Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dominick Cuchran
Bloomingdale, Illinois
 
Salt Creek Tennis Club
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 63-23 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 18-20, 2017
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Vincent Orlando (271) 6-2;6-3
1 Pranav Viswanathan (421)   6-2;6-1
2 Zachary Kim (171)   2-6;6-2;10-4
3Q William Cooksey (79)   6-4;6-3
3   Jarreau Campbell (156) 6-2;7-5
FIVE STAR ONE DAY-MW L4
February 12-12, 2017
Five Star Tennis, Plainfield, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Justin Puszkarski (1127)   6-2;6-0
S Kirby Julian (1094)   6-0;6-0
F Christopher Veltkamp (448)   7-6(3);6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 28-30, 2017
Western Racquet & Fitness Club, Green Bay, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean Miller (880)   6-0;6-0
32 Sahil Deenadayalu (277)   6-0;6-0
16 Nathan Balthazor (189)   5-7;6-2;6-2
Q Quinten Nevenhoven (133)   6-2;2-6;7-5
S   Nicholas Hebda (369) 6-7(4-7);7-6(7-2);6-2
PL   Zachary Kim (171) Wo (ill)*
CENTRE COURT AC L4
January 20-22, 2017
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 John Singer (1079)   6-0;6-0
Q Thomas Batka (1027)   6-0;6-1
S David Schulte (1044)   6-3;6-1
F David Batka (509)   6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Racine Tennis Club, Racine, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Daniel Sharygin (25) 6-3;6-1
1 David Heiney (264)   6-3;6-2
2 Verayuth Iyer (557)   6-0;6-0
3Q   Owen Kelley (123) 7-6(4);6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Terrence McGrath (256)   6-0;6-1
64 Timothy Li (113)   6-3;6-2
32   Shawn Berdia (32) 6-4;1-6;7-6(3)
1-NE Jinta Sasamori (188)   6-2;6-3
Q-NE Eli Brewer (25)   1-6;7-5;1-0(13)
S-NE   Ozan Colak (12) 7-6(2);2-6;1-0(4)
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURN.
November 25-27, 2016
Hilton Tucson El Conquistador, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Safbom (309)   6-7(6);6-2;6-4
16 Thomas Pries (423)   6-2;6-1
Q David Arkow (54)   6-4;6-2
S   John Kim (218) 5-7;6-4;6-4
PL   Ivan Smith (72) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Owen Kelley (123)   2-6;6-3;7-6(5))
32   Luke Baylis (63) 7-5;4-6;6-2
2   Ian Brady (78) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L4 WEST CHMPS.
October 22-23, 2016
Western Racquet & Fitness Club, Green Bay, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ammaar Saeed (331)   7-5;6-1
16 Kevin Kruzel (379)   6-0;6-1
Q Alan Matyjas (67)   6-1;6-1
S Nicholas Hebda (369)   6-3;6-3
F   Alex Bancila (156) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Chang (15)   7-5;6-0
16   Baylor Sai (36) 1-6;7-6(2);7-5
2 Joseph Li (260)   6-2;6-4
CQ Jacob Bickersteth (121)   6-4;6-3
CS Max Platt (57)   6-2;6-2
CF Isaac Smith (56)   6-3;5-7;1-0(5)
OAK BROOK TC FALL I JR. OPEN
September 16-18, 2016
Oak Brook Tennis Center, Oak Brook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 John Singer (1079)   6-1;6-2
Q Nicholas Hebda (369)   6-4;6-1
S   Kazuki Matsuno (240) 6-7(7);6-3;1-0(1)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 3-5, 2016
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jacob Burkett (571)   6-0;6-1
32 Ryan Mitchell (542)   6-0;6-2
16 Zachary Kim (171)   7-6(3);7-6(1)
Q   Julian Hyman (239) 6-1;6-4
S   Presley Thieneman (70) 6-4;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
August 6-8, 2016
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Wilder Geier (681)   6-1;6-3
32 Murad Nawaz (659)   6-2;6-2
16 Aaron Yeh (491)   6-3;6-1
Q Kazuki Matsuno (240)   6-1;5-7;10-8
S Sonaal Verma (633)   6-1;7-5
F   Natan Spear (209) 6-3;6-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peter Murphy (89)   6-2;6-2
64 Trinity Grear (58)   6-1;6-4
32   Stefan Dostanic (37) 7-6(3);6-1
1-NE Alexander Kiefer (50)   6-3;6-3
Q-NE   Daniel Sharygin (25) 6-2;6-1
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Trevor Ball (240)   6-2;6-1
RR Naveen Ramakrishnan (66)   6-2;6-2
RR   Lucas Guy (162) 6-4;4-6;10-3
RR Trevor Ball (240)   6-2;6-2
RR   Ian Brady (78) 7-5;6-0
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS.-BG14 QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Bengtsson (53)   6-0;6-1
32 Arjun Asokumar (283)   6-1;6-2
16 Kevin Kruzel (379)   6-1;6-1
Q Jakub Ostajewski (130)   6-3;6-1
S Eric Perkowski (34)   6-3;6-7(9);6-3
F Muhammad Dossani (76)   6-4;6-4
WESTERN SPRINGS OPEN L5
June 3-5, 2016
Western Springs Rec c/o Dave Evans, USPT, Western Springs, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 BJ Riad (371)   6-0;6-1
Q Avery Holt (1074)   6-1;6-0
S Ansh Shah (64)   6-0;6-2
F Phasu Sirinit (159)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Petar Petrovic (157)   6-2;6-1
32 Noah Hernandez (51)   6-1;6-1
16 Jagger Saylor (251)   6-3;6-2
Q Jarreau Campbell (156)   7-6(4);5-7;7-5
S   Eli Gordon (8) 6-4;2-6;6-4
PL   Luke Baylis (63) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Volkl V-Sense V1 Midplus Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Fernando Verdasco
 
Head Graphene Touch Speed Pro
Buy Now: $219.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Roberto Bautista Agut
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 
Head Graphene XT Prestige Midplus
Buy Now: $209.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Thanasi Kokkinakis
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 2:03:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections