Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexa Noel
Summit, New Jersey
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 61-5 The Hardest Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kiana Graham (91)   6-0;6-0
16 Anna Zhang (39)   6-2;6-0
Q Shaughnessey Galvin (81)   6-3;6-1
S Gabriella Price (2)   6-0;6-3
F Addison Guevara (48)   6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX ROSS SCHOOL
January 16-19, 2015
Ross School Tennis Academy, East Hampton, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Regina Furer (183)   6-1;6-0
16 Andrea Cerdan (24)   6-2;6-3
Q Loren Haukova (61)   7-6(7-4);6-1
S Marcella Cruz (14)   7-6(7-2);6-4
F Mia Rabinowitz (81)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 McKenna Koenig (100)   6-0;6-2
64 Anna Alons (56)   6-3;6-1
32 Chloe Beck (35)   6-0;7-6(3)
16   Cali Jankowski (29) 1-6;7-6(1);6-3
Q   Jillian Taggart (22) 6-2;6-4
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabriela Giraldo (51)   6-3;5-7;6-3
32 Sena Takebe   6-3;6-4
QQ Jaedan Brown (37)   6-2;6-2
CQ
L. Fernandez
  Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kate Gray (164)   6-2;6-3
16 Kiana Rizzolo (89)   6-0;6-2
Q Chidimma Okpara (36)   6-0;6-2
S Chloe Beck (35)   6-3;6-3
F Maggie Cubitt (43)   6-4;6-3
L1 TRI-CITY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Lella (378)   6-2;6-0
16 Rachel Caplan (239)   6-1;6-3
Q Mia Kintiroglou (23)   6-1;6-4
S Rosie Garcia Gross (30)   6-0;6-0
F Andrea Cerdan (24)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kacie Harvey (12)   6-4;6-2
16 Alexandra Mednikova (87)   6-0;6-1
Q Victoria Hu (9)   6-3;6-4
S Reilly Tran (10)   6-3;4-6;6-4
F Dalayna Hewitt (11)   6-4;6-2
L1 BETHPAGE EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 8-17, 2014
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Girls' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maryam Ahmad (56)   6-0;6-0
16 Kyra Bergmann (189)   6-1;6-2
Q Anastasia Koniaev (187)   6-2;6-1
S Andrea Cerdan (24)   6-4;6-2
F Merri Kelly (31)   6-1;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stuti Sinha (553)   6-0;6-0
64 Kenadee Semenik (15)   6-0;6-3
32 Ela Raczka (108)   6-2;6-1
16 Avery Durham (13)   6-2;6-2
Q   Katie Volynets (5) 6-3;6-1
S Rosie Garcia Gross (30)   7-6(7);6-3
F Gabriella Price (2)   6-2;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Meghan Coleman (65)   6-1;6-3
64 Hayden Bethea (91)   6-1;6-0
32 Maryam Ahmad (56)   6-1;6-0
16 Amber Fuller (57)   6-1;6-1
Q   Katie Volynets (5) 1-6;6-4;6-2
S Mae Fmar Canete (13)   6-4;6-1
F Imani Graham (8)   6-1;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-30, 2014
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Caplan (239)   6-1;6-0
16 Nicole Semenov (82)   6-3;6-4
Q Brigitte Wu (85)   6-2;6-2
S Gabriella Price (2)   6-1;6-1
F   Sophia Hatton (31) 6-4;3-6;7-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pallavi Goculdas (215)   6-0;6-1
16 Elvina Kalieva (6)   6-1;6-1
Q Hailey Baptiste (66)   6-0;6-1
S Jesse Hollins (60)   6-0;6-0
F Rosie Garcia Gross (30)   6-2;7-5
EASTERN SWEET 16 BG14-12
May 16-18, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tara Malik (80)   6-1;6-0
Q Elvina Kalieva (6)   6-3;6-1
S Rosie Garcia Gross (30)   6-3;6-3
F Nadejda Maslova (7)   6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/27 Emilio Moreno chooses Gonzaga
2/27 Janelle Wilson chooses Nebraska - Omaha
2/27 Brooke Render chooses Agnes Scott
2/27 Ethan Nittolo chooses Buffalo
2/27 Sheridan McLean chooses Findlay
2/26 Gregory Frauenheim chooses DePauw
2/26 Devon Jack chooses Brown
2/26 Nuno Rocha chooses Alcorn State
2/26 Camden Long chooses Luther
2/26 Summer Garrison chooses Lewis & Clark

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $149.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Francesca Schiavone
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Maria Sharapova
 
HEAD Graphene XT Instinct MP
Was: $200.00  Now: $179.95
Feedback, Demo
 
  Eugenie Bouchard
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 25, 2015 at 2:37:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections