Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dominick Cuchran
Bloomingdale, Illinois
 
Salt Creek Tennis Club
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 59-18 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peter Murphy (68)   6-2;6-2
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Trevor Ball (206)   6-2;6-1
RR Naveen Ramakrishnan (67)   6-2;6-2
RR Trevor Ball (206)   6-2;6-2
RR   Lucas Guy (267) 6-4;4-6;10-3
RR   Ian Brady (76) 7-5;6-0
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS.-BG14 QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Bengtsson (83)   6-0;6-1
32 Arjun Asokumar (272)   6-1;6-2
16 Kevin Kruzel (408)   6-1;6-1
Q Jakub Ostajewski (107)   6-3;6-1
S Eric Perkowski (30)   6-3;6-7(9);6-3
F Muhammad Dossani (81)   6-4;6-4
WESTERN SPRINGS OPEN L5
June 3-5, 2016
Western Springs Rec c/o Dave Evans, USPT, Western Springs, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 BJ Riad (419)   6-0;6-1
Q Avery Holt (1354)   6-1;6-0
S Ansh Shah (147)   6-0;6-2
F Phasu Sirinit (163)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Petar Petrovic (173)   6-2;6-1
32 Noah Hernandez (39)   6-1;6-1
16 Jagger Saylor (202)   6-3;6-2
Q Jarreau Campbell (283)   7-6(4);5-7;7-5
S   Eli Gordon (24) 6-4;2-6;6-4
PL   Luke Baylis (89) 6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 6-8, 2016
Western Racquet & Fitness Club, Green Bay, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Liss (139)   5-7;6-1;6-2
32 Sean Bailey (189)   6-4;5-7;6-3
16   Patrick Fletchall (118) 6-3;6-4
3   Ronit Hiryur (96) 6-2;5-7;11-9
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jozef Meyers (780)   6-0;6-0
32 Oliver Fuchs (292)   6-0;6-1
16 Benjamin Letzer (185)   6-1;6-2
Q Owen Kelley (196)   6-3;6-3
S   Joseph Stafford (6) 6-4;6-3
PL Ronit Hiryur (96)   6-2;5-7;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Owen Kelley (196)   6-1;7-5
32 Aswath Viswanathan (471)   6-3;6-2
16 Ozan Colak (10)   6-4;6-3
Q Brogan Pierce (310)   6-2;6-0
S   Joseph Stafford (6) 6-3;6-2
PL   Eli Gordon (24) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sachin Das (131) 6-2;6-2
1-W Nishanth Basavareddy (269)   6-1;6-0
2-W   Henry Lovett (123) 6-1;6-1
1-SW   Julian Noah Steinhausen (49) 6-3;3-6;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bently Goodwin (251)   6-1;6-2
32   Ishaan Ravichander (29) 7-5;6-2
2   Joseph Stafford (6) 7-6(4);6--7(9);1-0(5)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Neuman (613)   6-0;6-0
32 Aswath Viswanathan (471)   6-1;6-0
16 Ryan Okonski (264)   6-4;6-4
Q Ian Brady (76)   6-3;5-7;6-4
S Presley Thieneman (78)   6-2;6-4
F Joseph Stafford (6)   6-4;6-4
MCFETRIDGE GREAT PUMPKIN SMASH
October 16-18, 2015
McFetridge Sports Center, Chicago, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Don Carreon (291)   6-3;6-3
16   Alan Arocho (395) 6-2;3-6;10-2
JR. TEAM TENNIS NATIONALS
October 15-25, 2015
Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Max Augus (1411)   6-2;6-0
RR Sam Dean (331)   6-3;6-1
RR Max Schmidhauser (113)   6-0;5-6;1-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 26-28, 2015
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Timothy Kao (567)   6-0;7-6(2)
32 Alan Arocho (395)   6-3;3-6;6-3
16 Michael Bukhalo (121)   4-6;6-3;1-0(0)
Q   Robert Cash (21) 6-2;6-1
CQ   Graeme Green (658) Wo (ill)*
OAK BROOK TC FALL I JR. OPEN
September 18-20, 2015
Oak Brook Tennis Center, Oak Brook, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ben Mitchell (311)   6-0;6-2
Q Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (629)   6-3;6-3
S   Kevin Li (195) 6-4;6-2
COLLEGE PARK E MATCH POINT OPEN
August 28-30, 2015
College Park East Athletic Club, Deerfield, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Harvey   Wd (ill)*
Q Kirk Williams (1095)   6-0;6-3
S   Anand Saluja (50) 6-2;6-2
WESTERN SPRINGS HARVEST DAYS OPEN
August 14-16, 2015
Western Springs Recreation, Western Springs, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Benjamin Lee (225)   6-1;6-1
S Mahir Wagh (773)   6-2;6-0
F Brogan Pierce (310)   6-1;6-0
HINSDALE CLAY COURT OPEN L5
July 28-30, 2015
Salt Creek Club, Hinsdale, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q John Singer (1025)   6-0;6-0
S Joseph Daw (718)   6-1;6-1
F Thomas Harris (734)   6-1;7-6
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-21, 2015
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ricky Warnicke (938)   6-0;6-0
32 Alan Matyjas (81)   6-1;6-0
16 Michael Wade (362)   6-2;6-3
Q Aidan Harris (181)   6-1;6-2
S Nishesh Basavareddy (5)   6-4;6-0
F Presley Thieneman (78)   7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
Luxilon Big Banger Original 16 String
Buy Now: $14.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
Luxilon Big Banger Original 16 String
Buy Now: $14.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexander Zverev
 
Head Hawk Touch 17 String Anthracite
Buy Now: $16.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 19, 2016 at 3:22:27 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections