Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Theodore McDonald
Bellevue, Washington
 
Sophomore, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 63-11 #59 on This Week's Recruiting List
THPRD BG JR. TOURNAMENT L3
January 15-18, 2016
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Anderson (1536)   6-0;6-0
16 Peter Murphy (63)   6-0;6-1
Q Luke Lemaitre (241)   6-1;7-6
S Anders Gibbons (71)   3-6;6-3;10-7
F Brandon Wong (59)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adrian Roji (286)   1-6;6-4;6-4
64   Daniel Li (127) 3-6;6-2;6-2
2 Benjamin Gajardo (159)   6-2;6-1
3Q Adam Oscislawski (50)   6-2;6-4
3   Garrett Johns (13) 7-6(5);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dean Stratakos (195)   7-5;6-4
32 Maximilian Wild (85)   6-4;7-5
16   Jenson Brooksby (7) 6-4;6-3
3 Dustin Kua (101)   6-1;6-1
CQ Naara Shin (227)   6-1;6-2
CS   Benjamin Gollin (48) 7-6(4);4-6;1-0(2)
TUALATIN HILLS L4
November 6-8, 2015
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elliot Nuss (622)   6-2;6-1
16 Aaron Yuan (498)   6-0;6-1
Q Emmett Moore (511)   6-4;6-3
S Anders Gibbons (71)   6-7;6-3;10-3
F   Alan Yim (43) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hugo Hashimoto (10)   6-2;6-2
16 Daniel Papacica (172)   6-0;7-5
Q James Yu (26)   6-1;7-6
S Stefan Leustian (6)   5-7;6-3;6-4
F Emilio Nava (24)   6-7;7-5;6-1
PACIFIC NORTHWEST JR. SECTIONALS
August 13-16, 2015
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Miguel Diaz DeLeon (1163)   6-1;6-0
32 Alex Fedor (246)   6-0;7-6(6)
16 Jared Kieser (757)   6-2;6-0
Q Emmett Moore (511)   6-4;1-6;10-7
S Alan Yim (43)   5-7;6-2;10-5
F Matthew Perkins (197)   3-6;6-3;6-2
AMY YEE JR. CHAMPS
August 3-7, 2015
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Liam Miszczak (1316)   Wd (inj)*
Q Caden Conder (1135)   6-2;6-1
S Colton Weeldreyer (195)   3-6;7-5;10-8
F Nishaant Limaye (461)   7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 25-28, 2015
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeff Zucker (46)   6-4;6-4
32 Grant Wendel (181)   6-4;7-6(3)
16 Brett Winters (196)   6-4;6-2
Q   Malachi Coleman (154) 6-4;6-2
PL-S Hayden Cassone (149)   7-5;6-2
PL-F Dylan Levitt (102)   6-1;6-4
WASHINGTON STATE JR. CHAMPS
July 17-19, 2015
Central Park Tennis Club, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 George Koralski   6-0;6-0
16 Joshua Wah-Blumberg   6-0;6-0
Q Edward Murphy (658)   6-4;6-3
S Larry Zhao (211)   4-6;6-0;10-7
F Anders Gibbons (71)   6-3;6-3
YAKIMA SUMMER JR. CHAMPS/CHAL.
July 8-10, 2015
Yakima Tennis Club-INDOOR, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Garner Sears Wd (pc)*
Q Jared Kieser (757)   6-1;6-1
S Pushkar Shinde (387)   6-2;6-2
F Colton Weeldreyer (195)   Wo (pc)*
BELLEVUE TA 4TH OF JULY CHAMPS
July 3-5, 2015
Bellevue Tennis Academy, Bellevue, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jake Kim   6-1;6-0
Q Michael Novitskiy   6-1;6-0
S Eli Fonseca (794)   6-2;6-2
F Dominik Jakovljevic (61)   6-3;6-1
PNW SPRING SPOKANE L3
June 18-21, 2015
Central Valley High School, Spokane Valley, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Bautista (289) 4-6;6-4;10-7
3 Andrew Schuller (1013)   6-2;6-0
CQ Edward Murphy (658)   6-2;6-4
CS Emmett Moore (511)   6-3;6-1
CF Logan Hausler (358)   6-1;6-0
ACES TENNIS JR. CHAMPS AND ADULT MEMORIA
May 22-25, 2015
Aces Tennis at AV Tennis Center, Renton, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maxim Shmotolokha (716)   8-0
Q Aaron Yuan (498)   6-0;6-1
S Marcus Lee (878)   6-0;6-0
F Thomas Yu (16)   6-3;6-0
YAKIMA JR. CHAMPS
April 24-26, 2015
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maxim Shmotolokha (716)   6-2;6-2
Q Derek Chao (326)   6-0;6-0
S Pushkar Shinde (387)   6-2;6-3
F   Anders Gibbons (71) 6-4;1-6;1-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Sharygin (19)   3-6;6-4;6-0
32 Stefan Dostanic (52)   3-6;7-5;6-4
16   Brandon Nakashima (10) 7-5;6-3
3   Spencer Brachman (9) 7-5;7-6(6)
L4 BOYS @ SALEM S&T/ALBANY TC
March 20-22, 2015
Salem Tennis & Swim Club, Salem, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Miguel Diaz DeLeon (1163)   6-1;6-0
Q Jacob Huppin (169)   6-0;6-1
S   Anders Gibbons (71) 6-3;6-3
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Maxwell Giddens (21)   6-1;6-2
RR Kamran Farid (124)   6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/12 Cami Jones chooses Hanover
2/12 Amber Policare chooses Kansas
2/12 Alexa Bortles chooses Ole Miss
2/12 Caroline Millard chooses Hanover
2/12 Ryan Kros chooses Virginia Tech
2/12 Jonah Engle chooses Spring Arbor
2/11 Mitchell Minniear chooses Hanover
2/11 Courtney Ollis chooses Carnegie Mellon
2/11 Paola Bou chooses Army
2/10 Daosavanh Sysouvanh chooses Valparaiso

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
WILSON Pro Staff 97
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Plus
Was: $199.00  Now: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nick Kyrgios
 
YONEX EZONE Ai 98
Was: $199.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 09, 2016 at 2:04:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections