Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexa Noel
Summit, New Jersey
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 66-7 #1 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club, Midlothian, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole Hammond (33)   6-1;7-5
16 Shelly Yaloz (53)   6-2;6-0
Q Emily Dunbar (83)   6-2;4-6;6-1
S Lilian Burchell (69)   4-6;6-2Ret (inj)
F Lea Ma (11)   7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caroline Vincent (246)   6-1;6-2
32 Hailey Baptiste (56)   6-2;6-1
16 Michelle Deng (47)   6-2;6-1
Q Sophia Hatton (36)   6-3;6-2
S Katie Volynets (5)   3-6;6-4;6-4
F   Whitney Osuigwe (3) 4-6;6-0;7-6(4)
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madeline Almeida (130)   6-2;6-0
32 Maria Ross (36)   4-6;6-2;6-4
16 Emma Decoste (9)   2-6;6-1;6-3
Q Nicole Conard (15)   6-1;5-7;6-3
S   Victoria Flores (19) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kiana Graham (85)   6-0;6-0
16 Anna Zhang (33)   6-2;6-0
Q Shaughnessey Galvin (82)   6-3;6-1
S Gabriella Price (1)   6-0;6-3
F Addison Guevara (48)   6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX ROSS SCHOOL
January 16-19, 2015
Ross School Tennis Academy, East Hampton, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Regina Furer (169)   6-1;6-0
16 Andrea Cerdan (23)   6-2;6-3
Q Loren Haukova (63)   7-6(7-4);6-1
S Marcella Cruz (16)   7-6(7-2);6-4
F Mia Rabinowitz (80)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 McKenna Koenig (86)   6-0;6-2
64 Anna Alons (59)   6-3;6-1
32 Chloe Beck (30)   6-0;7-6(3)
16   Cali Jankowski (34) 1-6;7-6(1);6-3
Q   Jillian Taggart (20) 6-2;6-4
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabriela Giraldo (44)   6-3;5-7;6-3
32 Sena Takebe   6-3;6-4
QQ Jaedan Brown (38)   6-2;6-2
CQ
L. Fernandez
  Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kate Gray (152)   6-2;6-3
16 Kiana Rizzolo (96)   6-0;6-2
Q Chidimma Okpara (43)   6-0;6-2
S Chloe Beck (30)   6-3;6-3
F Maggie Cubitt (52)   6-4;6-3
L1 TRI-CITY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Lella (388)   6-2;6-0
16 Rachel Caplan (256)   6-1;6-3
Q Mia Kintiroglou (32)   6-1;6-4
S Rosie Garcia Gross (28)   6-0;6-0
F Andrea Cerdan (23)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kacie Harvey (14)   6-4;6-2
16 Alexandra Mednikova (87)   6-0;6-1
Q Victoria Hu (11)   6-3;6-4
S Reilly Tran (12)   6-3;4-6;6-4
F Dalayna Hewitt (8)   6-4;6-2
L1 BETHPAGE EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 8-17, 2014
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Girls' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maryam Ahmad (41)   6-0;6-0
16 Kyra Bergmann (191)   6-1;6-2
Q Anastasia Koniaev (160)   6-2;6-1
S Andrea Cerdan (23)   6-4;6-2
F Merri Kelly (39)   6-1;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stuti Sinha (736)   6-0;6-0
64 Kenadee Semenik (11)   6-0;6-3
32 Ela Raczka (126)   6-2;6-1
16 Avery Durham (16)   6-2;6-2
Q   Katie Volynets (5) 6-3;6-1
S Rosie Garcia Gross (28)   7-6(7);6-3
F Gabriella Price (1)   6-2;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Meghan Coleman (72)   6-1;6-3
64 Hayden Bethea (97)   6-1;6-0
32 Maryam Ahmad (41)   6-1;6-0
16 Amber Fuller (68)   6-1;6-1
Q   Katie Volynets (5) 1-6;6-4;6-2
S Mae Fmar Canete (14)   6-4;6-1
F Imani Graham (8)   6-1;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-30, 2014
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Caplan (256)   6-1;6-0
16 Nicole Semenov (86)   6-3;6-4
Q Brigitte Wu (77)   6-2;6-2
S Gabriella Price (1)   6-1;6-1
F   Sophia Hatton (36) 6-4;3-6;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Julia Goerges
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive 2 Play
Buy Now: $349.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Roberta Vinci
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Maria Kirilenko
 
YONEX EZONE Ai 98
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Sloane Stephens
 
HEAD Graphene Radical Pro
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 27, 2015 at 2:44:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections