Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Maxwell McKennon
Newport Beach, California
 
Advantage Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 80-21 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
3RD HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Donovan Lilov (169)   6-1;6-2
16 Henry Lovett (112)   6-3;6-2
Q Julian Noah Steinhausen (38)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Evan Wen (6)   6-1;6-1
64 Joseph Teh (160)   6-2;6-4
32 Hugo Hashimoto (21)   6-2;6-0
16 Luke Casper (18)   6-0;6-0
Q Dominik Jakovljevic (73)   6-1;6-3
S JJ Tracy (45)   7-5;6-1
F Matthew Robinson (34)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Payton Young (30)   6-0;6-1
32 Jiaxi Ma (20)   6-3;6-1
16 Chris Fok (217)   6-1;6-1
Q Griffin Daehnke (13)   6-4;2-6;1-0(10)
S Joseph Teh (160)   6-4;6-4
F Aryan Chaudhary (5)   1-6;6-3;6-2
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI CLOSED
October 15-24, 2016
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shervin Dehmoubed (151)   6-1;6-2
32 Jo Jo Schwarcz (285)   6-1;6-0
16 Henry Lovett (112)   6-3;6-4
Q Alexander Petrov (40)   5-7;7-6;6-3
S Stefan Dostanic (41)   3-6;6-3;7-5
F Harry Yang (26)   3-6;6-4;6-0
2ND CALIFORNIA TENNIS SCHOOL OPEN
October 1-9, 2016
Cerritos Tennis Center, Cerritos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Leo Krapp (686)   6-1;6-1
16 Anthony Espinoza (1691)   6-0;6-0
Q Jett Cole (154)   6-0;6-1
S Leo Wang (135)   6-1;6-1
F Eric Silberman (179)   6-2;6-1
31ST LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURN.
September 10-19, 2016
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ian Habbestad (331)   6-2;6-4
32 Jerry Huang (110)   6-4;6-1
16 Kyle Pham (137)   6-1;6-3
Q   Matthew Poh (154) 7-6;6-4
8TH ANNUAL JIM BUCK BG16 TEAM
September 3-5, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Corey Lunsford (320)   6-3;6-2
RR Stanley Morris (146)   6-2;6-4
RR   Alex Scemanenco (138) 7-6;6-4
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Presley Thieneman (79)   6-4;3-6;6-1
64 Luke Hudson (204)   7-5;6-0
32   Filipe Costa (6) 6-4;6-1
1-NE   Trinity Grear (69) 6-4;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Logan Paik Chang (89)   6-1;6-1
64   Presley Thieneman (79) 6-2Ret (inj)
1-N Zachery Foster (38)   6-2;6-2
2-N Masaki Posey (150)   6-2;7-5
Q-N Dillon Blake (11)   6-4;6-2
S-N Eli Gordon (5)   6-2;6-2
F-N   Niroop Vallabhaneni (24) 6-2;6-2
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Albert Ilie (155)   6-2;6-0
RR   Jeffrey Fradkin (35) 7-6(0);7-6(2)
RR Benjamin Koch (49)   7-5;6-4
RR Tauheed Browning (19)   7-5;6-2
RR Peter Murphy (68)   6-3;6-2
114TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 18-27, 2016
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikita Marchenko (191)   6-2;6-3
32   Eric Hahn (34) 7-5;7-6
2 Wally Thayne (242)   6-2;6-4
3Q Daniel Dulay (325)   6-3;6-4
3 Naevin Anukornchaikul (120)   Wo (inj)*
QQ   Daniel Lin (259) 6-3;3-6;1-0(12)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Wang (485)   6-1;6-1
16 Milad Shafaie (91)   6-2;6-1
Q Samuel Landau (11)   6-1;7-6(2)
S Artem Iermolov (133)   6-3;6-3
F   Marcus McDaniel (25) 6-2;6-4
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY JR. OPEN
May 14-22, 2016
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Miguel Peredo   6-0;6-0
Q Patryk Kozlowski (362)   6-4;6-2
S Diego Huttepain (231)   6-2;7-5
F   Aditya Gupta (49) 6-2;6-0
35TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY CLOSED
April 30 - May 8, 2016
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adrain Pedroza (343)   6-0;6-1
32 Phillip Otero (364)   6-1;6-0
16 Nadim Motaghedi (96)   4-6;6-4;6-0
Q Soomin Lee (95)   6-1;6-0
S   Emilio Nava (19) 6-3;6-2
116TH OJAI VALLEY JR. TOURN.
April 21-23, 2016
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
1. Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Kullman (1198)   6-1;6-1
16 Ethan Ha (352)   6-1;6-0
Q Corey Marley (190)   6-0;6-0
S Daniel Zhou (28)   6-0;6-3
F   Ali Amiri (50) 6-3;6-3
32ND ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 9-17, 2016
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Diego Huttepain (231) 6-4;1-6;10-8
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Lin (53)   6-4;6-1
32   Andres Martin (36) 6-3;4-6;6-1
2 Suhas Krishnan (66)   6-4;6-2
3Q Sachin Das (120)   6-2;6-1
3   Spencer Brachman (27) 6-3;6-1
82ND HARPER INK JR. OPEN TOURN.
March 18-27, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Strode (653)   7-5;6-4
32 Pedro Meneses   6-1;6-1
16   Alex Scemanenco (138) 6-1;6-2
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR John Dransfeld (72)   6-3;6-4
RR Henry Ruger (65)   5-7;7-6(10);6-4
RR   Matthew Robinson (34) 6-2;4-6;7-5
RR Benjamin Kittay (3)   7-5;4-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Lin (53) 6-2;6-4
1 Nathan Kwon (198)   6-0;6-1
2 Karl Lee (1)   6-4;6-2
CQ Aidan Mayo (9)   6-1;6-2
CS   Alexander Petrov (40) 6-4;3-6;1-0(10-7)
71ST ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURN.
January 30 - February 8, 2016
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jean-Baptiste Badon (194)   6-1;6-1
32 Sundeep Chakladar (81)   6-0;6-2
16 Ali Amiri (50)   6-2;6-2
Q Noah Gampel (20)   6-4;6-3
S Bryan Kulikov (61)   5-7;6-0;11-9
F Alexey Lunin (111)   Wo (inj)*
2ND HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
January 16-18, 2016
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Zhou (28)   6-4;6-2
16 Timothy Li (112)   6-3;7-5
Q Renaud Lefevre (97)   6-1;6-1
S   Alexey Lunin (111) 1-6;6-3;6-1
PL   Jerry Huang (110) Wo (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Andy Murray to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/18 Madeleine Paolucci chooses Case Western
1/18 MacKenzie Deeter chooses Colgate
1/17 Enrique Smalley chooses Montreat
1/17 Julia Chappell chooses Assumption
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
1/17 Honorary TW playtester!
1/07 Lots of new products arrived in our warehouse! Check some of them out
1/05 NEW TW REVIEW : The brand new @head_tennis Graphene Touch Instinct MP. Watch
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 2:04:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections