Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alyse Cormier
Eunice, Louisiana
 
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 48-38 #263 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jordana Ossa (81) 6-4;6-4
1-W Lara Schneider (87)   6-4;6-2
1-SW Mary Lavin (163)   6-4;6-1
2-W   Jamilah Snells (29) 6-2;6-1
Q-SW Mia Kintiroglou (58)   6-4;7-6(4)
S-SW Scout Mathews (80)   7-5;4-6;10-8
F-SW Katie Andreini (151)   3-6;7-6(2);10-2
ZONE TEAM GB16 - WAKE
July 7-11, 2016
Wake Forest University, Minston Salem, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Maria Adiaconitei (143) 6-1;7-5
RR   Lily LaBiche (241) 6-3;3-6;7-5
RR   Gibson Thomas (120) 6-2;6-2
RR Kyra Bergmann (181)   4-6;6-3;7-6(3)
RR Francesca Karman (216)   6-1;6-2
MCDONALDS MS JR. HARDCOURT OPEN
June 24-26, 2016
Bayou Bluff Tennis Club, Gulfport, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alanna Ramos (980)   6-3;6-0
Q Sophie St. Amant (704)   6-4;6-7;1-0
S   Gavriella Smith (60) 6-2;6-4
PL   Abby Warner (357) 6-4;3-6;1-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG14 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Isabella Larson (283)   6-4;6-3
64 Romane guibal Britt (494)   6-0;6-0
32   Sayda Hernandez (71) 2-6;6-0;6-4
4 Julia Abrams (167)   6-2;6-2
5Q Isabella Steffen (199)   6-2;6-2
5 Sophia Strugnell (100)   6-3;6-2
QQ   Allie Gretkowski (56) 7-6;6-3
LA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING
May 28 - June 3, 2016
Acadiana Tennis Association, Lafayette, LA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashlyn Anderson   6-0;6-0
16 Emma Koch (630)   6-0;6-2
Q Madison Morris (336)   6-2;6-2
S   Gavriella Smith (60) 6-1;6-2
PL   Tiffani Nash (165) 6-2;7-6
AL SPRING STATE CHMP.
May 14-15, 2016
Highland Park Tennis Center, Birmingham, AL
Girls' 18 B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sarah Beth Dolinger (622)   6-0;6-3
Q   Jamie Martin (346) 6-1;6-1
CQ Olivia Kapp (307)   6-4;6-2
CS   Kendal Holladay (248) 7-5;7-5
RED RIVER SHOOTOUT
May 7-8, 2016
Querbes Tennis Center SPAR, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Grace-Anne Jones (265) 7-5;6-3
CS Catherine Owen (348)   6-3;6-7;1-0
CF Alison Burgess (878)   6-1;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Laura Becker (154) 6-2;7-5
1   Sydney Ellison (126) Wo (pc)*
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 1-4, 2016
JW-total tennis, Baton Rouge, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nadia Hitzman (151)   6-0;6-0
16 Shelly Ray (271)   6-3;7-6(5)
Q Ana Sharbaugh (117)   7-6(5);6-2
S   Mary Weston Courville (195) 6-3;6-0
PL   Hunter Roper (131) 6-1;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25-28, 2016
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jessica Largen (283) 3-6;6-2;6-1
1 Amber Fuller (50)   7-5;6-4
2 Cassidy Rebol (177)   Wo (ill)*
3Q Divya Sharma (433)   5-3;5-3
3 Makayla Mills (49)   Wo (pc)*
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-29, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole Sister (484)   6-2;6-1
32 Alexandra Noback (497)   6-0;7-6(8)
16 Abigail Markel (160)   4-6;6-0Ret (ill)
Q   Sayda Hernandez (71) 4-6;6-3;6-1
PL-S   Carly Briggs (29) 6-1;6-1
THE CITY CLUB STATE CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 19-21, 2016
The City Club at River Ranch, Lafayette, LA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emily Gallet   6-0;6-0
Q Anna Harvey (465)   6-2;6-1
S Whitney Hamilton (480)   6-0;6-3
F Maggie Dabadie (395)   6-0;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Maggie Cubitt (45) 6-2;6-1
1   Jillian Hobbs (301) 6-3;3-6;1-0(6)
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 16-19, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kayleigh Hahn (478)   7-5;6-1
64   Rebecca Rubanov (153) 6-2;6-1
2 Olivia Howe (685)   6-0;6-1
3Q Kayla Wilkins (242)   6-4;6-2
3   Katharine Sherman (239) 6-2;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Qualifying Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anna Baranovski (230)   6-3;4-6;6-3
64
H. McNair
  6-0;6-0
32  
M. Odintsova
7-6(4);6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 16-19, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sneha Sinha (371)   6-1;6-4
32 Winslow Huth (127)   6-1;6-1
16   Jessica Largen (283) 5-7;6-2;7-5
3   Gracie Hemmings (221) 7-6(1);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Hibah Shaikh (62) 3-6;7-5;6-4
1   Maryam Ahmad (48) 6-3;6-3
RIVER HILLS JR. OPEN
October 2-4, 2015
River Hills Club Jackson, Jackson, MS
Girls' 18 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Megan Humphreys (230)   6-1;3-6;10-6
Q Sylvia Viljoen (270)   6-2;6-3
S Anne Wellford (438)   6-2;6-0
F Olivia Kapp (307)   7-5;6-1
AUSTIN ITF
September 26 - October 4, 2015
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniela Kseniya Ramras (206) 6-2;6-0
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Megan Humphreys (230) 6-3;7-5
RR   Sarah Horn (185) 6-4;6-2
RR   Thea Rice (67) 6-4;1-6;1-0
RR   Yekaterina Alferova (47) 6-4;3-6;1-0
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
September 5-8, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Olivia Kapp (307)   6-4;6-3
32 Jillian Hobbs (301)   2-6;6-1;6-2
16   Nicole Stephens (68) 6-0;6-3
4   Lilly Holmes (127) 6-2;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ayana Akli (84) 6-1;6-2
1-W Veda Sane (470)   6-2;6-2
2-W Maggie Cubitt (45)   Wo (inj)*
3-W Morgan Hall (240)   7-5;6-1
Q-W   Briana Crowley (15) 6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Aero VS Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/27 Why @USCMensTennis uses @PlaySight
7/27 Shop the new @KSWISS 50th anniversary shoes now!
7/25 Be the 1st to know when you can order the new Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph! Sign up:
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 27, 2016 at 2:10:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections