Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chad Kissell
Hostetter, Pennsylvania
 
Greater Latrobe High School
Recent Graduate, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 33-5 #47 on This Week's Recruiting List
BIRCHWOOD B18 CLASSIC SR L5
March 27-29, 2015
Birchwood Tennis & Fitness Club, Clarks Summit, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charles Book (1104)   6-1;6-0
16 William McDevitt (466)   7-6(2);6-1
Q Zach Shaff (307)   6-0;6-1
S Christopher Gladden (147)   3-6;6-4;6-3
F Andrew Sinai (103)   6-7(4);6-2;6-1
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ ATLANTIC CLUB
March 6-8, 2015
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zach Shaff (307)   6-2;6-0
16 Kabir Sarita (51)   6-2;6-1
Q M. McCormick (86)   6-3;7-6(5)
S Andrew Sinai (103)   7-5;6-4
F Michael Zhao (38)   6-1;6-2
WISEHAVEN B18 CLASSIC SR L5
February 6-8, 2015
Wisehaven Swim & Tennis Club, York, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ian Turner (364)   6-3;6-2
16 Nicolas Kshatri (531)   6-1;6-4
Q Thomas Dodson (207)   6-2;7-6
S M. McCormick (86)   6-3;6-3
F Christopher Gladden (147)   6-4;7-5
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ TENNIS CLUB
January 16-19, 2015
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Mascioli (122)   2-6;7-6;1-0
16 Paul Spencer (90)   2-6;6-4;6-2
Q Kevin Xu (246)   7-5;6-1
S Zachary Lieb (68)   5-7;6-1;6-2
F   Kyle Seelig (28) 6-7;7-6;6-1
GREENSBURG B18 CLASSIC SR L5
December 26-28, 2014
Greensburg Racquet Club, Greensburg, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Christian Vietmeier (1057)   6-0;6-0
Q Luke Phillips (147)   6-3;7-5
S Siddharth Rajupet (365)   6-3;6-4
F Fernando Escribens (179)   7-6(5);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Roy Smith (95)   6-3;6-3
32 Alexander Pintilie (544)   6-3;6-2
16   Jason Seidman (63) 7-6(5);6-2
3 John Goodwin (88)   6-3;1-1Ret (inj)
CQ David Horneffer (33)   6-3;6-2
CS James Wasserman (24)   Wo (pc)*
CF   Kyle Seelig (28) 7-6;3-6;10-6
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT B18 SR L4
November 14-16, 2014
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Wolfe (695)   6-2;6-5
16 Christopher Gladden (147)   6-4;6-4
Q   Andrew Sinai (103) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Michael Dickson (114)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F Yangeng Jiang (100)   Wo (inj)*
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ CONRAD WEISER
August 29-31, 2014
Conrad Weiser Tennis Assoc, Robesonia, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Wolfe (695)   6-3;6-2
16 Derek Chen (490)   6-1;6-1
Q Simon Vernier (240)   6-3;6-4
S Michael Zhao (38)   7-5;6-4
F   Ryan Dickerson (31) 6-7(3);6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/26 Shop their apparel
5/25 Get an extra 30% off select racquets, bags and apparel during #TWHappyHour!
5/24 We love #tennis #trickshots! Nice job @DudePerfect for hanging in there with @serenawilliams! ?? Trick shots time
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 25, 2015 at 2:04:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections