6-4;6-0
PL Jack Anthrop (9)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Oliver Worth (129) 6-2;6-3
1 Sameer Gangoli (194)   6-3;6-4
2 Logan Zapp (115)   6-1;7-6
CQ Harry Neel (88)   6-3;4-6;10-5
CS Luke Garner (94)   6-1;6-1
CF   John Dransfeld (96) 6-2;6-0
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Murphy Cassone (35)   6-4;7-5
16   Martin Damm (4) 2-6;6-3;10-7
2 Julen Morgan (55)   6-1;6-4
CQ Kian Vakili (14)   6-2;6-2
CS Dillon Blake (67)   3-6;6-2;10-4
CF Andrew Pereverzev (25)   6-3;6-4
CELSIUS AUGUST L6
August 16-18, 2014
CelsiusTennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver (310) Wd (ill)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 TROPICAL PARK
August 9-11, 2014
Barbosa Tennis, Miami, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adrian Pawlowski (26)   6-4;4-6;10-6
16 Jacob Lowen (23)   6-3;2-6;10-4
Q   Jameson Corsillo (8) 6-2;2-6;6-0
PL-S   Emilio Van Cotthem (60) 6-2;6-0
JULY ASC L7
July 26-28, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Thomas Harrington   6-0;6-1
Q Andres Escobar   6-1;6-2
S   Jan Acevedo (1108) 7-5;2-6;10-6
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM- SUMTER
July 3-7, 2014
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Charlie Boone (223)   6-1;7-5
RR Sergio Blanco (366)   6-1;6-4
RR James Delgado (27)   6-2;6-4
RR   Emilio Van Cotthem (60) 6-4;6-4
RR Rohan Sachdev (44)   7-6;6-4
JUNE ASC L6
June 21-23, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 DIego Galvez   6-0;6-1
Q Reynold Greenlaw (438)   6-4;6-3
S   Nicholas Garcia (11) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Luke Garner (94) 7-6(4);6-4
1   Thomas Navarro (95) 6-4;2-6;10-8
USTA FLORIDA L5 NEXT GENERATION TA B12
April 26-28, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Mills (927)   6-1;6-0
16 Michael Nicholls (37)   6-3;6-4
Q Myles Decoste (116)   6-4;6-0
S   Andres Golindano (32) 6-0;6-0
PL Joshua Miller (34)   7-5;7-5
SCOTT LINDER JR. L6
March 8-10, 2014
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alexey Timokhine (149)   6-2;6-0
S Benjamin Shelton (86)   6-2;6-2
F Logan Haga (56)   6-1;6-1
NAPLES MID-WINTER JR. CHALLENGE L6
February 15-17, 2014
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Daniel Martin   6-1;6-2
Q   Blu Baker 6-1;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Solano (222)   6-4;6-2
16 Maxmillian Damm (68)   6-3;6-3
Q   Preston Brown (53) 7-6(5);7-5
CQ Roberto Rodriguez (423)   7-5;6-4
CS   Andres Golindano (32) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Novak Djokovic

 
Click on Novak Djokovic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
1/30 Will you be watching the Stanimal tonight in Australia? Like his gear? Shop it here
1/29 You've seen the fun commercials, now why not find out more about the @babolat Play technology?
1/29 For those about to put many miles on their tennis shoes this year: Hundreds of styles, in stock and ready to ship
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 27, 2015 at 2:55:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections