Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Luis Iriarte Bastidas
Weston, Florida
 
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 61-17 #12 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Stefan Leustian (20) 7-5;6-3
1 Maxwell Giddens (14)   6-2;7-6(7))
2   Andrew Dale (6) 7-6(3));2-6;10-8
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 4-6, 2017
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ian Morrison (499)   6-0;6-0
32 Sam Sherman (279)   6-2;6-1
16 Jacob Lowen (14)   6-2;6-4
Q Micah Braswell (122)   6-2;6-3
S Logan Zapp (82)   6-2;6-1
F Jonathan Dzung (90)   6-2Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Colby Hwang (375)   6-0;6-0
32 Joshua Raab (23)   6-4;4-6;6-2
16   Jonathan Mascagni (75) 6-4;6-2
3 Jack Dabek (273)   3-6;6-4;10-4
CQ   Russell Berdusco (91) 6-7(5);6-2Ret (inj)
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 15-17, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Francisco Aguilo-Seara (257)   6-2;6-3
16 Finn Anderson (317)   6-2;6-4
Q David Lins (40)   6-2;6-3
S Andres Golindano (52)   3-2Ret (inj)
F Daniel Krulig (109)   7-6(3);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Victor Stoyanov (130) 5-7;7-6;10-6
1 Benjamin Keyser (101)   6-2;6-3
2 Daniel Gale (44)   6-2;7-6
CQ   David Lins (40) 3-6;6-2;10-8
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 1-9, 2016
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonah Wilson (111)   6-1;6-0
16 Wyatt Wright (497)   6-1;6-2
64   Trey Hilderbrand (10) 4-6;7-5;6-1
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Griffin Babineaux (103)   6-3;6-1
32   Alejandro Rodriguez (72) 7-5;7-6(4)
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
September 3-5, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Theo Winegar (37) 6-4;7-6;10-5
1 Christian Otero (261)   6-2;6-1
2 Nicolas Cabrera (104)   6-1;6-4
CQ Andres Golindano (52)   1-6;6-3;10-6
CS Sebastian Rivera (229)   6-3;6-3
CF David Lins (40)   6-3;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 TIER ONETENNIS
August 6-8, 2016
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Russell Berdusco (91)   6-3;3-6;11-9
16 Daniel Labrador (49)   6-3;6-2
Q   Harrison Gold (58) 2-6;7-6(4);10-2
PL-S Ritik Sundaram (71)   6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA JR. L5 CHMPS.
July 16-18, 2016
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Greyson Doscotch (322)   6-1;6-2
16 Francisco Aguilo-Seara (257)   6-4;2-0Ret (inj)
Q Giuliano Rengifo (399)   6-1;6-3
S Carlos Grande (148)   6-1;6-3
F Quinn McLeod (76)   7-6(5);6-3
ZONE TEAM BG16 - SOUTHLAKE
July 7-11, 2016
Southlake Tennis Center, Southlake, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Anish Sriniketh (131) 6-3;6-3
RR Thomas Yu (16)   6-2;6-3
RR Benjamin Wheaton (400)   6-0;6-1
RR Austin Abbrat (60)   6-2;6-3
RR Campbell Erwin (77)   7-6;6-4
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Moll (283)   2-6;6-2;6-1
32   Deividas Vilys (188) 4-6;6-3;7-6(5)
2 James Bratt (252)   6-0;6-0
3Q Nicolas Cabrera (104)   6-0;6-3
3 Daniel Labrador (49)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Emilio Van Cotthem (105)   6-1Ret (ill)
CS Jack Lee (128)   6-3;6-3
CF   Harry Cacciatore (47) 6-4;3-6;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   William Grant (14) 6-1;6-3
2   Tyler Zink (16) 6-7;6-1;10-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 LEE COUNTY CTA
April 16-18, 2016
Lee County Community Tennis Association, South Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grey Cacciatore (67)   6-1;7-6(4)
16 Carlos Grande (148)   7-6(8);6-1
Q Yovan Lambros (62)   6-4;6-3
S Daniel Krulig (109)   7-6(4);6-0
F Harry Cacciatore (47)   4-6;6-2;10-5
SUNRISE TENNIS CENTER L6
April 9-11, 2016
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Barraque   6-1;6-1
16 Hunter Levine (231)   6-0;7-6
Q Quinn McLeod (76)   6-3;7-5
S William Culbertson (310)   6-3;6-0
F Jacob Lowen (14)   6-3;6-3
RICK MACCI INT'L SPRING BREAK CHAL. L6
March 19-21, 2016
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lucas Dryer (593)   6-2;6-0
Q Hunter Heck (24)   7-5;6-3
S  
D. Evseev
6-3;5-7;10-7
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 5-7, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Randy Wilson (50) 6-4;4-6;10-8
1 Jordi Redelijk (49)   4-6;7-5;10-2
2 Nicolas Ramirez (181)   6-1;6-1
CQ Jonathan Dzung (90)   6-2;4-6;10-7
CS Carlos Grande (148)   5-7;6-2;10-6
CF Ronan Jachuck (18)   4-6;6-2;10-8
USTA FL MARCH QUALIFIER BG18-16S
February 27-28, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Brinker (897)   Wd (pc)*
32 Michael Mendez (275)   6-2;6-2
16 Harrison Gold (58)   7-5;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Volkl V-Sense V1 Midplus Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/23 Nathan Benyowitz chooses Delaware
2/23 Andrea Bolla chooses Arizona State
2/23 Juan de Lasa chooses Skidmore
2/22 Natalie Scott chooses TAMU-Texarkana
2/22 Connor Merrill chooses La Salle
2/22 Sandy Allen chooses Lees-McRae
2/22 Tawhid Choudhury chooses Wilkes
2/22 Suraj Mahtani chooses Skidmore
2/22 Patrick McGuigan chooses Denison
2/22 Paul Gota chooses Notre Dame

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  David Ferrer
 
Babolat Pure Drive Plus
Was: $199.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
Yonex VCORE Duel G 97 (330g) (Wawrinka)
Was: $209.00  Now: $209.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Roberto Bautista Agut
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 2:03:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections